Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z054084
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0100908356
Complete Name of the Unit

Trung tâm Dự báo khí tượng thuỷ văn quốc gia

English name
National centre for Hydro Meteorological Forecasting
Business Registration ID
0100908356
Address
Tầng 12, số 24 phố Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, Láng Thượng Ward, Đống đa District, Hà Nội
Address (After merge)
Tầng 12, số 24 phố Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, Phường Láng, Hà Nội
Phone number (Old MSC)
0438244919
Fax number (Old MSC)
Webpage
http://www.nchmf.gov.vn/
Tax ID
0100908356
Date of issue
03/07/1999
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Administrative units, non-business units
Agency name
Bộ Nông nghiệp và Môi trường
Representative
Mai Văn Khiêm
Position
manager
Date of approval for registration request
12/06/2022
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors National centre for Hydro Meteorological Forecasting as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor National centre for Hydro Meteorological Forecasting are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 71 contractor selection plans, of which 47 were self-published, and 24 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 53 Tender Notices, of which 47 were self-invited, and 6 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor National centre for Hydro Meteorological Forecasting are as follows:
  • Participated in 14 bidding packages, of which 13 were won, 1 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 86.45% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.28% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (3), Quảng Trị (3), An Giang (2), Cần Thơ (1), Tây Ninh (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Vĩnh Long (1), Cà Mau (1), Lào Cai (1), Đồng Nai (1), Undefined (4)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (3), Quảng Trị (3), An Giang (2), Cần Thơ (1), Long An (1), Tiền Giang (1), Bến Tre (1), Vĩnh Long (1), Trà Vinh (1), Hậu Giang (1), Sóc Trăng (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Kiên Giang (1), Bạc Liêu (1), Cà Mau (1), Lào Cai (1), Bình Phước (1), Undefined (4)
  • Has relationships with 7 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 7 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 4 contractors in 3 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 2 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Visit tour in Lao Cai, Yen Bai province
Publication date: 17:12 19/02/2025
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Estimated budget for purchasing machinery and equipment in 2025 from the National Center for Hydro-Meteorological Forecasting Fund for Business Development
Publication date: 11:31 09/01/2025
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Develop an optimal plan for control software to run high-resolution modeling systems and data assimilation on the CrayXC40 System
Publication date: 16:03 25/07/2024
Number of packages: 1
Summary: The bid solicitor’s National centre for Hydro Meteorological Forecasting has posted 71 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 73 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor National centre for Hydro Meteorological Forecasting has posted 58 Tender Notices in 47 bidding packages. Among these, 48 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 10 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor National centre for Hydro Meteorological Forecasting has posted 52 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 52 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 13 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor National centre for Hydro Meteorological Forecasting has a relationship with 60 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: Ngõ 7, Tôn Thất Thuyết, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
Address:
Summary: The Bid solicitor National centre for Hydro Meteorological Forecasting has a relationship with 3 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity National centre for Hydro Meteorological Forecasting has a relationship with 4 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 878
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second