Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement of host computers

    Watching      
Find: 14:56 18/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of public assets from the fund to develop public service activities of the National Center for Hydrometeorological Forecasting in 2026
Bidding package name
Procurement of host computers
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of public assets from the fund to develop public service activities of the National Center for Hydrometeorological Forecasting in 2026
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career Development Funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Simplified Online Bidding
Package execution location
Phường Láng, City Hà Nội
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval date
18/08/2026 14:55
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Dự báo khí tượng thuỷ văn quốc gia

Price Quotation

Price quotation start time
14:00 25/08/2026
Price quotation end time
14:00 26/08/2026
Ceiling price
650.000.000 VND
Price step
1.300.000 VND
Validity of bid documents
180 days

List of goods:

Mẫu số 02A. PHẠM VI CUNG CẤP HÀNG HÓA (áp dụng đối với loại hợp đồng trọn gói):

Number Part/lot code Part/lot name Category Brand Manufacturer Origin Year of manufacture Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Complete date Note
1
Máy chủ
Cisco UCS C220 M7
Cisco
Tự chọn (Hàng hóa mới 100%, có nguồn gốc hợp pháp)
Sản xuất từ năm 2025 trở lại đây
2
Cái
Máy chủ Cisco UCS C220 M7 Rack 1U 10x2.5in: -Processor: None. Memory: none. HDD: none -Network: Card mạng Cisco Intel 1710-T4L 4x1GBASE-T -Raid controller: Cisco M7 12G SAS RAID Controller with 4GB FBWC (16 Drives), Raid level: 0,1,5,6,10,50,60 -Riser: Riser 1A PCle Gen4 x16HH -Heatsink: 1xUCS C220 M7 Heatsink for & C240 GPU -Management: Cisco Integrated Management Controller -Power supply: 2x1200w AC Titanium Power Supply for C-series Rack Servers -Accessory: Rail kit, 2 x jumcord -2 x CPU Intel Xeon Silver 4514Y (16C/32T, 2 GHz, 30 MB) -UCS C220 M7 Heatsink for CPU -2 x Ram Cisco 32GB DDR5-5600 RDIMM ECC 1Rx4 -2 x SSD Cisco 480GB 2.5in 15mm Solidigm S4520 Enter Value 6G SATA -4 x Cisco 1.2TB 12G SAS 10K RPM SFF HDD (512n) -6 x 2.5” SFF SAS HDD Tray Caddy for CISCO #74-113290-01
Trung tâm Dự báo khí tượng thủy văn quốc gia, Tầng 12, số 24 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Láng, Hà Nội

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement of host computers". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement of host computers" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second