Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 138 contractor.
- Announced 8 investment development project, of which 2 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 342 contractor selection plans with a total of 324 bidding packages, of which 324 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 54 packages (with 55 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 3 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 323 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 272 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 12 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 9 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.13 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 38.18%, Construction 5.45%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 56.36%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 274,557,959,840 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 268,744,634,285 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.12%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam as follows:
- Has relationships with 138 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.13 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 38.18%, Construction 5.45%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 56.36%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 274,557,959,840 VND, in which the total winning value is: 268,744,634,285 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.12%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam are as follows:
- Is the investor of 8 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 395 contractor selection plans, of which 260 were self-published, and 135 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 66 Tender Notices, of which 55 were self-invited, and 11 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam publishes the plan Installation of decorative facade lighting system for Building A – headquarters of the State Bank of Vietnam, located at No. 49 Ly Thai To Street. with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 15:41
Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam publishes Tender Notice Centralized procurement of specialized computers for State Bank units in 2025 in the form Open bidding .
27/08/2026 15:15
Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam announced the results of the bid package Consulting, design verification, construction estimate .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGHI HÂN
26/08/2026 16:08
Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam announced the results of the bid package Maintenance and upkeep of elevators at locations 49 Ly Thai To Street and 64 Nguyen Chi Thanh Street. .
- Winning bidder: DC Development Ltd,
25/08/2026 17:25
Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam publishes the plan Purchase and installation of 2 televisions at the auditorium on the 14th floor of the State Bank of Vietnam headquarters, located at 25 Ly Thuong Kiet Street. with 1 bidding package .
22/08/2026 10:03
Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam publishes the plan Maintenance and upkeep of elevators at locations 49 Ly Thai To Street and 64 Nguyen Chi Thanh Street. with 1 bidding package .
22/08/2026 09:59
Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam announced the results of the bid package Consulting, design verification, construction estimate .
- Winning bidder: LAC VIET CONSTRUCTION - ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/08/2026 17:00
Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam publishes the plan Repair of electrical and light electrical systems within the building at 12 Ham Nghi Street. with 1 bidding package .
17/08/2026 16:49
Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam publishes the plan Repair of the air conditioning drainage system at the office building located at 12 Ham Nghi Street. with 1 bidding package .
17/08/2026 16:28
Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam publishes Tender Notice Centralized procurement of photocopiers for SBV units in 2026 in the form Open bidding .
17/08/2026 15:05
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam announced the results of the bid package Shopping 15 specialized desktops for the Department of Money Laundering .
- Winning bidder: NAM TRUNG TRADING TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/08/2025 11:45
Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam announced the results of the bid package Shopping, installing lightning protection systems of 49 Ly Thai To .
- Winning bidder: TECHVIET TRADING TECHNOLOGY SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY, HUY HOANG TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/08/2025 15:38
Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam announced the results of the bid package Maintenance of light electrical systems at 12 Ham Nghi headquarters .
- Winning bidder: ANBAO CORPORATION
31/07/2025 19:42
Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam announced the results of the bid package Maintenance and servicing of the access control system of the Central State Bank .
- Winning bidder: HANOI INDUSTRY DEVELOPMENT AND PRODUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/07/2025 10:58
Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam announced the results of the bidding package Shopping 15 specialized desktops for the Department of Money Laundering with 5 participating contractors .
07/07/2025 11:01
Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam announced the results of the bidding package Shopping, installing lightning protection systems of 49 Ly Thai To with 1 participating contractors .
07/07/2025 10:01
Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam announced the results of the bid package Maintenance and maintenance of the BMS system of the office area at the headquarters of 504 Xa Dan .
- Winning bidder: NEW TECHNOLOGY APPLICATION AND TOURISM ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
04/07/2025 15:19
Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam announced the results of the bid package Shopping 01 car for titles .
- Winning bidder: TOYOTA THANHXUAN COMPANY LIMITED
03/07/2025 17:59
Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam announced the results of the bid package Hire a receptionist to work at the representative of the SBV office in Ho Chi Minh City .
- Winning bidder: THAI LONG SAI GON SECURITY SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
02/07/2025 16:41
Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam announced the results of the bid package Print white check .
- Winning bidder: AGRIBANK BANKING SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
01/07/2025 17:09
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam publishes the plan Installation of decorative facade lighting system for Building A – headquarters of the State Bank of Vietnam, located at No. 49 Ly Thai To Street. with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 15:41
Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam publishes Tender Notice Centralized procurement of specialized computers for State Bank units in 2025 in the form Open bidding .
27/08/2026 15:15
Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam announced the results of the bid package Consulting, design verification, construction estimate .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGHI HÂN
26/08/2026 16:08
Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam announced the results of the bid package Maintenance and upkeep of elevators at locations 49 Ly Thai To Street and 64 Nguyen Chi Thanh Street. .
- Winning bidder: DC Development Ltd,
25/08/2026 17:25
Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam publishes the plan Purchase and installation of 2 televisions at the auditorium on the 14th floor of the State Bank of Vietnam headquarters, located at 25 Ly Thuong Kiet Street. with 1 bidding package .
22/08/2026 10:03
Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam publishes the plan Maintenance and upkeep of elevators at locations 49 Ly Thai To Street and 64 Nguyen Chi Thanh Street. with 1 bidding package .
22/08/2026 09:59
Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam announced the results of the bid package Consulting, design verification, construction estimate .
- Winning bidder: LAC VIET CONSTRUCTION - ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/08/2026 17:00
Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam publishes the plan Repair of electrical and light electrical systems within the building at 12 Ham Nghi Street. with 1 bidding package .
17/08/2026 16:49
Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam publishes the plan Repair of the air conditioning drainage system at the office building located at 12 Ham Nghi Street. with 1 bidding package .
17/08/2026 16:28
Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam publishes Tender Notice Centralized procurement of photocopiers for SBV units in 2026 in the form Open bidding .
17/08/2026 15:05
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam has posted 342 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 324 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam has posted 55 Tender Notices in 54 bidding packages. Among these, 55 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam has posted 323 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 323 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 272 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam has a relationship with 138 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam has a relationship with 14 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Office - The State Bank of Viet Nam has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects