Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z058626
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn1400103562
Complete Name of the Unit

CÔNG TY XĂNG DẦU ĐỒNG THÁP (TNHH 01TV)

Abbreviations
PETROLIMEX DONG THAP
English name
PETROLIMEX DONG THAP COMPANY LIMITED
Business Registration ID
1400103562
Subclasses
State enterprises
Type of agency
Big
Address
Số 34, Lý Thường Kiệt, 1 Ward, Cao Lãnh City, Đồng Tháp
Address (After merge)
Số 34, Lý Thường Kiệt, Phường Cao Lãnh, Đồng Tháp
Phone number (Old MSC)
02773859407; 02773851038
Fax number (Old MSC)
02773852283
Webpage
www.dongthap.petrolimex.com.vn
Tax ID
1400103562
Date of issue
13/07/2010
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Single member limited liability company
Representative
HOÀNG VĂN TUYẾN
Position
Company President and Director
Date of approval for registration request
13/05/2022
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PETROLIMEX DONG THAP COMPANY LIMITED as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor PETROLIMEX DONG THAP COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 26 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 11 contractor selection plans, of which 8 were self-published, and 3 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 13 Tender Notices, of which 6 were self-invited, and 7 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Investment in construction of Petrolimex-C, 58
Publication date: 08:34 28/04/2025
Number of packages: 2
Name of project: Sewing labor costs for employees in 2025
Publication date: 14:06 24/03/2025
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Investment in brand recognition at stores in 2024
Publication date: 13:25 26/06/2024
Number of packages: 4
Summary: The bid solicitor’s PETROLIMEX DONG THAP COMPANY LIMITED has posted 20 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 54 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX DONG THAP COMPANY LIMITED has posted 16 Tender Notices in 14 bidding packages. Among these, 6 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 10 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX DONG THAP COMPANY LIMITED has posted 16 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 16 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 11 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX DONG THAP COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 20 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: Ấp An Định, xã An Bình, huyện Cao Lãnh, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
Address: Số 81, Đường 47, P. Tân Quy, Quận 7, Tp HCM
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX DONG THAP COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 5 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Investor: No detailed investor information found
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity PETROLIMEX DONG THAP COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 4 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 1682
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second