Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z093281
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn1000808141
Complete Name of the Unit

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XĂNG DẦU DẦU KHÍ HƯNG YÊN

Abbreviations
PVOIL Thái Bình
English name
PETROVIETNAM OIL HUNG YEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Business Registration ID
1000808141
Address
Số 545, đường Trần Lãm, Trần Lãm Ward, Thái Bình City, Thái Bình
Address (After merge)
Số 545, đường Trần Lãm, Phường Trần Lãm, Hưng Yên
Phone number (Old MSC)
02273833552
Fax number (Old MSC)
02273828757
Webpage
www.pvoilthaibinh.com.vn
Tax ID
1000808141
Date of issue
30/11/2010
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Joint Stock Company
Representative
Lê Thanh Xiêm
Position
manager
Date of approval for registration request
12/06/2022
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PETROVIETNAM OIL HUNG YEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor PETROVIETNAM OIL HUNG YEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 8 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 20 contractor selection plans, of which 8 were self-published, and 12 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 7 Tender Notices, of which 2 were self-invited, and 5 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor PETROVIETNAM OIL HUNG YEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
  • Participated in 36 bidding packages, of which 20 were won, 16 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 60.71% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 90.82% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (7), Hưng Yên (6), Hải Phòng (6), Đà Nẵng (3), Khánh Hòa (3), Quảng Trị (2), Lào Cai (2), Thái Nguyên (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Undefined (3)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (7), Thái Bình (2), Thái Nguyên (1), Bắc Giang (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Undefined (23)
  • Has relationships with 7 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 23 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 18 contractors in 16 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 16 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 2 contractors in 27 bidding packages, won 14 packages, lost 13 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Vu Chinh fuel and petroleum products trading station
Publication date: 10:10 13/12/2024
Number of packages: 10
Name of project: Construction works + Project supervision
Publication date: 16:57 29/08/2024
Number of packages: 2
Name of contractor selection plan: PL2300118771-00 Buy a pickup truck
Name of project: Buy a pickup truck
Publication date: 10:01 14/07/2023
Number of packages: 1
Summary: The bid solicitor’s PETROVIETNAM OIL HUNG YEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 8 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 23 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM OIL HUNG YEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 2 Tender Notices in 1 bidding packages. Among these, 2 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM OIL HUNG YEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 12 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 12 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 11 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM OIL HUNG YEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 21 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: Số 16, ngõ 7 Lý Tự Trọng, phường La Khê, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
Address: Số 09, ngõ 216, đường Trần Quang Khải, phường Kỳ Bá, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
Address: Số nhà 332 đường Lý Bôn, tổ 20, Phường Tiền Phong, Thành phố Thái Bình, Tỉnh Thái Bình
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM OIL HUNG YEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 5 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity PETROVIETNAM OIL HUNG YEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 513
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second