Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 59 contractor.
- Announced 1 investment development project, of which 1 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 97 contractor selection plans with a total of 120 bidding packages, of which 97 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 40 packages (with 44 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 2 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 88 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 49 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 32 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 31 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.38 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 31.82%, Construction 50.00%, Consultancy 6.82%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 11.36%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 98,795,564,097 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 91,324,518,036 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.56%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL as follows:
- Has relationships with 59 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.38 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 31.82%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 6.82%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 11.36%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 98,795,564,097 VND, in which the total winning value is: 91,324,518,036 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.56%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL are as follows:
- Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 123 contractor selection plans, of which 81 were self-published, and 42 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 59 Tender Notices, of which 44 were self-invited, and 15 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL publishes Tender Notice Replace 5 sets of automatic level measurement equipment. in the form Open bidding .
14/08/2026 09:11
PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL publishes the plan Replace 5 sets of automatic level measurement equipment. with 1 bidding package .
10/08/2026 16:28
PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL publishes the plan Replace 5 sets of automatic level measurement equipment. with 1 bidding package .
06/08/2026 16:18
PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL announced the results of the bid package Construction work Replacing underground pipe sections to surface ones at TBCN No. 1 .
- Winning bidder: PETROVIETNAM OIL PHU MY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/06/2026 07:42
PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL publishes the plan Construction work Replacing underground pipe sections to surface ones at TBCN No. 1 with 1 bidding package .
09/06/2026 15:58
PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL announced the results of the bid package Construction work: Repairing and relocating the ticket house and expanding the road to the tanker gate .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG NHÂN THỊNH
05/06/2026 13:55
PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL publishes the plan Construction work: Repairing and relocating the ticket house and expanding the road to the tanker gate with 1 bidding package .
05/06/2026 13:48
PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL announced the results of the bid package TCXL works repair fence of Cu Tao warehouse .
05/06/2026 10:21
PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL announced the results of the bid package Construction work of anti-corrosion paint for petroleum tank MD18 - Thang Nhat petroleum warehouse .
- Winning bidder: SON HA VUNG TAU JOIN STOCK COMPANY
21/05/2026 16:12
PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL announced the results of the bid package Buy 8inch solenoid valve .
- Winning bidder: Integration Automation and Control Systems Co. Ltd.
19/05/2026 14:51
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL announced the results of the bid package Supervision consultancy "Paint against corrosion of fire pipes with the most warehouse" .
- Winning bidder: GREEN STAR CONSTRUCTION CO., LTD
25/07/2025 14:26
PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL announced the results of the bid package Constructing the work of repairing the straw from the fire lake into the Cu Lao Lao Lao Fire Pump .
- Winning bidder: HIEP ANH VUNG TAU COMPANY LIMITED
05/07/2025 14:21
PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL publishes the plan Repair straw from the fire lake to the Fire Pumps of Cu Tao Warehouse with 1 bidding package .
05/07/2025 14:15
PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL publishes the plan Paint against corrosion of fire pipes with 2 bidding package .
01/07/2025 13:56
PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL publishes the plan Buy pumps for export and electromagnetic valve 3 inches, 4 inch with 1 bidding package .
26/06/2025 14:44
PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL announced the results of the bid package TCXL works repair fence of Cu Tao warehouse .
- Winning bidder: PVE OIL GAS SURVEY CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/06/2025 09:06
PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL announced the results of the bid package Buy 12inch valve .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH KỸ THUẬT THƯƠNG MẠI TRUNG THÁI
30/05/2025 15:15
PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL announced the results of the bid package Construction construction work against corrosion of MD19 petrol tank .
- Winning bidder: PACS VIET NAM PAINTING AND ANTICORROSION SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
27/05/2025 13:36
PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL announced the results of the bid package Constructing paint work against corrosion of MD21 petrol tank - Cu Lao Petroleum Warehouse .
- Winning bidder: HIEP ANH VUNG TAU COMPANY LIMITED
27/05/2025 09:19
PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL announced the results of the bid package Buy a fire truck .
- Winning bidder: HA NOI FIRE CONTROL AND PREVENTION EQUIPMENTS COMPANY LIMITED
23/05/2025 14:40
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL publishes Tender Notice Replace 5 sets of automatic level measurement equipment. in the form Open bidding .
14/08/2026 09:11
PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL publishes the plan Replace 5 sets of automatic level measurement equipment. with 1 bidding package .
10/08/2026 16:28
PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL publishes the plan Replace 5 sets of automatic level measurement equipment. with 1 bidding package .
06/08/2026 16:18
PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL announced the results of the bid package Construction work Replacing underground pipe sections to surface ones at TBCN No. 1 .
- Winning bidder: PETROVIETNAM OIL PHU MY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/06/2026 07:42
PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL publishes the plan Construction work Replacing underground pipe sections to surface ones at TBCN No. 1 with 1 bidding package .
09/06/2026 15:58
PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL announced the results of the bid package Construction work: Repairing and relocating the ticket house and expanding the road to the tanker gate .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG NHÂN THỊNH
05/06/2026 13:55
PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL publishes the plan Construction work: Repairing and relocating the ticket house and expanding the road to the tanker gate with 1 bidding package .
05/06/2026 13:48
PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL announced the results of the bid package TCXL works repair fence of Cu Tao warehouse .
05/06/2026 10:21
PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL announced the results of the bid package Construction work of anti-corrosion paint for petroleum tank MD18 - Thang Nhat petroleum warehouse .
- Winning bidder: SON HA VUNG TAU JOIN STOCK COMPANY
21/05/2026 16:12
PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL announced the results of the bid package Buy 8inch solenoid valve .
- Winning bidder: Integration Automation and Control Systems Co. Ltd.
19/05/2026 14:51
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL has posted 97 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 120 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL has posted 44 Tender Notices in 40 bidding packages. Among these, 44 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL has posted 88 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 88 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 49 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL has a relationship with 59 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL has a relationship with 9 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity PV OIL MIEN DONG TERMINAL has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects