Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors QUANG HUY CONSTRUCTION VERIFY AND DESIGN CONSULTANTS CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 0 project owners.
- Has relationships with 1 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 0 contractor selection plans with a total of 0 bidding packages, of which 0 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 1 packages (with 1 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 1 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 0%, Construction 100.00%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,525,709,923 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,519,964,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.38%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors QUANG HUY CONSTRUCTION VERIFY AND DESIGN CONSULTANTS CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,525,709,923 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,519,964,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.38%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 454 bidding packages, of which 432 were won, 18 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 6.98% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 88.08% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (155), Đồng Nai (52), Tây Ninh (5), Cà Mau (3), Vĩnh Long (2), Đồng Tháp (2), Undefined (235)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (133), Đồng Nai (39), Bình Phước (6), Bình Dương (3), Tây Ninh (3), Cà Mau (3), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (2), Long An (1), Vĩnh Long (1), Trà Vinh (1), Undefined (262)
- Has relationships with 68 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 54 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 41 contractors in 45 bidding packages, won 23 packages, lost 18 packages, 1 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 27 contractors in 36 bidding packages, won 30 packages, lost 4 packages, 0 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 202 bidding packages with 25 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ KIỂM ĐỊNH CÔNG TRÌNH XÂY DỰNG QUANG HUY
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00000617
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
- Fields:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế; thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng (kiến trúc; kết cấu; cơ - điện; cấp - thoát nước) công trình Dân dụng
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế; thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế; thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn thuỷ lợi
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Giao thông (cầu, đường bộ)
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật (thoát nước, chiếu sáng)
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật (thoát nước, chiếu sáng)
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Giao thông (Cầu, đường bộ), Hạ tầng kỹ thuật (Thoát nước, chiếu sáng)
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông, Hạ tầng kỹ thuật (Thoát nước, chiếu sáng)
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
QUANG HUY CONSTRUCTION VERIFY AND DESIGN CONSULTANTS CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Construction + equipment .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG ANH HIẾU
21/03/2025 10:08
QUANG HUY CONSTRUCTION VERIFY AND DESIGN CONSULTANTS CORPORATION announced the results of the bidding package Construction + equipment with 1 participating contractors .
15/03/2025 09:12
QUANG HUY CONSTRUCTION VERIFY AND DESIGN CONSULTANTS CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Construction + equipment in the form Open bidding .
01/03/2025 16:43
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor QUANG HUY CONSTRUCTION VERIFY AND DESIGN CONSULTANTS CORPORATION has posted 1 Tender Notices in 1 bidding packages. Among these, 0 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor QUANG HUY CONSTRUCTION VERIFY AND DESIGN CONSULTANTS CORPORATION has posted 1 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 1 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor QUANG HUY CONSTRUCTION VERIFY AND DESIGN CONSULTANTS CORPORATION has a relationship with 1 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor QUANG HUY CONSTRUCTION VERIFY AND DESIGN CONSULTANTS CORPORATION has a relationship with 4 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects