Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 18 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 24 contractor selection plans with a total of 42 bidding packages, of which 23 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 11 packages (with 12 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 15 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 5 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 28 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 28 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.40 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 75.00%, Construction 16.67%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 8.33%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 23,213,317,860 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 22,871,822,764 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.47%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center as follows:
- Has relationships with 18 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.40 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 75.00%, Construction 16.67%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 8.33%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 23,213,317,860 VND, in which the total winning value is: 22,871,822,764 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.47%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 31 contractor selection plans, of which 16 were self-published, and 15 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 25 Tender Notices, of which 12 were self-invited, and 13 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 3 bidding packages, of which 1 were won, 2 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 90% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.17% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thái Nguyên (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Hà Nội (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thái Nguyên (1), Hà Nội (1), Undefined (1)
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 3 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package 16: Reference standards for chemicals listed in the categories of regulated manufacturing and trading chemicals and chemicals requiring special control, used for developing chemical testing methods. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KHOA HỌC CÔNG NGHỆ T&T
03/09/2026 18:47
Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center announced the results of the bid package Lot 15: Chemicals and standards from the list of regulated chemicals for production and trade, and the list of chemicals requiring special control, used to develop chemical and biological testing methods. .
- Winning bidder: H.B.C TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
29/08/2026 22:47
Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center announced the results of the bid package Procurement package for hiring a vehicle to collect samples at the packaging facility. .
- Winning bidder: Hợp tác xã Vận tải An Phát
26/08/2026 15:56
Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center announced the results of the bid package Bid package No. 02B: Chemicals and materials to serve the development of traditional biological testing methods and molecular biology .
- Winning bidder: GLOBAL SCIENTIFIC TECHNOLOGIES COMPANY LIMITED
25/08/2026 15:38
Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center publishes the plan We provide services for renting vehicles specifically for sample collection at packaging facilities. with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 11:10
Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center publishes Tender Notice Lot 14: Specifications for plant protection products not included in the list of regulated chemicals for production and trade, and the list of chemicals requiring special control. in the form Open bidding .
18/08/2026 17:53
Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center publishes Tender Notice Procurement Package 03B3: Chemicals and materials for developing chemical testing methods (Round 2) in the form Open bidding .
17/08/2026 18:01
Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center publishes the plan Plan to select contractors for procurement of chemicals and supplies in 2026 with 14 bidding package .
14/08/2026 09:35
Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center announced the results of the bid package Package 03B1: Common standards for specifying and developing chemical testing methods .
- Winning bidder: H.B.C TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
10/08/2026 23:38
Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center publishes Tender Notice Bid package No. 02B: Chemicals and materials to serve the development of traditional biological testing methods and molecular biology in the form Open bidding .
05/08/2026 15:20
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center announced the results of the bidding package Supply and installation of air conditioners, hall furniture, desktop computers, outdoor camera systems, light poles, lights, logos, signs with 2 participating contractors .
01/07/2024 08:12
Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center publishes Tender Notice Supply and installation of air conditioners, hall furniture, desktop computers, outdoor camera systems, light poles, lights, logos, signs in the form Competitive Offer .
24/06/2024 15:28
Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of air conditioners, hall furniture, desktop computers, outdoor camera systems, light poles, lights, logos, signs .
- Winning bidder:
15/04/2024 14:43
Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center publishes the plan Repair and supplement fire prevention and fighting systems for the Center for Testing, Verifying and Consulting on Quality of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries with 1 bidding package .
15/04/2024 11:00
Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center announced the results of the bidding package Supply and installation of air conditioners, hall furniture, desktop computers, outdoor camera systems, light poles, lights, logos, signs with 1 participating contractors .
19/03/2024 15:37
Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center publishes Tender Notice Supply and installation of air conditioners, hall furniture, desktop computers, outdoor camera systems, light poles, lights, logos, signs in the form Competitive Offer .
14/03/2024 15:22
Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center publishes Tender Notice Supply and installation of air conditioners, hall furniture, desktop computers, outdoor camera systems, light poles, lights, logos, signs in the form Competitive Offer .
08/03/2024 09:21
Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center publishes the plan Project to repair and supplement facilities at the Center's headquarters with 6 bidding package .
07/03/2024 16:35
Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center publishes the plan Project to repair and supplement facilities at the Center's headquarters with 6 bidding package .
07/03/2024 15:40
Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center publishes the plan Supply and installation of air conditioners, hall furniture, desktop computers, outdoor camera systems, lampposts, lights, logos, signs - Website design and Hosting services with 4 bidding package .
30/01/2024 15:25
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package 16: Reference standards for chemicals listed in the categories of regulated manufacturing and trading chemicals and chemicals requiring special control, used for developing chemical testing methods. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KHOA HỌC CÔNG NGHỆ T&T
03/09/2026 18:47
Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center announced the results of the bid package Lot 15: Chemicals and standards from the list of regulated chemicals for production and trade, and the list of chemicals requiring special control, used to develop chemical and biological testing methods. .
- Winning bidder: H.B.C TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
29/08/2026 22:47
Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center announced the results of the bid package Procurement package for hiring a vehicle to collect samples at the packaging facility. .
- Winning bidder: Hợp tác xã Vận tải An Phát
26/08/2026 15:56
Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center announced the results of the bid package Bid package No. 02B: Chemicals and materials to serve the development of traditional biological testing methods and molecular biology .
- Winning bidder: GLOBAL SCIENTIFIC TECHNOLOGIES COMPANY LIMITED
25/08/2026 15:38
Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center publishes the plan We provide services for renting vehicles specifically for sample collection at packaging facilities. with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 11:10
Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center publishes Tender Notice Lot 14: Specifications for plant protection products not included in the list of regulated chemicals for production and trade, and the list of chemicals requiring special control. in the form Open bidding .
18/08/2026 17:53
Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center publishes Tender Notice Procurement Package 03B3: Chemicals and materials for developing chemical testing methods (Round 2) in the form Open bidding .
17/08/2026 18:01
Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center publishes the plan Plan to select contractors for procurement of chemicals and supplies in 2026 with 14 bidding package .
14/08/2026 09:35
Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center announced the results of the bid package Package 03B1: Common standards for specifying and developing chemical testing methods .
- Winning bidder: H.B.C TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
10/08/2026 23:38
Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center publishes Tender Notice Bid package No. 02B: Chemicals and materials to serve the development of traditional biological testing methods and molecular biology in the form Open bidding .
05/08/2026 15:20
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center has posted 24 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 42 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center has posted 12 Tender Notices in 11 bidding packages. Among these, 12 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center has posted 15 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 15 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 5 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center has a relationship with 18 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center has a relationship with 11 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Reference Testing & Agrifood Quality Services Center has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects