Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 29 contractor.
- Announced 1 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 97 contractor selection plans with a total of 110 bidding packages, of which 95 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 162 packages (with 164 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 42 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 40 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 46 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 7 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 0 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 97.56%, Construction 2.44%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 9,868,232,134 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 7,757,813,689 VND.
- The savings rate is: 21.39%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI as follows:
- Has relationships with 29 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 97.56%, Construction 2.44%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 9,868,232,134 VND, in which the total winning value is: 7,757,813,689 VND.
- The savings rate is: 21.39%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI are as follows:
- Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 58 contractor selection plans, of which 55 were self-published, and 3 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 43 Tender Notices, of which 8 were self-invited, and 35 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 56 bidding packages, of which 54 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 33.15% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 97.51% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (19), Tây Ninh (9), Đồng Nai (6), Vĩnh Long (6), Đồng Tháp (5), Khánh Hòa (3), Cần Thơ (1), Undefined (8)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (8), Bình Dương (7), Bình Phước (6), Bến Tre (6), Tây Ninh (6), Tiền Giang (5), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (4), Khánh Hòa (3), Long An (3), Sóc Trăng (1), Undefined (8)
- Has relationships with 20 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 17 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 1 contractors in 4 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI publishes the plan Rental of vehicles for the implementation of the land-based disease prevention and control program in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 16:48
Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI publishes the plan Rental of vehicles for the implementation of the land-based disease prevention and control program in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 16:42
The Bid solicitor Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI has posted the results of the bidding package Package number 14: Independent audit of the investor Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI.
- Winning bidder: VIET AUSTRALIA AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
15/12/2025 16:33
Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI announced the results of the bid package Rent a vehicle to monitor the prevention and control of terrestrial animal diseases in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: NEW DISCOVERY TRAVEL COMPANY LIMITED
04/11/2025 16:22
Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI publishes the plan Rent a vehicle to monitor the prevention and control of terrestrial animal diseases in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
30/10/2025 11:16
The Bid solicitor THAI A CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package 10: Working equipment and auxiliary of the investor Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ NỘI THẤT NAM SÀI GÒN
15/07/2025 16:22
The Bid solicitor THAI A CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package 11: Animal quarantine equipment of the investor Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI.
- Winning bidder: THANG LONG CHEMICALS AND INSTRUMENTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
15/07/2025 14:27
The Bid solicitor Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI has posted the results of the bidding package Buy test materials of the investor Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI.
- Winning bidder: DONG NAM CHEMICALS AND EQUIPMENTS CORPORATION
27/06/2025 09:52
Bid solicitor THAI A CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULT COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Package 10: Working equipment and auxiliary of the investor Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI with the form Open bidding.
06/06/2025 10:27
Bid solicitor THAI A CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULT COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Package 10: Working equipment and auxiliary of the investor Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI with the form Open bidding.
30/05/2025 15:20
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI announced the results of the bid package Package number 14: Independent audit .
- Winning bidder: VIET AUSTRALIA AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
15/12/2025 16:33
Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI announced the results of the bid package Buy test materials .
- Winning bidder: DONG NAM CHEMICALS AND EQUIPMENTS CORPORATION
27/06/2025 09:52
Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 05: Preparation of environmental permit .
- Winning bidder:
30/05/2025 11:03
Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Topographic survey, geological survey .
- Winning bidder:
30/05/2025 11:02
Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Topographic survey supervision, geological survey .
- Winning bidder:
30/05/2025 11:02
Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI publishes the plan Project investment preparation phase: Building Long Thanh International Airport quarantine station with 5 bidding package .
30/05/2025 11:00
Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI publishes the plan Buy test materials with 1 bidding package .
29/05/2025 12:16
Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI announced the results of the bid package Package 13: Construction insurance .
- Winning bidder: BAO LONG INSURANCE CORPORATION
29/04/2025 19:58
Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI announced the results of the bid package Package #6: Appraisal of equipment .
- Winning bidder: INTERNATIONAL VALUATION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/04/2025 12:15
Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI publishes the plan Building Long Thanh International Airport quarantine station with 12 bidding package .
16/04/2025 16:59
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI publishes the plan Rental of vehicles for the implementation of the land-based disease prevention and control program in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 16:48
Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI publishes the plan Rental of vehicles for the implementation of the land-based disease prevention and control program in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 16:42
The Bid solicitor Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI has posted the results of the bidding package Package number 14: Independent audit of the investor Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI.
- Winning bidder: VIET AUSTRALIA AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
15/12/2025 16:33
Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI announced the results of the bid package Rent a vehicle to monitor the prevention and control of terrestrial animal diseases in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: NEW DISCOVERY TRAVEL COMPANY LIMITED
04/11/2025 16:22
Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI publishes the plan Rent a vehicle to monitor the prevention and control of terrestrial animal diseases in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
30/10/2025 11:16
The Bid solicitor THAI A CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package 10: Working equipment and auxiliary of the investor Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ NỘI THẤT NAM SÀI GÒN
15/07/2025 16:22
The Bid solicitor THAI A CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package 11: Animal quarantine equipment of the investor Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI.
- Winning bidder: THANG LONG CHEMICALS AND INSTRUMENTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
15/07/2025 14:27
The Bid solicitor Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI has posted the results of the bidding package Buy test materials of the investor Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI.
- Winning bidder: DONG NAM CHEMICALS AND EQUIPMENTS CORPORATION
27/06/2025 09:52
Bid solicitor THAI A CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULT COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Package 10: Working equipment and auxiliary of the investor Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI with the form Open bidding.
06/06/2025 10:27
Bid solicitor THAI A CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULT COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Package 10: Working equipment and auxiliary of the investor Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI with the form Open bidding.
30/05/2025 15:20
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI has posted 97 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 110 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI has posted 164 Tender Notices in 162 bidding packages. Among these, -57 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 221 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI has posted 42 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 42 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 40 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI has a relationship with 29 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Regional Animal Health and Production Office No. VI has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects