Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z010308
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn3603156267
Complete Name of the Unit

CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN KHOA HỌC VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ CẦU ĐƯỜNG CẢNG

Abbreviations
CT TNHH MTV KHOA HỌC CÔNG NGHỆ CẦU ĐƯỜNG CẢNG
English name
SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY BRIDGES ROADS PORTS COMPANY LIMITED
Business Registration ID
3603156267
Subclasses
Local Agency
Type of agency
Big
Address
Số 18, Phan Chu Trinh, Quang Vinh Ward, Biên Hòa City, Đồng Nai
Address (After merge)
Số 18, Phan Chu Trinh, Phường Trấn Biên, Đồng Nai
Phone number (Old MSC)
0613840876
Fax number (Old MSC)
0613840865
Webpage
cdcdongnai.com
Tax ID
3603156267
Date of issue
17/03/2014
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Single member limited liability company
Representative
PHẠM ĐÌNH LUẬN
Position
manager
Date of approval for registration request
12/06/2022
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY BRIDGES ROADS PORTS COMPANY LIMITED as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY BRIDGES ROADS PORTS COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 0 contractor selection plans, of which 0 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 0 Tender Notices, of which 0 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY BRIDGES ROADS PORTS COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
  • Participated in 43 bidding packages, of which 33 were won, 6 were lost, 2 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 57.64% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 104.31% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Nai (26), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (4), Undefined (13)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Nai (26), Bình Dương (4), Undefined (13)
  • Has relationships with 21 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 20 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 28 contractors in 15 bidding packages, won 7 packages, lost 6 packages, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 10 contractors in 14 bidding packages, won 10 packages, lost 2 packages, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This Bid solicitor is also a construction organization with the following information:
  • Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV KHOA HỌC VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ CẦU ĐƯỜNG CẢNG
  • Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00009649
  • Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Đồng Nai
  • Fields:
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: dân dụng Xây dựng và lắp đặt thiết bị cơ- điện công trình
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Xây dựng và lắp đặt thiết bị cơ- điện công trình
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông (cầu đường bộ)
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Địa hình, địa chất công trình
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Giao thông (đường bộ)
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Giao thông cầu
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông (đường bộ)
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông (cầu)
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông (đường bộ)
DauThau.info software is collected from the database of National Construction Capacity
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Summary: The bid solicitor’s SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY BRIDGES ROADS PORTS COMPANY LIMITED has posted 22 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 180 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY BRIDGES ROADS PORTS COMPANY LIMITED has posted 39 Tender Notices in 38 bidding packages. Among these, -4 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 43 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY BRIDGES ROADS PORTS COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 18 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Investor: No detailed investor information found
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY BRIDGES ROADS PORTS COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 6 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 735
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second