Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 0 project owners.
- Has relationships with 14 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 0 contractor selection plans with a total of 0 bidding packages, of which 0 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 5 packages (with 6 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 5 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.20 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 0%, Construction 100.00%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 3,616,628,348 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 3,095,197,177 VND.
- The savings rate is: 14.42%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 14 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.20 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,616,628,348 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,095,197,177 VND.
- The savings rate is: 14.42%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 66 bidding packages, of which 66 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 95% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.83% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ngãi (66)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ngãi (33), Kon Tum (1), Undefined (33)
- Has relationships with 5 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 28 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 13 bidding packages with 4 roles.
- Name of construction organization: Công ty TNHH giải pháp đầu tư xây dựng SIC
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00081945
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư Quảng Ngãi
- Fields:
⚬ Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông (đường bộ).
⚬ Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật (thoát nước).
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Construction work + equipment installation .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH CM UY PHÁT, CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG ANH LỘC
29/11/2024 14:00
SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 01: Construction work + equipment installation with 1 participating contractors .
23/11/2024 07:47
SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 01: Construction work + equipment installation in the form Competitive Offer .
18/11/2024 08:58
SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Contract package: Repairing fence walls, 10-room 02-storey classroom block south of Tran Ky Phong High School .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH CM UY PHÁT
13/08/2024 11:39
SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Contract package: Repairing fence walls, front yard of grade 10 classroom block and front yard of grade 11 classroom block of Binh Son High School .
- Winning bidder: HUY HOANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
12/08/2024 08:35
SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Contract package: Repairing fence walls, front yard of grade 10 classroom block and front yard of grade 11 classroom block of Binh Son High School with 2 participating contractors .
30/07/2024 08:16
SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Contract package: Repairing fence walls, 10-room 02-storey classroom block south of Tran Ky Phong High School with 7 participating contractors .
27/07/2024 08:00
SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Contract package: Repairing fence walls, front yard of grade 10 classroom block and front yard of grade 11 classroom block of Binh Son High School in the form Competitive Offer .
23/07/2024 13:44
SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Contract package: Repairing fence walls, 10-room 02-storey classroom block south of Tran Ky Phong High School in the form Competitive Offer .
22/07/2024 07:23
SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Contract package: Repairing fence walls, 10-room 02-storey classroom block south of Tran Ky Phong High School in the form Competitive Offer .
22/07/2024 07:05
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED has posted 6 Tender Notices in 5 bidding packages. Among these, 0 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 6 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED has posted 5 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 5 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 14 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 12 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects