Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work + equipment installation

Find: 09:00 18/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building a new model rural village in Nhon Hoa 1 village, Binh Tan Phu commune, Binh Son province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work + equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The district budget is 600 million and the commune budget is 100,361 million
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:45 23/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
337/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/11/2024 08:55
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ BÌNH TÂN PHÚ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:58 18/11/2024
to
07:45 23/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:45 23/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG MINH TRIẾT Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Hẻm 35 Lê Quý Đôn, Phường Nghĩa Lộ, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi, Việt Nam
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH BẢO NAM Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố Liên Hiệp 2C, Phường Trương Quang Trọng, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi, Việt Nam
3 SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 25 Lê Khiết, phường Nghĩa Chánh, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 LONG THINH CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 561/3 Quang Trung, phường Nghĩa Chánh, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
5 SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 25 Lê Khiết, phường Nghĩa Chánh, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
6 LONG THINH CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 561/3 Quang Trung, phường Nghĩa Chánh, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn (kèm theo đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Xe đào bánh lốp, dung tích gàu ≥ 0,5 m3 (kèm theo đăng ký, Kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực,)
1
3
Xe lu rung mini (có hóa đơn kèm theo)
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW (có hóa đơn kèm theo)
1
5
Máy cắt gạch (có hóa đơn kèm theo)
1
6
Máy trộn vữa, bê tông >= 150 lit (có hóa đơn kèm theo)
1
7
Máy bơm nước (có hóa đơn kèm theo)
1
8
Máy thuỷ bình (có hóa đơn kèm theo, Kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
9
Giàn giáo thép (bộ)
15

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Giao thông
2
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công
0.384
1m3
3
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.37
m3
4
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo tròn D70
4
cái
5
Làm cột km BTCT
6
cái
6
Cây Giáng Hương (H=1,5m)
70
cây
7
Cây Hồng Lộc (H=1=1,5m dk thân cây 2-4cm)
25
cây
8
Cây câu bẹ trắng (H=1,2m)
25
cây
9
Cây Cô Tòng màu lá (H>=50cm)
25
cây
10
Nhà văn hoá thôn + Công viên nhà văn hoá
11
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công
17.108
1m3
12
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.32
m3
13
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.64
m3
14
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
2.98
m3
15
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.12
m2
16
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
24.64
m2
17
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen
0.1195
tấn
18
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.475
m3
19
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ
0.079
100m2
20
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
14
1 cấu kiện
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, ĐK 100mm
0.04
100m
22
Lắp đặt côn nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo, ĐK 100mm
3
cái
23
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 4x6
0.0056
100m3
24
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
0.0056
100m3
25
Làm tầng lọc bằng than củi dày 150
0.3375
m3
26
Làm tầng lọc bằng than xỉ dày 150
0.3375
m3
27
Mua sắm lắp đặt ống lọc
2
ống
28
Đào móng bằng máy đào-đất cấp III
0.0056
100m3
29
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.141
m3
30
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.2525
m3
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0211
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0084
tấn
33
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.2793
m3
34
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.0235
100m3
35
Bê tông nền, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.6736
m3
36
Xây tường thẳng gạch (7,5x11,5x17,5)cm, vữa XM mác 50
4.2093
m3
37
Xây tường thẳng gạch (7,5x11,5x17,5)cm, vữa XM mác 50
0.2318
m3
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm
0.014
tấn
39
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.012
100m2
40
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.09
m3
41
Sản xuất xà gồ thép C45*120*10*2.0
0.0657
tấn
42
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
8.3697
1m2
43
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0657
tấn
44
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.1559
100m2
45
Trát tường ngoài, vữa XM M50, PCB40
20.947
m2
46
Trát tường trong, vữa XM M50, PCB40
46.773
m2
47
Lát nền, sàn gạch, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
12.0082
m2
48
Ốp tường trụ, cột
19.13
m2
49
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
48.59
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà bằng sơn 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
48.59
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work + equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work + equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second