Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 241 contractor.
- Announced 12 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 89 contractor selection plans with a total of 134 bidding packages, of which 79 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 112 packages (with 129 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 26 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 114 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 8 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 25 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 24 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.23 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 49.61%, Construction 10.85%, Consultancy 2.33%, Non-consultancy 37.21%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 758,968,084,476 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 619,781,244,196 VND.
- The savings rate is: 18.34%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 241 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.23 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 49.61%, Construction 10.85%, Consulting 2.33%, Non-consulting 37.21%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 758,968,084,476 VND, in which the total winning value is: 619,781,244,196 VND.
- The savings rate is: 18.34%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION are as follows:
- Is the investor of 12 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 87 contractor selection plans, of which 64 were self-published, and 23 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 159 Tender Notices, of which 129 were self-invited, and 30 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION publishes the plan Major Capital Asset Maintenance for Son Dong Power Plant - TKV in 2027 with 5 bidding package .
07/08/2026 09:02
SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 2: Providing materials, installing equipment, calibrating and testing the automatic, continuous exhaust gas monitoring system installed on the chimney body - Son Dong Thermal Power Plant. .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM COMTECH HIGH TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/07/2026 10:23
SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 2: Providing materials, installing equipment, calibrating and testing the automatic, continuous exhaust gas monitoring system installed on the chimney body - Son Dong Thermal Power Plant. in the form Open bidding .
27/05/2026 13:42
SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION publishes the plan New investment project of automatic, continuous exhaust gas monitoring system installed on the chimney body - Son Dong Thermal Power Plant with 2 bidding package .
19/05/2026 14:51
Investor SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION has posted an investment and development project New investment project of automatic, continuous exhaust gas monitoring system installed on the chimney body - Son Dong Thermal Power Plant.
19/05/2026 14:14
SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Replacing exhaust gas analysis equipment - Dust measurement equipment for units 1 and 2 and equipment and supplies for automatic wastewater monitoring system of Son Dong Thermal Power Company - TKV .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM COMTECH HIGH TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/05/2026 16:19
SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Repair IA3 electric fields; IA4 and IB3; IB4 ESP dust filter system, groups 1, 2 - Son Dong Thermal Power Plant .
- Winning bidder: MINH CUONG EQUIPMENT TRADING AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
06/05/2026 13:21
SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Repairing degraded restrooms in buildings within Son Dong Thermal Power Company - TKV .
- Winning bidder: DO PHAT BUILD COMPANY LIMITED
23/04/2026 13:54
SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Replacing exhaust gas analysis equipment - Dust measurement equipment for units 1 and 2 and equipment and supplies for automatic wastewater monitoring system of Son Dong Thermal Power Company - TKV in the form Competitive Offer .
13/04/2026 14:42
SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Repair IA3 electric fields; IA4 and IB3; IB4 ESP dust filter system, groups 1, 2 - Son Dong Thermal Power Plant in the form Open bidding .
10/04/2026 09:38
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Procurement of materials to repair the slag hoist bucket at the bottom of the furnace 1 .
- Winning bidder: BACHLIEN JOIN STOCK COMPANY
08/04/2026 08:47
SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Purchasing COD measuring sensors for wastewater monitoring systems .
- Winning bidder: VIET AN ENVIRONMENT TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/12/2025 16:13
SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package 2: Supplying supplies and installation of ash and limestone transportation systems - Painting of Dynasty .
- Winning bidder: VINACOMIN - INVESTMENT, TRADING AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY, DUC SON MACHINERY & ENGINEERING SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
25/08/2025 07:43
SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION announced the results of the bidding package Package 2: Supplying supplies and installation of ash and limestone transportation systems - Painting of Dynasty with 5 participating contractors .
21/07/2025 10:01
SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION publishes the plan Investment project to upgrade the dust vacuuming system for coal and limestone transportation - Son Dong with 2 bidding package .
30/06/2025 15:10
SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Package 2: Supplying supplies and installation of ash and limestone transportation systems - Painting of Dynasty in the form Open bidding .
30/06/2025 09:45
SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Providing sightseeing and vacation services for employees of Son Dong Thermal Power Company- TKV in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: HOA BINH TRADING AND TOURISM LIMITED COMPANY
30/05/2025 14:39
SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Oil fuel shopping due to production in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: NORTHERN MATERIAL PETROLEUM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/05/2025 09:33
SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION announced the results of the bidding package Providing sightseeing and vacation services for employees of Son Dong Thermal Power Company- TKV in 2025 with 8 participating contractors .
26/05/2025 14:01
SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Providing sightseeing and vacation services for employees of Son Dong Thermal Power Company- TKV in 2025 in the form Competitive Offer .
19/05/2025 13:31
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION publishes the plan Major Capital Asset Maintenance for Son Dong Power Plant - TKV in 2027 with 5 bidding package .
07/08/2026 09:02
SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 2: Providing materials, installing equipment, calibrating and testing the automatic, continuous exhaust gas monitoring system installed on the chimney body - Son Dong Thermal Power Plant. .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM COMTECH HIGH TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/07/2026 10:23
SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 2: Providing materials, installing equipment, calibrating and testing the automatic, continuous exhaust gas monitoring system installed on the chimney body - Son Dong Thermal Power Plant. in the form Open bidding .
27/05/2026 13:42
SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION publishes the plan New investment project of automatic, continuous exhaust gas monitoring system installed on the chimney body - Son Dong Thermal Power Plant with 2 bidding package .
19/05/2026 14:51
Investor SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION has posted an investment and development project New investment project of automatic, continuous exhaust gas monitoring system installed on the chimney body - Son Dong Thermal Power Plant.
19/05/2026 14:14
SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Replacing exhaust gas analysis equipment - Dust measurement equipment for units 1 and 2 and equipment and supplies for automatic wastewater monitoring system of Son Dong Thermal Power Company - TKV .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM COMTECH HIGH TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/05/2026 16:19
SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Repair IA3 electric fields; IA4 and IB3; IB4 ESP dust filter system, groups 1, 2 - Son Dong Thermal Power Plant .
- Winning bidder: MINH CUONG EQUIPMENT TRADING AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
06/05/2026 13:21
SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Repairing degraded restrooms in buildings within Son Dong Thermal Power Company - TKV .
- Winning bidder: DO PHAT BUILD COMPANY LIMITED
23/04/2026 13:54
SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Replacing exhaust gas analysis equipment - Dust measurement equipment for units 1 and 2 and equipment and supplies for automatic wastewater monitoring system of Son Dong Thermal Power Company - TKV in the form Competitive Offer .
13/04/2026 14:42
SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Repair IA3 electric fields; IA4 and IB3; IB4 ESP dust filter system, groups 1, 2 - Son Dong Thermal Power Plant in the form Open bidding .
10/04/2026 09:38
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION has posted 89 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 134 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION has posted 129 Tender Notices in 112 bidding packages. Among these, 129 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION has posted 114 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 114 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 8 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION has a relationship with 241 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION has a relationship with 14 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects