Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 2: Providing materials, installing equipment, calibrating and testing the automatic, continuous exhaust gas monitoring system installed on the chimney body - Son Dong Thermal Power Plant.

Find: 13:48 27/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
New investment project of automatic, continuous exhaust gas monitoring system installed on the chimney body - Son Dong Thermal Power Plant
Bidding package name
Tender package No 2: Providing materials, installing equipment, calibrating and testing the automatic, continuous exhaust gas monitoring system installed on the chimney body - Son Dong Thermal Power Plant.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
New investment project of automatic, continuous exhaust gas monitoring system installed on the chimney body - Son Dong Thermal Power Plant
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Equity and commercial loans
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Tây Yên Tử, Province Bắc Ninh
Time of bid closing
10:00 08/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
1633/QĐ-NĐSĐ
Approval date
27/05/2026 13:40
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY NHIỆT ĐIỆN SƠN ĐỘNG – TKV – CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC TKV - CTCP
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:42 27/05/2026
to
10:00 08/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 08/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Design advice Số nhà 33, ngõ 125, phố Bùi Xương Trạch - Phường Khương Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Thiết bị đo nhiệt độ
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy nhiệt điện Sơn Động
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
120 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
2
Thiết bị đo áp suất
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
3
Thiết bị đo lưu lượng
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
4
Thiết bị đo bụi
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
5
Thiết bị phân tích đa chỉ tiêu CO, SO2, NOx, O2
1
Hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
6
Thiết bị thu thập và truyền số liệu (Datalogger)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
7
Thang cáp có nắp, nối thang kèm phụ kiện
15
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
8
Ống thép trơn luồn dây điện kèm phụ kiện
30
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
9
Ống ruột gà lõi thép bọc nhựa kèm phụ kiện
50
M
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
10
Máy sấy khí
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
11
Bộ lọc khí
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
12
Bộ lọc khí
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
13
Ống thép mạ kẽm dẫn khí nén và phụ kiện
80
M
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
14
Cáp nguồn
50
M
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
15
Cáp điện
350
M
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
16
Cáp tín hiệu 8 lõi, vỏ chống nhiễu
350
M
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
17
Cáp tín hiệu 2 lõi, vỏ chống nhiễu
300
M
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
18
Cáp tiếp địa
25
M
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
19
Cáp mạng
250
M
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
20
Tủ cầu đấu trung gian tại sàn thao tác
1
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
21
Tủ phân phối nguồn tổng
1
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
22
Phần mềm và máy tính thu thập và quản lý dữ liệu quan trắc tự động liên tục
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
23
Điều hòa
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
24
Bộ lưu điện UPS
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
25
Hệ thống Camera giám sát
1
Hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
26
Bình khí chuẩn
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
27
Tủ truyền thông quan trắc
1
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 2: Providing materials, installing equipment, calibrating and testing the automatic, continuous exhaust gas monitoring system installed on the chimney body - Son Dong Thermal Power Plant.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 2: Providing materials, installing equipment, calibrating and testing the automatic, continuous exhaust gas monitoring system installed on the chimney body - Son Dong Thermal Power Plant." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second