Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 167 contractor.
- Announced 2 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 131 contractor selection plans with a total of 148 bidding packages, of which 123 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 125 packages (with 131 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 10 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 108 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 4 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 39 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 24 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.77 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 67.94%, Construction 12.98%, Consultancy 4.58%, Non-consultancy 14.50%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 62,236,740,096 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 53,103,125,641 VND.
- The savings rate is: 14.68%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 167 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.77 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 67.94%, Construction 12.98%, Consulting 4.58%, Non-consulting 14.50%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 62,236,740,096 VND, in which the total winning value is: 53,103,125,641 VND.
- The savings rate is: 14.68%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 2 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 165 contractor selection plans, of which 113 were self-published, and 52 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 140 Tender Notices, of which 124 were self-invited, and 16 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 25 bidding packages, of which 16 were won, 5 were lost, 4 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 59.97% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 108.66% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (10), Đắk Lắk (3), Lâm Đồng (2), Huế (2), Gia Lai (2), Quảng Ngãi (1), Đồng Nai (1), Lào Cai (1), Undefined (3)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (6), Đắk Nông (2), Huế (2), Quảng Nam (1), Đắk Lắk (1), Kon Tum (1), Đồng Nai (1), Yên Bái (1), Gia Lai (1), Undefined (9)
- Has relationships with 12 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 9 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 16 contractors in 12 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 5 packages, 4 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 3 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 57 bidding packages with 22 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN SÔNG BA
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00025690
- Issuer: Sở kế hoạch đầu tư Thành phố Đà Nẵng
- Fields:
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Lắp đặt thiết bị công trình thủy điện
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Thủy điện
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Công nghiệp Thủy điện
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Đường dây & TBA
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Năng lượng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Năng lượng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Đường dây & TBA
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Lắp đặt thiết bị công trình
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Năng lượng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Năng lượng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Lắp đặt thiết bị công trình
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: NN & PTNT Thủy lợi, Đê điều
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Contract 10_01/26/SCL-KD: Construction of reinforcement for Tower T1 – Khe Diên Bridge .
- Winning bidder: Công ty trách nhiệm hữu hạn Hạnh Hà Phát
03/09/2026 07:59
SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package 38/26/SCLKD: Repair of 35kV and 0.4kV power lines – Khe Dien substation. .
- Winning bidder: TRI MINH ELECTRIC CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/08/2026 10:46
SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package 39/26/SCLKD: Repair of fiber optic cable – Khe Dien. .
- Winning bidder: Chi nhánh Công ty cổ phần Sông Ba - NMTĐ Khe Diên
28/08/2026 10:40
SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 11/26/SCL-KD: Supervision of construction and repair of damaged water pipelines - Khe Dien Hydropower Plant .
27/08/2026 15:38
SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package 37/26/SCL-KN: Supervision of the repair and maintenance of the upper part of the earth dam – Krong Han River. .
- Winning bidder: Chi nhánh Công ty cổ phần Sông Ba - Trung tâm Tư vấn và Kiểm định an toàn đập
27/08/2026 15:37
SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Category: Advice on issuing shares to raise capital from retained earnings for Sông Ba Joint Stock Company with 1 bidding package .
26/08/2026 15:57
SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Tender No. 36/26/SCL-KN: Construction and repair of damaged upper embankment – Krong Han Dam .
- Winning bidder: DUONG TRUONG DAT ONE MEMBER LIMITED COMPANY
26/08/2026 07:52
SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 02/TBĐM: Providing 4G equipment to serve additional installation of rain measuring equipment for Krong H'Nang and Khe Dien Hydropower Plants .
- Winning bidder: BACH KHOA INDUSTRIAL INFOMATICS AND AUTOMATION COMPANY LIMITED
25/08/2026 15:46
SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Category: Major repair of 35kV and 0.4kV power lines, and fiber optic cable lines from the factory to the dam – Khe Diên Power Plant with 2 bidding package .
25/08/2026 10:15
SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Purchase of a CPU module for the H1 power plant control system – Krong Haneng Power Plant .
- Winning bidder: INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
24/08/2026 11:08
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Audit investment capital for construction works .
- Winning bidder: AAC AUDITING AND ACCOUNTING COMPANY LIMITED
14/05/2026 14:29
SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Repairing and replacing equipment of the H2 team - Krong H’Nang Hydropower Plant .
- Winning bidder: 360 POWER APPLIED & CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
23/07/2025 17:05
SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Repairing and replacing equipment of the relay system to protect the transmitter H1 and T1 - NMT Voltage Krong H'Nang .
- Winning bidder: SKY AN TUONG TRADING AND SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
23/07/2025 15:17
SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Repair and replace equipment of distribution stations protection relays, 110kV lines - Krong H’Nang and H1, H2 - H2 - H2 - H2 - H2 - H2 - H2 - H2 .
- Winning bidder: 360 POWER APPLIED & CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
22/07/2025 08:30
SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Category: Review and replace the 35kV wire of Khe Dien NMT with 2 bidding package .
14/07/2025 15:23
SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Periodic experiments of 110 kV stations and oil samples of transformers - Krong H’Nang .
- Winning bidder: CENTRAL ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY LIMITED
14/07/2025 14:10
SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Category: Periodic testing of 110 kV stations and oil samples of transformers - Krong H’Nang with 1 bidding package .
14/07/2025 14:05
SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Repairing and painting protective outside the pressure pipe in 2025 Krong H’Nang hydroelectric plant with 1 bidding package .
09/07/2025 09:02
SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Repairing and painting protective outside the pressure pipe in 2025 Krong H’Nang hydroelectric plant with 1 bidding package .
09/07/2025 09:01
SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Repairing and painting protective outside the pressure pipe in 2025 Krong H’Nang hydroelectric plant with 1 bidding package .
09/07/2025 09:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Contract 10_01/26/SCL-KD: Construction of reinforcement for Tower T1 – Khe Diên Bridge .
- Winning bidder: Công ty trách nhiệm hữu hạn Hạnh Hà Phát
03/09/2026 07:59
SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package 38/26/SCLKD: Repair of 35kV and 0.4kV power lines – Khe Dien substation. .
- Winning bidder: TRI MINH ELECTRIC CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/08/2026 10:46
SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package 39/26/SCLKD: Repair of fiber optic cable – Khe Dien. .
- Winning bidder: Chi nhánh Công ty cổ phần Sông Ba - NMTĐ Khe Diên
28/08/2026 10:40
SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 11/26/SCL-KD: Supervision of construction and repair of damaged water pipelines - Khe Dien Hydropower Plant .
27/08/2026 15:38
SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package 37/26/SCL-KN: Supervision of the repair and maintenance of the upper part of the earth dam – Krong Han River. .
- Winning bidder: Chi nhánh Công ty cổ phần Sông Ba - Trung tâm Tư vấn và Kiểm định an toàn đập
27/08/2026 15:37
SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Category: Advice on issuing shares to raise capital from retained earnings for Sông Ba Joint Stock Company with 1 bidding package .
26/08/2026 15:57
SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Tender No. 36/26/SCL-KN: Construction and repair of damaged upper embankment – Krong Han Dam .
- Winning bidder: DUONG TRUONG DAT ONE MEMBER LIMITED COMPANY
26/08/2026 07:52
SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 02/TBĐM: Providing 4G equipment to serve additional installation of rain measuring equipment for Krong H'Nang and Khe Dien Hydropower Plants .
- Winning bidder: BACH KHOA INDUSTRIAL INFOMATICS AND AUTOMATION COMPANY LIMITED
25/08/2026 15:46
SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Category: Major repair of 35kV and 0.4kV power lines, and fiber optic cable lines from the factory to the dam – Khe Diên Power Plant with 2 bidding package .
25/08/2026 10:15
SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Purchase of a CPU module for the H1 power plant control system – Krong Haneng Power Plant .
- Winning bidder: INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
24/08/2026 11:08
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 131 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 148 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 131 Tender Notices in 125 bidding packages. Among these, 124 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 7 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 108 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 108 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 4 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 167 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 7 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity SONG BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects