Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 51 contractor.
- Announced 17 investment development project, of which 7 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 79 contractor selection plans with a total of 152 bidding packages, of which 55 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 35 packages (with 39 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 3 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 56 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 39 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 95 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 93 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 38.46%, Construction 20.51%, Consultancy 12.82%, Non-consultancy 2.56%, Mixed 25.64%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 5,096,875,296,314 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 4,955,934,456,839 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.77%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC as follows:
- Has relationships with 51 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 38.46%, Construction 20.51%, Consulting 12.82%, Non-consulting 2.56%, Mixed 25.64%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,096,875,296,314 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,955,934,456,839 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.77%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC are as follows:
- Is the investor of 17 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 33 contractor selection plans, of which 31 were self-published, and 2 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 20 Tender Notices, of which 20 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC has posted the results of the bidding package TV.KC04- Consulting on construction supervision and equipment installation of the investor SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC.
- Winning bidder: WATECH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/05/2026 11:24
The Bid solicitor SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC has posted the results of the bidding package BH.KC - Insurance for all construction and equipment installation risks of the investor SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC.
- Winning bidder: Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Bảo hiểm Ngân hàng Đầu tư và Phát triển Việt Nam
05/05/2026 17:22
The Bid solicitor SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC has posted the results of the bidding package TV.KC03- Verification of construction drawing design of the investor SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC.
- Winning bidder: DUONG THANH WATER AND CONTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
05/05/2026 17:18
The Bid solicitor SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC has posted the results of the bidding package EPC.KC: Design - Supply of materials and equipment - Construction and installation of DN1600 pipeline of the investor SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC.
- Winning bidder: THUY LOI UNIVERSITY CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED
05/05/2026 17:01
SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC publishes the plan Approval of the contractor selection plan for the investment implementation phase of the project to urgently replace the DN1600 glass fiber reinforced pipe (CSTT) section from Km0+310 to Km0+826 of Thang Long Avenue expressway - the section connecting National Highway 21 to Hanoi - Hoa Binh expressway with 5 bidding package .
21/04/2026 18:09
Investor SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC has posted an investment and development project Project: Urgent replacement of glass fiber reinforced pipe line DN1600, section from Km+310 to Km 0+826 of Thang Long Highway - connecting section from National Highway 21 to Hanoi - Hoa Binh Expressway.
21/04/2026 17:17
The Bid solicitor SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC has posted the results of the bidding package TV2 “Verification of Feasibility Study Report” of the investor SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC.
- Winning bidder: DUONG THANH WATER AND CONTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/03/2026 17:38
The Bid solicitor SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC has posted the results of the bidding package TV1“Survey and prepare feasibility study report” of the investor SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC.
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM WATER, SANITATION AND ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/03/2026 17:32
SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC publishes the plan KHLCNT Emergency replacement project of fiberglass reinforced pipe (CSTT) DN1600 section from Km 0+310 to Km0+826 of Thang Long Highway - connecting section from National Highway 21 to Hanoi - Hoa Binh Expressway with 2 bidding package .
10/03/2026 10:45
The Bid solicitor SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC has posted the results of the bidding package TOC2.01.TV05 "Consulting on construction supervision" of the investor SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC.
- Winning bidder: DUONG THANH WATER AND CONTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/10/2025 16:18
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC announced the results of the bid package TV.KC04- Consulting on construction supervision and equipment installation .
- Winning bidder: WATECH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/05/2026 11:24
SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC announced the results of the bid package BH.KC - Insurance for all construction and equipment installation risks .
- Winning bidder: Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Bảo hiểm Ngân hàng Đầu tư và Phát triển Việt Nam
05/05/2026 17:22
SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC announced the results of the bid package TV.KC03- Verification of construction drawing design .
- Winning bidder: DUONG THANH WATER AND CONTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
05/05/2026 17:18
SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC announced the results of the bid package EPC.KC: Design - Supply of materials and equipment - Construction and installation of DN1600 pipeline .
- Winning bidder: VINASEEN5 JOINT STOCK COMPANY, THUY LOI UNIVERSITY CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED
05/05/2026 17:01
SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC announced the results of the bid package TV2 “Verification of Feasibility Study Report” .
- Winning bidder: DUONG THANH WATER AND CONTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/03/2026 17:38
SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC announced the results of the bid package TV1“Survey and prepare feasibility study report” .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM WATER, SANITATION AND ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/03/2026 17:32
SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC announced the results of the bid package TOC2.01.TV05 "Consulting on construction supervision" .
- Winning bidder: DUONG THANH WATER AND CONTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/10/2025 16:18
SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC announced the results of the bid package Toc3.01.BH: Insurance all risks of construction and installation of water supply pipelines III - No. 1 .
- Winning bidder: Tổng Công ty cổ phần bảo hiểm Petrolimex
22/07/2025 16:40
SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC announced the results of the bid package Toc2.VĐ4.TV01: Surveying and preparing a feasibility study report on the project of clean water transmission pipeline level II, No. 4 - Ring Road 4. .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM WATER, SANITATION AND ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
22/07/2025 16:32
SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC announced the results of the bid package Toc3.01.tv03: Consulting on supervision of construction and installation of water supply pipelines III - No. 1 .
- Winning bidder: WATECH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/07/2025 16:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC has posted the results of the bidding package TV.KC04- Consulting on construction supervision and equipment installation of the investor SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC.
- Winning bidder: WATECH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/05/2026 11:24
The Bid solicitor SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC has posted the results of the bidding package BH.KC - Insurance for all construction and equipment installation risks of the investor SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC.
- Winning bidder: Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Bảo hiểm Ngân hàng Đầu tư và Phát triển Việt Nam
05/05/2026 17:22
The Bid solicitor SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC has posted the results of the bidding package TV.KC03- Verification of construction drawing design of the investor SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC.
- Winning bidder: DUONG THANH WATER AND CONTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
05/05/2026 17:18
The Bid solicitor SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC has posted the results of the bidding package EPC.KC: Design - Supply of materials and equipment - Construction and installation of DN1600 pipeline of the investor SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC.
- Winning bidder: THUY LOI UNIVERSITY CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED
05/05/2026 17:01
SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC publishes the plan Approval of the contractor selection plan for the investment implementation phase of the project to urgently replace the DN1600 glass fiber reinforced pipe (CSTT) section from Km0+310 to Km0+826 of Thang Long Avenue expressway - the section connecting National Highway 21 to Hanoi - Hoa Binh expressway with 5 bidding package .
21/04/2026 18:09
Investor SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC has posted an investment and development project Project: Urgent replacement of glass fiber reinforced pipe line DN1600, section from Km+310 to Km 0+826 of Thang Long Highway - connecting section from National Highway 21 to Hanoi - Hoa Binh Expressway.
21/04/2026 17:17
The Bid solicitor SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC has posted the results of the bidding package TV2 “Verification of Feasibility Study Report” of the investor SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC.
- Winning bidder: DUONG THANH WATER AND CONTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/03/2026 17:38
The Bid solicitor SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC has posted the results of the bidding package TV1“Survey and prepare feasibility study report” of the investor SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC.
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM WATER, SANITATION AND ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/03/2026 17:32
SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC publishes the plan KHLCNT Emergency replacement project of fiberglass reinforced pipe (CSTT) DN1600 section from Km 0+310 to Km0+826 of Thang Long Highway - connecting section from National Highway 21 to Hanoi - Hoa Binh Expressway with 2 bidding package .
10/03/2026 10:45
The Bid solicitor SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC has posted the results of the bidding package TOC2.01.TV05 "Consulting on construction supervision" of the investor SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC.
- Winning bidder: DUONG THANH WATER AND CONTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/10/2025 16:18
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC has posted 79 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 152 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC has posted 39 Tender Notices in 35 bidding packages. Among these, 13 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 26 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC has posted 56 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 56 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 39 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC has a relationship with 51 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC has a relationship with 4 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity SONG DA WATER INVESTMENT JSC has a relationship with 4 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects