Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 43 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 22 contractor selection plans with a total of 22 bidding packages, of which 22 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 20 packages (with 23 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 23 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 2 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 2 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 0 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.39 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 78.26%, Construction 4.35%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 17.39%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 17,680,040,706 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 14,584,922,191 VND.
- The savings rate is: 17.51%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 43 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.39 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 78.26%, Construction 4.35%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 17.39%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 17,680,040,706 VND, in which the total winning value is: 14,584,922,191 VND.
- The savings rate is: 17.51%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 45 contractor selection plans, of which 21 were self-published, and 24 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 48 Tender Notices, of which 23 were self-invited, and 25 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Equipped with alternative solutions for VMware and NAC Forescout software .
- Winning bidder: SmartPro Training and Consultancy Joint Stock Company
25/08/2026 15:00
SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Renewing the copyright of information security and AI software .
- Winning bidder: SmartPro Training and Consultancy Joint Stock Company
25/08/2026 14:41
SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Equipped with computers and screens in 2026 in the form Open bidding .
19/08/2026 10:31
SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Upgrade core network WAN104 SCADA/EMS system .
- Winning bidder: GCOM TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/08/2026 08:06
SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Equipped with computers and screens in 2026 in the form Open bidding .
13/08/2026 21:16
SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Interactive screen serving power system dispatching work in the form Open bidding .
05/08/2026 18:00
SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Maintenance of centrally controlled air conditioning systems and local air conditioning systems in the form Open bidding .
31/07/2026 15:15
SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Preventive source maintenance in the form Open bidding .
31/07/2026 15:11
SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Program to celebrate the 50th anniversary of the establishment of the Southern Power System Dispatch Center .
- Winning bidder: HOA BINH INTERNATIONAL TOURISM AND TRADING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
31/07/2026 13:58
SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Camera system for monitoring equipment and security door locks for control rooms and engine rooms in the form Open bidding .
30/07/2026 14:04
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Rent a 40kVA UPS system to power NSMO electricity market equipment at SSO .
- Winning bidder: SECUREPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/02/2025 09:47
SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Rent a 40kVA UPS system to power NSMO electricity market equipment at SSO with 2 participating contractors .
10/02/2025 11:25
SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Rent a 40kVA UPS system to power NSMO electricity market equipment at SSO in the form Open bidding .
22/01/2025 10:03
SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Rent a 40kVA UPS system to power NSMO electricity market equipment at SSO with 1 bidding package .
20/01/2025 14:17
SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Security services .
- Winning bidder: NIGHT & DAY SECURITY SERVICES CO., LTD.
17/01/2025 14:46
SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Audit of items in A2's 2024 asset procurement plan .
- Winning bidder: SOUTHEAST ASIA AUDIT COMPANY LIMITED
11/12/2024 12:10
SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Security services with 1 participating contractors .
09/12/2024 16:16
SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Audit of items in A2's 2024 asset procurement plan with 1 bidding package .
05/12/2024 15:41
SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Security services in the form Open bidding .
28/11/2024 17:23
SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package A2 . hall LED display .
- Winning bidder: HUNG THINH T&T ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
19/11/2024 14:41
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Equipped with alternative solutions for VMware and NAC Forescout software .
- Winning bidder: SmartPro Training and Consultancy Joint Stock Company
25/08/2026 15:00
SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Renewing the copyright of information security and AI software .
- Winning bidder: SmartPro Training and Consultancy Joint Stock Company
25/08/2026 14:41
SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Equipped with computers and screens in 2026 in the form Open bidding .
19/08/2026 10:31
SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Upgrade core network WAN104 SCADA/EMS system .
- Winning bidder: GCOM TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/08/2026 08:06
SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Equipped with computers and screens in 2026 in the form Open bidding .
13/08/2026 21:16
SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Interactive screen serving power system dispatching work in the form Open bidding .
05/08/2026 18:00
SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Maintenance of centrally controlled air conditioning systems and local air conditioning systems in the form Open bidding .
31/07/2026 15:15
SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Preventive source maintenance in the form Open bidding .
31/07/2026 15:11
SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Program to celebrate the 50th anniversary of the establishment of the Southern Power System Dispatch Center .
- Winning bidder: HOA BINH INTERNATIONAL TOURISM AND TRADING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
31/07/2026 13:58
SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Camera system for monitoring equipment and security door locks for control rooms and engine rooms in the form Open bidding .
30/07/2026 14:04
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED has posted 22 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 22 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED has posted 23 Tender Notices in 20 bidding packages. Among these, 23 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED has posted 23 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 23 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 2 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 43 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 1 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity SOUTHERNPOWER SYSTEM OPERATOR - BRANCH NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects