Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 3 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 3 contractor selection plans with a total of 10 bidding packages, of which 2 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 3 packages (with 4 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 3 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 7 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 6 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.50 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 25.00%, Construction 25.00%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 50.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 8,379,055,800 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 8,372,874,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.07%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.00%, Construction 25.00%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 50.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 8,379,055,800 VND, in which the total winning value is: 8,372,874,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.07%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 2 contractor selection plans, of which 2 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 3 Tender Notices, of which 3 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 117 bidding packages, of which 116 were won, 1 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 46.66% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.03% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (54), Quảng Ninh (9), Lào Cai (8), Hải Phòng (5), Phú Thọ (5), Hưng Yên (3), Tuyên Quang (3), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Đà Nẵng (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Sơn La (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Cao Bằng (1), Lạng Sơn (1), Ninh Bình (1), Undefined (21)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (54), Quảng Ninh (9), Lào Cai (7), Hải Phòng (4), Vĩnh Phúc (3), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Hưng Yên (2), Đà Nẵng (1), Bắc Giang (1), Sơn La (1), Hòa Bình (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Phú Thọ (1), Cao Bằng (1), Lạng Sơn (1), Hà Nam (1), Undefined (27)
- Has relationships with 44 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 66 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 6 contractors in 4 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 3 contractors in 3 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 464 bidding packages with 39 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI START VIỆT
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00053993
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Hà Nội
- Fields:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình dân dụng.
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Tư vấn quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình: dân dụng; đường bộ; cầu.
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Tư vấn giám sát thi công (công tác xây dựng; lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình) công trình: dân dụng; đường bộ; cầu.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Bid solicitor START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Laisind female cows of the investor START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
21/11/2023 16:36
The Bid solicitor START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Buying breeding cows under the National Target program for sustainable poverty reduction in Dong Tam commune in 2023 of the investor START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
21/11/2023 15:14
The Bid solicitor START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: Construction of works and equipment of the investor START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TÂN Á
08/12/2021 14:20
The Bid solicitor START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package RENT SECURITY SERVICES of the investor START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Dịch vụ bảo vệ phương đông stc
05/08/2021 15:49
Bid solicitor START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice RENT SECURITY SERVICES of the investor START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form National competitive bidding.
30/06/2021 16:45
Bid solicitor START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice RENT SECURITY SERVICES of the investor START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form National competitive bidding.
25/06/2021 16:59
The Bid solicitor START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Hire security services for Agribank Tuyen Quang Branch of the investor START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 3 bidding package.
11/06/2021 16:29
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Laisind female cows in the form Competitive Offer .
21/11/2023 16:36
START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Buying breeding cows under the National Target program for sustainable poverty reduction in Dong Tam commune in 2023 with 1 bidding package .
21/11/2023 15:14
START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Construction of works and equipment .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TÂN Á
08/12/2021 14:20
START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Package 01: Construction of works and equipment with 1 participating contractors .
19/11/2021 10:20
START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Package 01: Construction of works and equipment in the form National competitive bidding .
08/11/2021 20:19
START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Repairing canals in Tan Nhue village and 07 gates regulating sewers in Xanh Ty village, Lac Dao commune, Van Lam district with 6 bidding package .
08/11/2021 19:48
START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package RENT SECURITY SERVICES .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Dịch vụ bảo vệ phương đông stc
05/08/2021 15:49
START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package RENT SECURITY SERVICES with 2 participating contractors .
05/07/2021 17:08
START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice RENT SECURITY SERVICES in the form National competitive bidding .
30/06/2021 16:45
START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice RENT SECURITY SERVICES in the form National competitive bidding .
25/06/2021 16:59
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bid solicitor START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Laisind female cows of the investor START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
21/11/2023 16:36
The Bid solicitor START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Buying breeding cows under the National Target program for sustainable poverty reduction in Dong Tam commune in 2023 of the investor START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
21/11/2023 15:14
The Bid solicitor START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: Construction of works and equipment of the investor START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TÂN Á
08/12/2021 14:20
The Bid solicitor START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package RENT SECURITY SERVICES of the investor START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Dịch vụ bảo vệ phương đông stc
05/08/2021 15:49
Bid solicitor START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice RENT SECURITY SERVICES of the investor START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form National competitive bidding.
30/06/2021 16:45
Bid solicitor START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice RENT SECURITY SERVICES of the investor START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form National competitive bidding.
25/06/2021 16:59
The Bid solicitor START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Hire security services for Agribank Tuyen Quang Branch of the investor START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 3 bidding package.
11/06/2021 16:29
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 3 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 10 of the bidding package. See full list here
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 4 Tender Notices in 3 bidding packages. Among these, 3 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 3 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 3 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 3 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 6 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects