Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Laisind female cows

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 17:13 21/11/2023
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Buying breeding cows under the National Target program for sustainable poverty reduction in Dong Tam commune in 2023
Bidding package name
Laisind female cows
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget support and correspondence from households participating in the model
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 28/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
822/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/11/2023 16:32
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ ĐỒNG TÂM

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:36 21/11/2023
to
08:30 28/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 28/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT DV02-LK129, Khu đất dịch vụ Đào Đất-Hàng Bè - Phường Kiến Hưng - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 559 GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 33 Xóm Trung, Thôn Rùa Hạ 2 - Xã Thanh Thùy - Huyện Thanh Oai - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting DV02-LK129, Khu đất dịch vụ Đào Đất-Hàng Bè - Phường Kiến Hưng - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 559 GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 33 Xóm Trung, Thôn Rùa Hạ 2 - Xã Thanh Thùy - Huyện Thanh Oai - Thành phố Hà Nội

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
để tổ chức lại đơn vị Mời thầu
Decision number
824/QĐ-UBND
Decision approval date
00:00 23/11/2023
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
15:01 23/11/2023

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bò cái Lai Sind - Tuổi từ 12 tháng trở lên, trọng lượng tối thiểu 170kg/con, có nguồn gốc xuất xứ rõ ràng, con giống khỏe mạnh được tiêm phòng vắc xin (tụ huyết trùng, lở mồm long móng, viêm da nổi cục)
13
Con
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn xã Đồng Tâm
3
5

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Laisind female cows". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Laisind female cows" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second