Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Simulation Technology Institute as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 4 contractor.
- Announced 1 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 4 contractor selection plans with a total of 6 bidding packages, of which 3 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 4 packages (with 5 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 4 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 2 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 2 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,160,551,500 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,129,497,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.68%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Simulation Technology Institute as follows:
- Has relationships with 4 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,160,551,500 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,129,497,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.68%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Simulation Technology Institute are as follows:
- Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 7 contractor selection plans, of which 4 were self-published, and 3 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 8 Tender Notices, of which 5 were self-invited, and 3 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Simulation Technology Institute publishes Tender Notice Package 01: “Procurement of specialized equipment, software and 3D model database to serve Contract No. 300/HD-QHNT” in the form Open bidding .
31/07/2026 17:45
Simulation Technology Institute publishes Tender Notice Package 01: “Procurement of specialized equipment, software and 3D model database to serve Contract No. 300/HD-QHNT” in the form Open bidding .
30/07/2026 16:04
Simulation Technology Institute publishes the plan Contractor selection plan belongs to the content of implementation of Contract No. 300/HD-QHNT with 2 bidding package .
21/07/2026 14:38
Simulation Technology Institute announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: "Procurement of materials, electronic components, information technology" .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM TELECOMMUNICATION AND NETWORKING COMPANY LIMITED
05/11/2025 16:49
Simulation Technology Institute publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 01: "Procurement of materials, electronic components, information technology" in the form Open bidding .
14/10/2025 10:35
Simulation Technology Institute publishes the plan Contractor selection plan under the expenditure estimates of purchasing materials and equipment for scientific research of the Simulation Institute with 2 bidding package .
29/09/2025 11:08
Simulation Technology Institute publishes the plan Procurement of materials and equipment for units in 2025 with 5 bidding package .
12/09/2025 16:47
The Bid solicitor Simulation Technology Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Purchase of information technology equipment under Contract No. 30B/2023/HD/TQSQK7-VCNMP of the investor Simulation Technology Institute.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM HIGH TECHNOLOGIES EQUIPMENT AND SOLUTION HTES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
23/08/2023 13:38
Bid solicitor Simulation Technology Institute has posted Tender Notice Purchase of information technology equipment under Contract No. 30B/2023/HD/TQSQK7-VCNMP of the investor Simulation Technology Institute with the form Shortened competitive offer.
14/08/2023 10:00
The Bid solicitor Simulation Technology Institute has posted the request Purchase IT equipment Contract 30B/2023/HD/TQSQK7-VCNMP of the investor Simulation Technology Institute with 1 bidding package.
10/08/2023 17:44
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Simulation Technology Institute announced the results of the bid package Purchase of information technology equipment under Contract No. 30B/2023/HD/TQSQK7-VCNMP .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM HIGH TECHNOLOGIES EQUIPMENT AND SOLUTION HTES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
23/08/2023 13:38
Simulation Technology Institute announced the results of the bidding package Purchase of information technology equipment under Contract No. 30B/2023/HD/TQSQK7-VCNMP with 1 participating contractors .
18/08/2023 09:30
Simulation Technology Institute publishes Tender Notice Purchase of information technology equipment under Contract No. 30B/2023/HD/TQSQK7-VCNMP in the form Shortened competitive offer .
14/08/2023 10:00
Simulation Technology Institute publishes the plan Purchase IT equipment Contract 30B/2023/HD/TQSQK7-VCNMP with 1 bidding package .
10/08/2023 17:44
Simulation Technology Institute publishes the plan Buy information technology equipment with 1 bidding package .
10/08/2023 17:12
Simulation Technology Institute announced the results of the bid package Package 02: Procurement of manufacturing materials. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH PHẦN MỀM HD VIỆT NAM
26/11/2020 15:06
Simulation Technology Institute announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Procurement of materials, electronic components, information technology. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH PHẦN MỀM HD VIỆT NAM
26/11/2020 15:05
Simulation Technology Institute announced the results of the bidding package Package 02: Procurement of manufacturing materials. with 1 participating contractors .
19/11/2020 10:51
Simulation Technology Institute announced the results of the bidding package Package 01: Procurement of materials, electronic components, information technology. with 1 participating contractors .
19/11/2020 10:36
Simulation Technology Institute publishes Tender Notice Package 02: Procurement of manufacturing materials. in the form National shortened competitive bidding .
12/11/2020 09:44
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Simulation Technology Institute publishes Tender Notice Package 01: “Procurement of specialized equipment, software and 3D model database to serve Contract No. 300/HD-QHNT” in the form Open bidding .
31/07/2026 17:45
Simulation Technology Institute publishes Tender Notice Package 01: “Procurement of specialized equipment, software and 3D model database to serve Contract No. 300/HD-QHNT” in the form Open bidding .
30/07/2026 16:04
Simulation Technology Institute publishes the plan Contractor selection plan belongs to the content of implementation of Contract No. 300/HD-QHNT with 2 bidding package .
21/07/2026 14:38
Simulation Technology Institute announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: "Procurement of materials, electronic components, information technology" .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM TELECOMMUNICATION AND NETWORKING COMPANY LIMITED
05/11/2025 16:49
Simulation Technology Institute publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 01: "Procurement of materials, electronic components, information technology" in the form Open bidding .
14/10/2025 10:35
Simulation Technology Institute publishes the plan Contractor selection plan under the expenditure estimates of purchasing materials and equipment for scientific research of the Simulation Institute with 2 bidding package .
29/09/2025 11:08
Simulation Technology Institute publishes the plan Procurement of materials and equipment for units in 2025 with 5 bidding package .
12/09/2025 16:47
The Bid solicitor Simulation Technology Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Purchase of information technology equipment under Contract No. 30B/2023/HD/TQSQK7-VCNMP of the investor Simulation Technology Institute.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM HIGH TECHNOLOGIES EQUIPMENT AND SOLUTION HTES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
23/08/2023 13:38
Bid solicitor Simulation Technology Institute has posted Tender Notice Purchase of information technology equipment under Contract No. 30B/2023/HD/TQSQK7-VCNMP of the investor Simulation Technology Institute with the form Shortened competitive offer.
14/08/2023 10:00
The Bid solicitor Simulation Technology Institute has posted the request Purchase IT equipment Contract 30B/2023/HD/TQSQK7-VCNMP of the investor Simulation Technology Institute with 1 bidding package.
10/08/2023 17:44
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Simulation Technology Institute has posted 4 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 6 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Simulation Technology Institute has posted 5 Tender Notices in 4 bidding packages. Among these, 5 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Simulation Technology Institute has posted 4 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 4 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Simulation Technology Institute has a relationship with 4 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Simulation Technology Institute has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects