Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Specialized construction investment project management Unit as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 53 contractor.
- Announced 2 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 15 contractor selection plans with a total of 67 bidding packages, of which 5 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 11 packages (with 14 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 2 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 40 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 29 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 4 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 4 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.82 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 0%, Construction 14.29%, Consultancy 78.57%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 7.14%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 312,856,618,371 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 309,620,736,896 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.03%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Specialized construction investment project management Unit as follows:
- Has relationships with 53 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.82 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0%, Construction 14.29%, Consulting 78.57%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 7.14%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 312,856,618,371 VND, in which the total winning value is: 309,620,736,896 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.03%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Specialized construction investment project management Unit are as follows:
- Is the investor of 2 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 14 contractor selection plans, of which 11 were self-published, and 3 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 15 Tender Notices, of which 13 were self-invited, and 2 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Specialized construction investment project management Unit announced the results of the bid package TV-05: Pile testing .
- Winning bidder: BINH AN DVĐT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/07/2026 15:19
Specialized construction investment project management Unit announced the results of the bid package PTV-02: Construction insurance for package XL-02: Construction and procurement and installation of construction equipment .
- Winning bidder: Vietinbank Insurance
01/07/2026 17:11
Specialized construction investment project management Unit announced the results of the bid package TV-04: Consulting and supervision for package XL-02: Construction and procurement and installation of construction equipment .
- Winning bidder: AN THANH SON JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/05/2026 14:19
Specialized construction investment project management Unit announced the results of the bid package XL-02: Construction and procurement and installation of construction equipment .
- Winning bidder: FIS ELECTROMECHANICAL COMPANY LIMITED
28/05/2026 10:50
Specialized construction investment project management Unit announced the results of the bid package Bidding Package TV-06: Auditing .
- Winning bidder: AASC AUDITING FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
27/05/2026 19:44
Specialized construction investment project management Unit publishes Tender Notice XL-02: Construction and procurement and installation of construction equipment in the form Open bidding .
25/04/2026 11:18
Specialized construction investment project management Unit publishes Tender Notice TV-04: Consulting and supervision for package XL-02: Construction and procurement and installation of construction equipment in the form Open bidding .
25/04/2026 11:17
Specialized construction investment project management Unit announced the results of the bid package PTV-01: Construction insurance for package XL-01: Demolition of old works .
- Winning bidder: Vietinbank Insurance
23/04/2026 17:36
Specialized construction investment project management Unit announced the results of the bid package TV-03: Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents, appraisal of contractor selection results for bidding packages during the project implementation phase .
- Winning bidder: VIETLAND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
22/04/2026 12:02
Specialized construction investment project management Unit announced the results of the bid package TV-01: Supervision consultancy for package XL-01: Demolition of old works .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM NATIONAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT CORPORATION - JSC
22/04/2026 11:55
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Specialized construction investment project management Unit announced the results of the bid package Bidding Package TV-04: Supervision advice on bidding package XL-02: Construction and shopping, installation of construction equipment .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
18/08/2025 11:16
Specialized construction investment project management Unit announced the results of the bid package Package PTV-02: Bidding insurance package: Construction and procurement, installation of construction equipment .
- Winning bidder: Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Bảo hiểm Ngân hàng Đầu tư và Phát triển Việt Nam
18/08/2025 10:39
Specialized construction investment project management Unit announced the results of the bid package Bidding package XL-02: Construction and procurement, installation of construction equipment .
- Winning bidder: HOCHIMINH MUSEUM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY, HA THANH TRADING AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY, AN TIN MECHANICAL ELECTRIAL AND REFRIGEARTION ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/08/2025 14:19
Specialized construction investment project management Unit announced the results of the bid package Package TV-05: Bored pile experimental advice .
- Winning bidder: CONSTRUCTION SURVEY AND CONSULTANCY VERIFY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/07/2025 17:01
Specialized construction investment project management Unit announced the results of the bidding package Bidding package XL-02: Construction and procurement, installation of construction equipment with 1 participating contractors .
18/07/2025 17:16
Specialized construction investment project management Unit announced the results of the bidding package Package TV-05: Bored pile experimental advice with 1 participating contractors .
15/07/2025 09:17
Specialized construction investment project management Unit announced the results of the bidding package Bidding Package TV-04: Supervision advice on bidding package XL-02: Construction and shopping, installation of construction equipment with 6 participating contractors .
15/07/2025 09:01
Specialized construction investment project management Unit announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on verification of Feasibility Study Report .
- Winning bidder: TAY HO CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/07/2025 16:04
Specialized construction investment project management Unit announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on verification of Feasibility Study Report .
- Winning bidder: Center of Technical infrastructure and construction inspection
10/07/2025 16:02
Specialized construction investment project management Unit announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on making feasibility study report .
- Winning bidder: thang long construction architechture design and investment joint stock company
10/07/2025 15:53
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Specialized construction investment project management Unit announced the results of the bid package TV-05: Pile testing .
- Winning bidder: BINH AN DVĐT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/07/2026 15:19
Specialized construction investment project management Unit announced the results of the bid package PTV-02: Construction insurance for package XL-02: Construction and procurement and installation of construction equipment .
- Winning bidder: Vietinbank Insurance
01/07/2026 17:11
Specialized construction investment project management Unit announced the results of the bid package TV-04: Consulting and supervision for package XL-02: Construction and procurement and installation of construction equipment .
- Winning bidder: AN THANH SON JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/05/2026 14:19
Specialized construction investment project management Unit announced the results of the bid package XL-02: Construction and procurement and installation of construction equipment .
- Winning bidder: FIS ELECTROMECHANICAL COMPANY LIMITED
28/05/2026 10:50
Specialized construction investment project management Unit announced the results of the bid package Bidding Package TV-06: Auditing .
- Winning bidder: AASC AUDITING FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
27/05/2026 19:44
Specialized construction investment project management Unit publishes Tender Notice XL-02: Construction and procurement and installation of construction equipment in the form Open bidding .
25/04/2026 11:18
Specialized construction investment project management Unit publishes Tender Notice TV-04: Consulting and supervision for package XL-02: Construction and procurement and installation of construction equipment in the form Open bidding .
25/04/2026 11:17
Specialized construction investment project management Unit announced the results of the bid package PTV-01: Construction insurance for package XL-01: Demolition of old works .
- Winning bidder: Vietinbank Insurance
23/04/2026 17:36
Specialized construction investment project management Unit announced the results of the bid package TV-03: Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents, appraisal of contractor selection results for bidding packages during the project implementation phase .
- Winning bidder: VIETLAND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
22/04/2026 12:02
Specialized construction investment project management Unit announced the results of the bid package TV-01: Supervision consultancy for package XL-01: Demolition of old works .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM NATIONAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT CORPORATION - JSC
22/04/2026 11:55
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Specialized construction investment project management Unit has posted 15 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 67 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Specialized construction investment project management Unit has posted 14 Tender Notices in 11 bidding packages. Among these, 13 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Specialized construction investment project management Unit has posted 40 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 40 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 29 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Specialized construction investment project management Unit has a relationship with 53 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Specialized construction investment project management Unit has a relationship with 9 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Specialized construction investment project management Unit has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects