Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package TV-05: Bored pile experimental advice

Find: 16:15 27/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Name of project
Research basis for the Social Research Institute
Bidding package name
Package TV-05: Bored pile experimental advice
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan in the investment implementation stage
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500291391_2506271550
Approval date
27/06/2025 16:10
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng chuyên ngành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:11 27/06/2025
to
09:00 15/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CFTD INNOVATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on preparing E-Bidding Documents, Consulting on evaluating E-Bidding Documents LK 16, NO-01 ngõ 112 Hoàng Như Tiếp, phường Bồ Đề, quận Long Biên, thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Bồ Đề - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 PHD CONSULTANT INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on appraisal of E-HSMTs, Appraisal of CNT Số 26, ngõ 191, phố Minh Khai, phường Minh Khai, quận Hai Bà Trưng, thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - Phường Minh Khai - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội

Job category:

Form No. 01A: Bill of Quantities, applied for fixed-price contracts:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thí nghiệm siêu âm
2
Thí nghiệm kiểm tra chất lượng cọc bê tông bằng phương pháp siêu âm
192
mặt cắt/lần TN
3
Khoan kiểm tra, xử lý đáy cọc khoan nhồi, đường kính lỗ khoan <= 80mm
4
cọc
4
Thí nghiệm nén tĩnh
5
Thí nghiệm nén tĩnh thử tải cọc bê tông bằng phương pháp chất tải. Tải trọng nén <= 2.000 tấn
2500
tấn/lần
6
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 5T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
458
cấu kiện
7
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 5T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
458
cấu kiện
8
Vận chuyển cọc, cột bê tông bằng ô tô 20T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
275
10 tấn/1km
9
Vận chuyển cọc, cột bê tông bằng ô tô 20T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
275
10 tấn/1km
10
Vận chuyển cọc, cột bê tông bằng ô tô 20T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
275
10 tấn/1km
11
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 5T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
458
cấu kiện
12
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 5T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
458
cấu kiện
13
Thí nghiệm PDA
14
Thí nghiệm ép cọc biến dạng lớn PDA. Đường kính cọc <= 1.000mm
1
lần TN/cọc
15
Cẩu lên xuống xe vận chuyển thiết bị thí nghiệm PDA bằng Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng : 16 T
1
ca
16
Vận chuyển thép các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 20T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
2.8
10 tấn/1km
17
Vận chuyển thép các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 20T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
2.8
10 tấn/1km
18
Vận chuyển thép các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 20T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
2.8
10 tấn/1km
19
Thí nghiệm Kodentest
20
Thí nghiệm Koden test
64
cọc

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package TV-05: Bored pile experimental advice". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package TV-05: Bored pile experimental advice" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second