Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 13 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 30 contractor selection plans with a total of 52 bidding packages, of which 30 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 12 packages (with 13 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 15 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 3 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 41 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 40 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.25 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 92.31%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 7.69%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 23,137,229,700 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 22,680,694,275 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.97%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 13 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.25 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 92.31%, Construction 0%, Consulting 7.69%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 23,137,229,700 VND, in which the total winning value is: 22,680,694,275 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.97%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 18 contractor selection plans, of which 18 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 9 Tender Notices, of which 9 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 202 bidding packages, of which 199 were won, 3 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 48.57% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 95.47% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (64), Khánh Hòa (12), Hải Phòng (10), Phú Thọ (4), Cần Thơ (3), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (3), Thái Nguyên (3), Sơn La (3), Quảng Ngãi (3), Vĩnh Long (3), Lạng Sơn (3), Đắk Lắk (2), Nghệ An (2), Điện Biên (2), Nationwide (2), Ninh Bình (2), Lai Châu (1), Tuyên Quang (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Lào Cai (1), Lâm Đồng (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Hưng Yên (1), An Giang (1), Cà Mau (1), Tây Ninh (1), Đồng Nai (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Undefined (75)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (64), Khánh Hòa (9), Hải Phòng (6), Phú Thọ (3), Sơn La (3), Hải Dương (3), Lạng Sơn (3), Cần Thơ (2), Đắk Lắk (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Bắc Kạn (2), Quảng Ngãi (2), Bến Tre (2), Nghệ An (2), Điện Biên (2), Nationwide (2), Lai Châu (1), Ninh Thuận (1), Tuyên Quang (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Yên Bái (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Kon Tum (1), Hà Nam (1), Bình Thuận (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Undefined (82)
- Has relationships with 95 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 114 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 12 contractors in 9 bidding packages, won 5 packages, lost 3 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 4 contractors in 4 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 229 bidding packages with 47 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ TFC VIỆT NAM
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00034675
- Issuer: Sở kế hoạch đầu tư Thành phố Hà Nội
- Fields:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Cầu, đường bộ
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Dân dụng
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Shortened Direct Contracting of the investor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: BPECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY
01/04/2026 16:28
The Bid solicitor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Comprehensive digital transformation of the investor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED with 7 bidding package.
15/08/2024 15:39
The Bid solicitor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Comprehensive digital transformation of the investor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED with 7 bidding package.
12/04/2024 13:54
The Bid solicitor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Equip office equipment for the company of the investor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED with 5 bidding package.
11/04/2024 11:51
The Bid solicitor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Equip office equipment for the company of the investor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED with 5 bidding package.
20/03/2024 15:22
The Bid solicitor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Equip office equipment for the company of the investor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED with 5 bidding package.
04/01/2024 15:20
The Bid solicitor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Non-consulting of the investor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
05/10/2023 11:31
The Bid solicitor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Competitive Offer of the investor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
05/10/2023 10:58
The Bid solicitor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Welcome to the short competition of the investor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
25/07/2023 17:22
The Bid solicitor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request TFC website upgrade plan of the investor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
11/10/2022 22:22
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Shortened Direct Contracting .
- Winning bidder: BPECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY
01/04/2026 16:28
TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Comprehensive digital transformation with 7 bidding package .
15/08/2024 15:39
TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Comprehensive digital transformation with 7 bidding package .
12/04/2024 13:54
TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Equip office equipment for the company with 5 bidding package .
11/04/2024 11:51
TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Equip office equipment for the company with 5 bidding package .
20/03/2024 15:22
TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Equip office equipment for the company with 5 bidding package .
04/01/2024 15:20
TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Non-consulting with 1 bidding package .
05/10/2023 11:31
TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Competitive Offer with 1 bidding package .
05/10/2023 10:58
TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Welcome to the short competition with 1 bidding package .
25/07/2023 17:22
TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Consulting on upgrading the e-commerce portal with 2 bidding package .
07/02/2023 16:48
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Shortened Direct Contracting of the investor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: BPECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY
01/04/2026 16:28
The Bid solicitor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Comprehensive digital transformation of the investor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED with 7 bidding package.
15/08/2024 15:39
The Bid solicitor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Comprehensive digital transformation of the investor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED with 7 bidding package.
12/04/2024 13:54
The Bid solicitor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Equip office equipment for the company of the investor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED with 5 bidding package.
11/04/2024 11:51
The Bid solicitor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Equip office equipment for the company of the investor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED with 5 bidding package.
20/03/2024 15:22
The Bid solicitor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Equip office equipment for the company of the investor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED with 5 bidding package.
04/01/2024 15:20
The Bid solicitor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Non-consulting of the investor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
05/10/2023 11:31
The Bid solicitor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Competitive Offer of the investor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
05/10/2023 10:58
The Bid solicitor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Welcome to the short competition of the investor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
25/07/2023 17:22
The Bid solicitor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request TFC website upgrade plan of the investor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
11/10/2022 22:22
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED has posted 30 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 52 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED has posted 13 Tender Notices in 12 bidding packages. Among these, 9 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 4 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED has posted 15 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 15 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 3 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 13 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 3 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity TFC VIET NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects