Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 6 project owners.
- Has relationships with 19 contractor.
- Announced 1 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 25 contractor selection plans with a total of 108 bidding packages, of which 10 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 36 packages (with 37 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 35 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 87 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 87 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.25 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 8.11%, Construction 86.49%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 5.41%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 119,283,606,128 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 116,483,875,242 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.35%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 19 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.25 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 8.11%, Construction 86.49%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 5.41%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 119,283,606,128 VND, in which the total winning value is: 116,483,875,242 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.35%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
- Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 7 contractor selection plans, of which 7 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 20 Tender Notices, of which 16 were self-invited, and 4 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 37 bidding packages, of which 37 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 92.58% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.12% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Trị (32), Huế (1), Undefined (4)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Bình (24), Huế (1), Quảng Trị (1), Undefined (12)
- Has relationships with 5 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 6 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 2 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 30 bidding packages with 12 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Repairing the operator's house - Dong Hoi Airport of the investor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 6 bidding package.
30/11/2023 16:38
Bid solicitor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 5: Construction work of the investor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
17/11/2023 16:46
The Bid solicitor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request "Repairing and filling mastic joints on HCC road (phase 2) - Dong Hoi Airport" of the investor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 6 bidding package.
15/11/2023 09:37
The Bid solicitor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 3: "Supply 01 set of 20 kVA 3-phase online UPS for the terminal machinery system - Dong Hoi Airport" of the investor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED.
16/10/2023 15:23
The Bid solicitor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 5: Construction work of the investor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED.
21/09/2023 15:11
Bid solicitor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 3: "Supply 01 set of 20 kVA 3-phase online UPS for the terminal machinery system - Dong Hoi Airport" of the investor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with the form Competitive Offer.
16/09/2023 08:45
The Bid solicitor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request "Replacing the uninterruptible power supply (UPS) supplying the station machinery system" of the investor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 3 bidding package.
12/09/2023 09:20
The Bid solicitor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Providing cleaning services in 2023 at Dong Hoi Airport of the investor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED.
30/08/2023 08:26
Bid solicitor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 5: Construction work of the investor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
22/08/2023 16:55
The Bid solicitor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Repairing the floor of the passenger terminal - Dong Hoi Airport of the investor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 6 bidding package.
18/08/2023 10:49
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 5: Construction work .
- Winning bidder: MAI GOOD COMPANY LIMITED
08/01/2025 09:31
THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 5: Construction work with 1 participating contractors .
26/12/2024 09:10
THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Bidding package No. 5: Construction work in the form Open bidding .
17/12/2024 10:18
THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package number 3: "Procurement of 01 7-seat car and 01 29-seat car - Dong Hoi Airport". .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TRƯỜNG HẢI QUẢNG BÌNH
28/10/2024 16:25
THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Package number 3: "Procurement of 01 7-seat car and 01 29-seat car - Dong Hoi Airport". with 1 participating contractors .
21/10/2024 09:13
THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Package number 3: "Procurement of 01 7-seat car and 01 29-seat car - Dong Hoi Airport". in the form Competitive Offer .
11/10/2024 16:40
THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 3: Procurement of 01 ambulance car - Dong Hoi Airport. .
- Winning bidder: HA NOI AMBULANCES COMPANY LIMITED
08/10/2024 15:31
THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 5: Construction work .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TRƯƠNG TUẤN DŨNG
27/09/2024 15:53
THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 3: Procurement of 01 ambulance car - Dong Hoi Airport. with 1 participating contractors .
27/09/2024 09:17
THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 3: Procurement of 01 ambulance car - Dong Hoi Airport. in the form Competitive Offer .
20/09/2024 16:30
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Repairing the operator's house - Dong Hoi Airport of the investor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 6 bidding package.
30/11/2023 16:38
Bid solicitor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 5: Construction work of the investor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
17/11/2023 16:46
The Bid solicitor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request "Repairing and filling mastic joints on HCC road (phase 2) - Dong Hoi Airport" of the investor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 6 bidding package.
15/11/2023 09:37
The Bid solicitor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 3: "Supply 01 set of 20 kVA 3-phase online UPS for the terminal machinery system - Dong Hoi Airport" of the investor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED.
16/10/2023 15:23
The Bid solicitor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 5: Construction work of the investor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED.
21/09/2023 15:11
Bid solicitor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 3: "Supply 01 set of 20 kVA 3-phase online UPS for the terminal machinery system - Dong Hoi Airport" of the investor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with the form Competitive Offer.
16/09/2023 08:45
The Bid solicitor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request "Replacing the uninterruptible power supply (UPS) supplying the station machinery system" of the investor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 3 bidding package.
12/09/2023 09:20
The Bid solicitor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Providing cleaning services in 2023 at Dong Hoi Airport of the investor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED.
30/08/2023 08:26
Bid solicitor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 5: Construction work of the investor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
22/08/2023 16:55
The Bid solicitor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Repairing the floor of the passenger terminal - Dong Hoi Airport of the investor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 6 bidding package.
18/08/2023 10:49
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted 25 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 108 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted 37 Tender Notices in 36 bidding packages. Among these, 14 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 23 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted 35 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 35 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 19 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 14 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity THANH BINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 7 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects