Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 5 project owners.
- Has relationships with 9 contractor.
- Announced 7 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 16 contractor selection plans with a total of 87 bidding packages, of which 0 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 16 packages (with 18 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 17 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 1 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 70 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 70 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.13 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 0%, Construction 100.00%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 105,651,067,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 104,993,943,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.62%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 9 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.13 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 105,651,067,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 104,993,943,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.62%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 7 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 1 contractor selection plans, of which 1 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 10 Tender Notices, of which 10 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 80 bidding packages, of which 80 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 94.99% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.25% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Ninh Bình (68), Undefined (12)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nam (56), Undefined (24)
- Has relationships with 29 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 31 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 140 bidding packages with 24 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI THẢO NGUYÊN
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00044839
- Issuer: Sở kế hoạch đầu tư Tỉnh Hà Nam
- Fields:
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Khảo sát địa hình
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: NN&PTNT Thủy lợi
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Giao thông
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp nhẹ
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 4: Evaluation of bidding documents, results of contractor selection for construction and installation bidding packages of the investor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
17/11/2023 15:10
The Bid solicitor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 3: Construction and installation of the investor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
16/11/2023 08:49
Bid solicitor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 3: Construction and installation of the investor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
25/10/2023 15:38
Bid solicitor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 3: Construction and installation of the investor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
25/10/2023 09:33
The Bid solicitor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Upgrading and improving traffic routes in Duy Hai ward, the section from Ngo Quyen street to the entrance gate of Dong Hai residential group of the investor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 7 bidding package.
09/10/2023 11:01
Investor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Upgrading and improving traffic routes in Duy Hai ward, the section from Ngo Quyen street to the entrance gate of Dong Hai residential group.
09/10/2023 10:10
The Bid solicitor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 4: Construction, equipment supply and installation of the investor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
04/02/2023 09:32
The Bid solicitor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 3: Construction and installation of the investor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
04/02/2023 09:18
The Bid solicitor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 4: Construction and installation of the investor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
13/01/2023 08:47
Bid solicitor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Package 4: Construction, equipment supply and installation of the investor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
07/01/2023 08:42
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 7: Construction and equipment supply .
- Winning bidder: NAM HA DEVELOPMENT TECHNOLOGY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
02/08/2024 17:01
THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 7: Construction and equipment supply with 2 participating contractors .
03/07/2024 08:35
THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 7: Construction and equipment supply in the form Open bidding .
22/06/2024 17:01
THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 4: Evaluation of bidding documents, results of contractor selection for construction and installation bidding packages .
- Winning bidder: THANH LOC CONSULTANT INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/11/2023 15:10
THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 3: Construction and installation .
- Winning bidder: HA NAM SERVICE TRADING DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
16/11/2023 08:49
THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 3: Construction and installation with 1 participating contractors .
06/11/2023 10:09
THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 3: Construction and installation in the form Open bidding .
25/10/2023 15:38
THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 3: Construction and installation in the form Open bidding .
25/10/2023 09:33
THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Upgrading and improving traffic routes in Duy Hai ward, the section from Ngo Quyen street to the entrance gate of Dong Hai residential group with 7 bidding package .
09/10/2023 11:01
THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 4: Construction, equipment supply and installation .
- Winning bidder: HA NAM SERVICE TRADING DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
04/02/2023 09:32
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 4: Evaluation of bidding documents, results of contractor selection for construction and installation bidding packages of the investor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
17/11/2023 15:10
The Bid solicitor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 3: Construction and installation of the investor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
16/11/2023 08:49
Bid solicitor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 3: Construction and installation of the investor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
25/10/2023 15:38
Bid solicitor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 3: Construction and installation of the investor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
25/10/2023 09:33
The Bid solicitor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Upgrading and improving traffic routes in Duy Hai ward, the section from Ngo Quyen street to the entrance gate of Dong Hai residential group of the investor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 7 bidding package.
09/10/2023 11:01
Investor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Upgrading and improving traffic routes in Duy Hai ward, the section from Ngo Quyen street to the entrance gate of Dong Hai residential group.
09/10/2023 10:10
The Bid solicitor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 4: Construction, equipment supply and installation of the investor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
04/02/2023 09:32
The Bid solicitor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 3: Construction and installation of the investor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
04/02/2023 09:18
The Bid solicitor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 4: Construction and installation of the investor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
13/01/2023 08:47
Bid solicitor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Package 4: Construction, equipment supply and installation of the investor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
07/01/2023 08:42
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 16 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 87 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 18 Tender Notices in 16 bidding packages. Among these, 10 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 8 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 17 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 17 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 1 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 9 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 10 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 6 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects