Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: Construction and installation

Find: 09:35 25/10/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and improving traffic routes in Duy Hai ward, the section from Ngo Quyen street to the entrance gate of Dong Hai residential group
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget and other sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 06/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số: 132/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/10/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Duy Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:33 25/10/2023
to
10:00 06/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 06/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ dân phố số 4 - Phường Hòa Mạc - Thị xã Duy Tiên - Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI LẠC VIỆT Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 9, ngõ 16, phố Văn Phú - Phường Phú La - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thị xã Duy Tiên Consulting on designing design records, estimates Phường Hoà Mạc, thị xã Duy Tiên, tỉnh Hà Nam
4 THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố số 4 - Phường Hòa Mạc - Thị xã Duy Tiên - Tỉnh Hà Nam
5 THANH LOC CONSULTANT INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 172, đường Trần Nhân Tông - Thị trấn Vĩnh Trụ - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
6 THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố số 4 - Phường Hòa Mạc - Thị xã Duy Tiên - Tỉnh Hà Nam
7 THANH LOC CONSULTANT INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 172, đường Trần Nhân Tông - Thị trấn Vĩnh Trụ - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Loại thiết bị: Xe tải gắn cẩu - Đặc điểm: tải trọng >=6T
1
2
- Loại thiết bị: Nấu và sơn vạch kẻ đường - Đặc điểm: Hoạt động tốt
1
3
- Loại thiết bị: Đầm bàn - Đặc điểm: >=1 kW
2
4
- Loại thiết bị: Đầm cóc - Đặc điểm: công suất >=70kg
2
5
- Loại thiết bị: Đầm dùi - Đặc điểm: công suất <=1,5 kW
2
6
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đào - Đặc điểm: công suất <=1,25m3
2
7
- Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn điện - Đặc điểm: công suất <=23kW
2
8
- Loại thiết bị: Lu bánh thép - Đặc điểm: công suất >=8T
1
9
- Loại thiết bị: Lu rung - Đặc điểm: công suất >=16T
2
10
- Loại thiết bị: Máy nén khí - Đặc điểm: công suất >360m3/h
1
11
- Loại thiết bị: Thiết bị nấu và tưới nhựa đường - Đặc điểm: hoạt động tốt
1
12
- Loại thiết bị: Máy rải bê tông nhựa - Đặc điểm: công suất >=110CV
1
13
- Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông - Đặc điểm: công suất >=250l
2
14
- Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn vữa - Đặc điểm: công suất >=80l
2
15
- Loại thiết bị: Máy ủi - Đặc điểm: công suất <=110CV
1
16
- Loại thiết bị: Ô tô vận chuyển - Đặc điểm: tải trọng >= 2,5T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. NỀN, MÓNG, MẶT ĐƯỜNG, VUỐT NỐI
2
Đào đất KTH bằng thủ công
257.99
1m3
3
Đào đất KTH bằng máy đào 0,8m3
10.3196
100m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
217.9
m3
5
Xúc đá tảng, cục bê tông lên phương tiện vận chuyển
2.179
100m3
6
Đào cấp nền đường bằng máy
3.2209
100m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công
271.512
1m3
8
Đào nền đường bằng máy
10.8605
100m3
9
Đắp đất bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
18.8992
100m3
10
Đắp nền đường bằng máy, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
75.5966
100m3
11
Đắp nền đường bằng máy, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
15.6953
100m3
12
Mua đất đắp nền đường
13051.13
m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
9.4127
100m3
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I
8.1618
100m3
15
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
53.6709
100m2
16
Rải thảm mặt đường BTN C19- Chiều dày MĐ đã lèn ép 7cm
53.6709
100m2
17
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa C19
8.9191
100tấn
18
Vận chuyển BTN từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km
8.9191
100tấn
19
Vận chuyển BTN từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 15km tiếp theo
8.9191
100tấn
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi 1km
12.8995
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất 2km tiếp theo bằng ô tô
12.8995
100m3/1km
22
Vận chuyển đá tảng, cục bê tông bằng ô tô trong phạm vi 1km
2.179
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đá tảng, cục bê tông, bằng ô tô tự đổ tiếp 2km
2.179
100m3/1km
24
Vận chuyển đất đào nền khuôn, đánh cấp bằng ô tô, phạm vi 1km
2.966
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất đào nền khuôn, đánh cấp 2km tiếp theo bằng ô tô
2.966
100m3/1km
26
2. KÈ ĐÁ
27
Đào móng kè đá bằng thủ công
119.4
1m3
28
Đào móng kè đá bằng máy
4.776
100m3
29
Đóng cọc tre gia cố móng kè đá
274.8109
100m
30
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng kè đá
43.97
m3
31
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100
276.38
m3
32
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100
438.05
m3
33
Xây mái dốc thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100
128.37
m3
34
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng mái dốc
41.23
m3
35
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.9246
100m3
36
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
0.0875
100m3
37
Mua ống nhựa
125
m
38
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
63.19
m2
39
Vận chuyển đất đào móng kè đá bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m
4.9529
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất 2km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ
4.9529
100m3/1km
41
Đắp đất bờ vây bằng máy
6.1671
100m3
42
Phá bờ vây bằng máy
6.1671
100m3
43
Đóng cọc tre bờ vây
29.28
100m
44
Phên nứa bờ vây
366
Tấm
45
Ván khuôn giằng đỉnh kè đá
0.5966
100m2
46
Bê tông giằng đỉnh kè đá M250, đá 1x2
11.74
m3
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng đỉnh kè, ĐK ≤10mm
0.096
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng đỉnh kè, ĐK >10mm
0.5167
tấn
49
3. HỐ GA, HỐ THU, MÁNG THU
50
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng ga
7.91
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second