Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 19 contractor.
- Announced 8 investment development project, of which 2 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 9 contractor selection plans with a total of 16 bidding packages, of which 5 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 6 packages (with 6 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 11 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 6 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 4 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 3 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.25 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 16.67%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 83.33%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 56,853,677,899 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 56,781,324,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.13%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS as follows:
- Has relationships with 19 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.25 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.67%, Construction 0%, Consulting 83.33%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 56,853,677,899 VND, in which the total winning value is: 56,781,324,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.13%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS are as follows:
- Is the investor of 8 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 21 contractor selection plans, of which 9 were self-published, and 12 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 10 Tender Notices, of which 6 were self-invited, and 4 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS announced the results of the bid package Package No. 6: Consulting and support for project management, bidding, contracts and settlement .
- Winning bidder: Đinh Thị Thu Hiền
06/01/2026 16:00
THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 6: Consulting and support for project management, bidding, contracts and settlement in the form Personal consultation .
15/12/2025 16:39
THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS publishes the plan Decision 376/QD-BHD dated December 10, 2025 On replacing Decision No. 347/QD-BHD dated November 17, 2025
on additional adjustments to the contractor selection plan of the project "Strengthening the capacity of modern technical equipment to serve basic investigation and integrated management of marine and island environmental resources (phase 1)" with 1 bidding package .
15/12/2025 16:07
THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS publishes the plan Decision 376/QD-BHD dated December 10, 2025 On replacing Decision No. 347/QD-BHD dated November 17, 2025
on additional adjustments to the contractor selection plan of the project "Strengthening the capacity of modern technical equipment to serve basic investigation and integrated management of marine and island environmental resources (phase 1)" with 1 bidding package .
12/12/2025 15:58
THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS publishes the plan CONTRACTOR SELECTION PLAN Project: “Supporting the implementation of the National Action Plan on ocean plastic waste in the context of post-COVID-19 green recovery in Vietnam” with 13 bidding package .
24/11/2025 12:11
Investor THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS has posted an investment and development project Project "Supporting the implementation of the National Action Plan on plastic waste
ocean in the context of post-COVID-19 green recovery in Vietnam”.
24/11/2025 10:10
THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS announced the results of the bid package Package No. 5: Valuation .
- Winning bidder: ASIA AUDITING AND VALUATION FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
17/11/2025 17:03
THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS announced the results of the bid package Package 3: Consulting detailed design and estimates .
- Winning bidder: DMT VIETNAM CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
28/10/2025 17:30
THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS publishes Tender Notice Package 3: Consulting detailed design and estimates in the form Open bidding .
03/10/2025 21:16
THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS announced the results of the bid package Package 2: Advice on appraising bidding documents, appraising the contractor selection results of bidding packages: detailed design consultancy and estimates; Shopping equipment .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIÊN SƠN MÃ
29/09/2025 10:57
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS publishes the plan Independent audit with 1 bidding package .
14/10/2024 15:07
THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS publishes the plan “Independent audit” under the Task “Establishing a Master Plan for sustainable exploitation and use of coastal resources in the period 2021 - 2030, with a vision to 2045” with 1 bidding package .
22/12/2023 10:16
THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS announced the results of the bid package Package No. 1: Prepare feasibility study report .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH ANTHI Việt Nam
01/04/2022 10:50
THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS announced the results of the bid package Package 2: Verification of the feasibility study report .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN BƯU ĐIỆN
01/04/2022 09:24
THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS announced the results of the bid package Package No. 1: Prepare feasibility study report .
- Winning bidder: VIỆN TÍCH HỢP HỆ THỐNG
01/04/2022 09:11
THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 1: Prepare feasibility study report with 2 participating contractors .
09/03/2022 09:52
THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 1: Prepare feasibility study report in the form National competitive bidding .
29/12/2021 17:19
THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS announced the results of the bidding package Bidding package "Procurement of working equipment to serve experts and the Management Board for planning tasks under the task of national marine spatial planning and the task of making a master plan for sustainable exploitation and use coastal resources in the period of 2021 - 2030, with a vision to 2045” with 1 participating contractors .
29/12/2021 17:00
THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS publishes Tender Notice Bidding package "Procurement of working equipment to serve experts and the Management Board for planning tasks under the task of national marine spatial planning and the task of making a master plan for sustainable exploitation and use coastal resources in the period of 2021 - 2030, with a vision to 2045” in the form National shortened competitive bidding .
24/12/2021 16:59
THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS publishes the plan "Strengthening capacity of modern technical equipment for basic investigation and general management of marine and island environmental resources (phase 1)" with 2 bidding package .
17/12/2021 17:37
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS announced the results of the bid package Package No. 6: Consulting and support for project management, bidding, contracts and settlement .
- Winning bidder: Đinh Thị Thu Hiền
06/01/2026 16:00
THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 6: Consulting and support for project management, bidding, contracts and settlement in the form Personal consultation .
15/12/2025 16:39
THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS publishes the plan Decision 376/QD-BHD dated December 10, 2025 On replacing Decision No. 347/QD-BHD dated November 17, 2025
on additional adjustments to the contractor selection plan of the project "Strengthening the capacity of modern technical equipment to serve basic investigation and integrated management of marine and island environmental resources (phase 1)" with 1 bidding package .
15/12/2025 16:07
THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS publishes the plan Decision 376/QD-BHD dated December 10, 2025 On replacing Decision No. 347/QD-BHD dated November 17, 2025
on additional adjustments to the contractor selection plan of the project "Strengthening the capacity of modern technical equipment to serve basic investigation and integrated management of marine and island environmental resources (phase 1)" with 1 bidding package .
12/12/2025 15:58
THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS publishes the plan CONTRACTOR SELECTION PLAN Project: “Supporting the implementation of the National Action Plan on ocean plastic waste in the context of post-COVID-19 green recovery in Vietnam” with 13 bidding package .
24/11/2025 12:11
Investor THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS has posted an investment and development project Project "Supporting the implementation of the National Action Plan on plastic waste
ocean in the context of post-COVID-19 green recovery in Vietnam”.
24/11/2025 10:10
THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS announced the results of the bid package Package No. 5: Valuation .
- Winning bidder: ASIA AUDITING AND VALUATION FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
17/11/2025 17:03
THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS announced the results of the bid package Package 3: Consulting detailed design and estimates .
- Winning bidder: DMT VIETNAM CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
28/10/2025 17:30
THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS publishes Tender Notice Package 3: Consulting detailed design and estimates in the form Open bidding .
03/10/2025 21:16
THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS announced the results of the bid package Package 2: Advice on appraising bidding documents, appraising the contractor selection results of bidding packages: detailed design consultancy and estimates; Shopping equipment .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIÊN SƠN MÃ
29/09/2025 10:57
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS has posted 9 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 16 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS has posted 6 Tender Notices in 6 bidding packages. Among these, 6 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS has posted 11 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 11 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 6 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS has a relationship with 19 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity THE VIET NAM AGENCY Ò SEAS AND ISLANDS has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects