Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Tourism Infomation Technology Center as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 20 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 12 contractor selection plans with a total of 12 bidding packages, of which 12 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 12 packages (with 13 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 12 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 1 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 0 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 0 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.25 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 100.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 6,400,162,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 6,290,503,100 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.71%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Tourism Infomation Technology Center as follows:
- Has relationships with 20 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.25 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 100.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,400,162,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,290,503,100 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.71%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Tourism Infomation Technology Center are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 38 contractor selection plans, of which 12 were self-published, and 26 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 23 Tender Notices, of which 13 were self-invited, and 10 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 46 bidding packages, of which 46 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 98.66% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.91% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (27), Cần Thơ (4), Đà Nẵng (3), Lai Châu (2), Nationwide (2), Bắc Ninh (1), Đồng Nai (1), Sơn La (1), Phú Thọ (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Undefined (3)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (27), Cần Thơ (4), Đà Nẵng (3), Lai Châu (2), Bắc Giang (1), Đồng Nai (1), Sơn La (1), Undefined (7)
- Has relationships with 10 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 16 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 1 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 3 contractors in 4 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 1 bidding packages with 7 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Tourism Infomation Technology Center announced the results of the bid package Bid Number 03: Hiring IT services for maintenance and administration of the electronic information portal, the website vietnamtourism.gov.vn, vietnam.travel, and the intranet site for personnel at the Vietnam National Administration of Tourism (VNAT) at tcdl.vn. .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ HKPro Việt Nam
26/08/2026 18:33
Tourism Infomation Technology Center announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package No. 02: Maintenance, development, and verification of the Vietnam Tourism Database .
- Winning bidder: Tourism Infomation Technology Center
25/08/2026 16:55
Tourism Infomation Technology Center announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package No. 01: Maintenance and Management of the Vietnam Tourism Database Infrastructure at the address: https://csdl.vietnamtourism.gov.vn .
- Winning bidder: Tourism Infomation Technology Center
25/08/2026 16:53
Tourism Infomation Technology Center announced the results of the bid package Upgrade the website of the Vietnam National Administration of Tourism at the address: http://vietnamtourism.gov.vn .
- Winning bidder: Tourism Infomation Technology Center
25/08/2026 16:50
Tourism Infomation Technology Center announced the results of the bid package Bid No. 02: Upgrade of Software Features for E-commerce Website for Tourism .
- Winning bidder: Tourism Infomation Technology Center
25/08/2026 16:48
Tourism Infomation Technology Center announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package #01: Hiring IT service provider for administration and maintenance of the online travel booking platform at the address: kichcaudulich.vn .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ HKPro Việt Nam
25/08/2026 16:42
Tourism Infomation Technology Center announced the results of the bid package Hiring IT services: renting web hosting servers, managing business travel database, online tour guide database management website. .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ HKPro Việt Nam
21/08/2026 13:56
Tourism Infomation Technology Center publishes the plan Maintaining the Vietnam Tourism Database System with 2 bidding package .
21/08/2026 13:51
Tourism Infomation Technology Center publishes the plan Maintain the tourism stimulus package as outlined in Government Decree No. 11/2021 with 2 bidding package .
19/08/2026 16:33
Tourism Infomation Technology Center publishes the plan Maintain the online presence of the Vietnam National Tourism Administration with 1 bidding package .
19/08/2026 16:25
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Tourism Infomation Technology Center announced the results of the bid package Hiring information technology services to store data under the task: Maintain and develop a rural tourism promotion page on the National Tourism Website of the National Tourism Department of Vietnam .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ HKPro Việt Nam
11/07/2025 15:56
Tourism Infomation Technology Center publishes the plan Hiring information technology services to store data under the task "Maintain and develop a rural tourism promotion page of the National Tourism Website of the National Tourism Department of Vietnam" with 1 bidding package .
02/07/2025 17:06
Tourism Infomation Technology Center announced the results of the bid package Producing video clips to support widespread propaganda and promotion of typical traditional cultural values of ethnic minorities and mountainous areas .
- Winning bidder: THE FARM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/12/2024 15:22
Tourism Infomation Technology Center announced the results of the bid package Producing video clips to serve the program of introducing and displaying intangible cultural heritage associated with tourism development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas .
- Winning bidder: THE FARM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/12/2024 12:44
Tourism Infomation Technology Center announced the results of the bidding package Producing video clips to support widespread propaganda and promotion of typical traditional cultural values of ethnic minorities and mountainous areas with 2 participating contractors .
14/12/2024 09:17
Tourism Infomation Technology Center publishes Tender Notice Producing video clips to support widespread propaganda and promotion of typical traditional cultural values of ethnic minorities and mountainous areas in the form Open bidding .
05/12/2024 16:23
Tourism Infomation Technology Center announced the results of the bidding package Producing video clips to support widespread propaganda and promotion of typical traditional cultural values of ethnic minorities and mountainous areas with 1 participating contractors .
04/12/2024 09:04
Tourism Infomation Technology Center announced the results of the bidding package Producing video clips to serve the program of introducing and displaying intangible cultural heritage associated with tourism development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas with 3 participating contractors .
02/12/2024 17:05
Tourism Infomation Technology Center publishes Tender Notice Producing video clips to serve the program of introducing and displaying intangible cultural heritage associated with tourism development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in the form Competitive Offer .
25/11/2024 22:20
Tourism Infomation Technology Center publishes Tender Notice Producing video clips to support widespread propaganda and promotion of typical traditional cultural values of ethnic minorities and mountainous areas in the form Open bidding .
25/11/2024 22:20
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Tourism Infomation Technology Center announced the results of the bid package Bid Number 03: Hiring IT services for maintenance and administration of the electronic information portal, the website vietnamtourism.gov.vn, vietnam.travel, and the intranet site for personnel at the Vietnam National Administration of Tourism (VNAT) at tcdl.vn. .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ HKPro Việt Nam
26/08/2026 18:33
Tourism Infomation Technology Center announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package No. 02: Maintenance, development, and verification of the Vietnam Tourism Database .
- Winning bidder: Tourism Infomation Technology Center
25/08/2026 16:55
Tourism Infomation Technology Center announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package No. 01: Maintenance and Management of the Vietnam Tourism Database Infrastructure at the address: https://csdl.vietnamtourism.gov.vn .
- Winning bidder: Tourism Infomation Technology Center
25/08/2026 16:53
Tourism Infomation Technology Center announced the results of the bid package Upgrade the website of the Vietnam National Administration of Tourism at the address: http://vietnamtourism.gov.vn .
- Winning bidder: Tourism Infomation Technology Center
25/08/2026 16:50
Tourism Infomation Technology Center announced the results of the bid package Bid No. 02: Upgrade of Software Features for E-commerce Website for Tourism .
- Winning bidder: Tourism Infomation Technology Center
25/08/2026 16:48
Tourism Infomation Technology Center announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package #01: Hiring IT service provider for administration and maintenance of the online travel booking platform at the address: kichcaudulich.vn .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ HKPro Việt Nam
25/08/2026 16:42
Tourism Infomation Technology Center announced the results of the bid package Hiring IT services: renting web hosting servers, managing business travel database, online tour guide database management website. .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ HKPro Việt Nam
21/08/2026 13:56
Tourism Infomation Technology Center publishes the plan Maintaining the Vietnam Tourism Database System with 2 bidding package .
21/08/2026 13:51
Tourism Infomation Technology Center publishes the plan Maintain the tourism stimulus package as outlined in Government Decree No. 11/2021 with 2 bidding package .
19/08/2026 16:33
Tourism Infomation Technology Center publishes the plan Maintain the online presence of the Vietnam National Tourism Administration with 1 bidding package .
19/08/2026 16:25
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Tourism Infomation Technology Center has posted 12 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 12 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Tourism Infomation Technology Center has posted 13 Tender Notices in 12 bidding packages. Among these, 13 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Tourism Infomation Technology Center has posted 12 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 12 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 1 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Tourism Infomation Technology Center has a relationship with 20 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Tourism Infomation Technology Center has a relationship with 4 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Tourism Infomation Technology Center has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects