Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z059446
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0700433626
Complete Name of the Unit

Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tràng An huyện Bình Lục

Abbreviations
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tràng An
English name
Trang An CPC
Business Registration ID
0700433626
Subclasses
Provincial/City People's Committee
Type of agency
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
02263860315
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
0700433626
Date of issue
03/01/2023
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Administrative units, non-business units
Budget relationship code
1059644
Representative
Vũ Văn Hậu
Position
Chairman of the Commune People's Committee
Date of approval for registration request
16/04/2022
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trang An CPC as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Trang An CPC are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 11 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 11 contractor selection plans, of which 4 were self-published, and 7 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 18 Tender Notices, of which 8 were self-invited, and 10 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Applying and upgrading the outdoor gymnasium for the cluster of schools in Trang An commune, Binh Luc district
Publication date: 10:32 15/04/2025
Number of packages: 5
Name of project: Renovate and upgrade the traffic route from DT491 road to Huy Thanh gas station bordering Binh Nghia commune and branch routes of Trang An commune, Binh Luc district
Publication date: 10:27 18/09/2024
Number of packages: 5
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Trang An CPC has posted 13 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 59 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Trang An CPC has posted 9 Tender Notices in 9 bidding packages. Among these, 8 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Trang An CPC has posted 25 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 25 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 16 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor Trang An CPC has a relationship with 18 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: xã Thanh Nghị, huyện Thanh Liêm, tỉnh Hà Nam.
Address: Tiểu Khu Bình Long - Thị trấn Bình Mỹ - Huyện Bình Lục - Tỉnh Hà Nam
Address: Số 39, đường Trần Thị Phúc - Phường Minh Khai - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
Summary: The Bid solicitor Trang An CPC has a relationship with 11 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity Trang An CPC has a relationship with 4 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 2540
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second