Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:06 04/04/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget and support from the superior budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 11/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
15/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/04/2023 15:54
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tràng An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:04 04/04/2023
to
08:00 11/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 11/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
48.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NAM ONSULTANCY OF SURVEY AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tiểu Khu Bình Long - Thị trấn Bình Mỹ - Huyện Bình Lục - Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 THINH VUONG CONSULTATION AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates xã Thanh Nghị, huyện Thanh Liêm, tỉnh Hà Nam.
3 HA NAM ONSULTANCY OF SURVEY AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tiểu Khu Bình Long - Thị trấn Bình Mỹ - Huyện Bình Lục - Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 THINH VUONG CONSULTATION AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xã Thanh Nghị, huyện Thanh Liêm, tỉnh Hà Nam.
5 HA NAM ONSULTANCY OF SURVEY AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tiểu Khu Bình Long - Thị trấn Bình Mỹ - Huyện Bình Lục - Tỉnh Hà Nam
6 THINH VUONG CONSULTATION AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xã Thanh Nghị, huyện Thanh Liêm, tỉnh Hà Nam.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7kW
2
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥5kW
2
3
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kW
2
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70kg
2
5
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW
2
6
Máy khoan bê tông ≥0,62kW
1
7
Máy hàn điện 23kW
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít
2
9
Máy trộn vữa ≥150l
2
10
Ô tô tự đổ ≥5T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn gỗ nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy và kết cấu bê tông tương tự
0.164
100m2
2
Đắp cát tạo phẳng
51.645
m3
3
Lớp ni lông chống mất nước XM
1032.9
m2
4
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
103.29
m3
5
Lát gạch Terrazzo 40x40, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1032.9
m2
6
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
99.16
m3
7
Lát gạch Terrazzo 40x40, vữa XM M75, PCB30
991.6
m2
8
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
0.505
100m3
9
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
9.097
m3
10
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.349
100m2
11
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.538
m3
12
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
11.165
m3
13
Xây hố van, hố ga bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.249
m3
14
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.439
100m2
15
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.638
tấn
16
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
5.975
m3
17
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
249
1cấu kiện
18
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
118.78
m2
19
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
39.13
m2
20
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.168
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.337
100m3
22
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
0.082
100m3
23
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính 300mm
8
1 đoạn ống
24
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống - Đường kính 300mm
16
cái
25
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 300mm
7
mối nối
26
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.027
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.055
100m3
28
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.047
100m3
29
Vật liệu san lấp bằng đá lẫn đất
115.148
m3
30
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.121
100m3
31
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
4.778
100m
32
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.841
m3
33
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.057
100m2
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.042
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.171
tấn
36
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.491
m3
37
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.02
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.004
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.059
tấn
40
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.164
m3
41
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.04
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.081
100m3
43
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.255
100m2
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.039
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.249
tấn
46
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.404
m3
47
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.157
100m2
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.037
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.163
tấn
50
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
1.651
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second