Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company as follows:
- Has relationships with 17 project owners.
- Has relationships with 89 contractor.
- Announced 4 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 88 contractor selection plans with a total of 229 bidding packages, of which 34 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 107 packages (with 122 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 2 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 93 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 2 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 144 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 137 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.28 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 28.69%, Construction 54.92%, Consultancy 7.38%, Non-consultancy 8.20%, Mixed 0.82%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 352,331,258,141 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 340,510,224,074 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.36%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company as follows:
- Has relationships with 89 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.28 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 28.69%, Construction 54.92%, Consulting 7.38%, Non-consulting 8.20%, Mixed 0.82%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 352,331,258,141 VND, in which the total winning value is: 340,510,224,074 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.36%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company are as follows:
- Is the investor of 4 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 28 contractor selection plans, of which 28 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 50 Tender Notices, of which 50 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 221 bidding packages, of which 218 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 70.95% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 103.48% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Lâm Đồng (150), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Undefined (70)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bình Thuận (107), Đắk Nông (35), Lâm Đồng (4), Bình Dương (1), Undefined (82)
- Has relationships with 24 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 36 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 10 contractors in 6 bidding packages, won 5 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 12 contractors in 14 bidding packages, won 13 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 185 bidding packages with 23 roles.
- Name of construction organization: Công ty CP Thiết kế - Xây dựng - Thương mại Trường Thành
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00005499
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Bình Thuận
- Fields:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình giao thông (cầu đường bộ)
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package to buy vaccines to serve the prevention of cattle and poultry diseases in 2019 in Bac Binh district of the investor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company.
30/07/2022 19:06
The Bid solicitor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01 Consulting survey, design, relocation agreement of the investor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company.
26/01/2021 12:05
The Bid solicitor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 21: Buying other medical equipment for foreign investors of the investor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company.
12/01/2021 16:45
The Bid solicitor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 3 Construction and installation of road, water supply and drainage works of the investor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company.
25/12/2020 17:16
The Bid solicitor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company has posted the results of the bidding package Package 12 Construction and installation of items Leveling, water supply zone B and roads of the investor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company.
25/12/2020 11:48
The Bid solicitor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Construction + Equipment for the whole project of the investor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company.
25/12/2020 11:40
The Bid solicitor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package for purchasing equipment to deploy the application of Methadone treatment management system of the Center for Disease Control of Binh Thuan province of the investor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company.
25/12/2020 11:26
The Bid solicitor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of equipment, tools and medical supplies for testing for SARS-CoV-2 virus of the investor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company.
22/12/2020 08:30
Bid solicitor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company has posted Tender Notice Package 03: Construction + Equipment for the whole project of the investor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company with the form National competitive bidding.
08/12/2020 18:49
Bid solicitor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company has posted Tender Notice Tender package for purchasing equipment to deploy the application of Methadone treatment management system of the Center for Disease Control of Binh Thuan province of the investor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company with the form National Competitive Bidding.
08/12/2020 14:17
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company announced the results of the bid package Completed project settlement audit consulting .
- Winning bidder: NVA AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
03/06/2024 07:29
Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company announced the results of the bidding package Completed project settlement audit consulting with 4 participating contractors .
21/04/2024 15:30
Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company publishes Tender Notice Completed project settlement audit consulting in the form Open bidding .
02/04/2024 16:20
Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: Procurement of forest resource monitoring equipment in 2023 .
- Winning bidder: HA DONG SERVICE TRADING SURVEY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/12/2023 12:24
Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company announced the results of the bidding package Bidding package: Procurement of forest resource monitoring equipment in 2023 with 2 participating contractors .
26/12/2023 15:37
Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company publishes Tender Notice Bidding package: Procurement of forest resource monitoring equipment in 2023 in the form Competitive Offer .
19/12/2023 12:38
Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company announced the results of the bid package Package No. 2: Construction works .
- Winning bidder: PHANDINHCONSTRUCTION COMPANI LIMITED
21/10/2023 16:41
Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 2: Construction works with 2 participating contractors .
01/10/2023 15:02
Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Construction and installation of the whole project (including costs for ensuring traffic safety and contingency costs) .
- Winning bidder: VAN THANH CONSTRUCTION - TRADING - INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
29/09/2023 17:36
Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company announced the results of the bid package Package No. 4: Construction and equipment supply for the entire project .
- Winning bidder: NGUYEN LUAN COMPANY LIMITED
28/09/2023 10:49
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package to buy vaccines to serve the prevention of cattle and poultry diseases in 2019 in Bac Binh district of the investor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company.
30/07/2022 19:06
The Bid solicitor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01 Consulting survey, design, relocation agreement of the investor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company.
26/01/2021 12:05
The Bid solicitor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 21: Buying other medical equipment for foreign investors of the investor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company.
12/01/2021 16:45
The Bid solicitor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 3 Construction and installation of road, water supply and drainage works of the investor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company.
25/12/2020 17:16
The Bid solicitor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company has posted the results of the bidding package Package 12 Construction and installation of items Leveling, water supply zone B and roads of the investor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company.
25/12/2020 11:48
The Bid solicitor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Construction + Equipment for the whole project of the investor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company.
25/12/2020 11:40
The Bid solicitor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package for purchasing equipment to deploy the application of Methadone treatment management system of the Center for Disease Control of Binh Thuan province of the investor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company.
25/12/2020 11:26
The Bid solicitor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of equipment, tools and medical supplies for testing for SARS-CoV-2 virus of the investor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company.
22/12/2020 08:30
Bid solicitor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company has posted Tender Notice Package 03: Construction + Equipment for the whole project of the investor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company with the form National competitive bidding.
08/12/2020 18:49
Bid solicitor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company has posted Tender Notice Tender package for purchasing equipment to deploy the application of Methadone treatment management system of the Center for Disease Control of Binh Thuan province of the investor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company with the form National Competitive Bidding.
08/12/2020 14:17
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company has posted 88 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 229 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company has posted 122 Tender Notices in 107 bidding packages. Among these, 47 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 75 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company has posted 93 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 93 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 2 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company has a relationship with 89 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company has a relationship with 41 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company has a relationship with 19 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects