Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 2: Construction works

Find: 16:02 20/09/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing damaged drainage systems, woven panels at sections from Km63+000 - Km75+000, Km81+000 - Km95+500, Km184+000 - Km204+750 and traffic safety system on National Highway 55 , Binh Thuan Province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 2: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business spending on road economic activities (State budget)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 01/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
667/QĐ-SGTVT
Approval date
20/09/2023 15:56
Approval Authority
Sở Giao thông vận tải Bình Thuận
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:57 20/09/2023
to
15:00 01/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 01/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
102.910.288 VND
Amount in words
One hundred two million nine hundred ten thousand two hundred eighty eight dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company Consulting on making design documents and estimates D1 KDC Kênh Bàu, Tp Phan Thiết, tỉnh Bình Thuận
2 Cục đường bộ Việt Nam Consulting on designing design records, estimates Ô D20, Khu Đô thị mới Cầu Giấy, đường Tôn Thất Thuyết, phường Dịch Vọng Hậu, quận Cầu Giấy, thành phố Hà Nội
3 Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company Consulting for setting up E-HSMT D1 KDC Kênh Bàu, Tp Phan Thiết, tỉnh Bình Thuận
4 Sở Giao thông vận tải Bình Thuận E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 239 Trần Hưng Đạo, TP.Phan Thiết, tỉnh Bình Thuận
5 Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company E-HSDT assessment consulting D1 KDC Kênh Bàu, Tp Phan Thiết, tỉnh Bình Thuận
6 Sở Giao thông vận tải Bình Thuận Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 239 Trần Hưng Đạo, TP.Phan Thiết, tỉnh Bình Thuận

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào Lớn hơn hoặc bằng 0,7 m3 (có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông Lớn hơn hoặc bằng 250 lít (có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
3
3
Máy đầm cóc (có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
6
4
Cần cẩu BH 6T (có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
2
5
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch YHK 10A (có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ Lớn hơn hoặc bằng 10T (có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
3
7
Máy đầm bàn 1KW (có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
4
8
Máy đầm dùi 1,5Kw (có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
6
9
Máy khoan đứng 4,5Kw (có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
2
10
Máy cắt uốn thép 5Kw (có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
2
11
Máy hàn 23Kw (có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
*. RÃNH U ĐẬY ĐAN B=0,6M KM84+400 - KM85+106,68
2
Đào đất hố móng thi công, ĐC2 , M.đào ≤ 0,80m3
7.157
100m3
3
Đắp đất công trình, máy đầm cóc cầm tay 70kg, K=0,90
3.38
100m3
4
V/C đất đào đi đổ, ôtô 10T, CL ≤ 1Km, đất cấp 3
3.439
100m3
5
Đệm móng đá dăm 4 x 6 đầm chặt
41.396
m3
6
Bêtông chân khay đá 1 x 2 M200
1.68
m3
7
Bêtông móng đá 1 x 2 M200
82.792
m3
8
Bêtông rãnh thoát nước đá 1 x 2 M200
116.073
m3
9
Bêtông lề đá 1 x 2 M200
37.877
m3
10
Bêtông hoàn trả mặt bằng đào rãnh băng đường đá 1 x 2 M250
3.3
m3
11
Bêtông tấm đan đúc sẵn đá 1 x 2 M250
65.515
m3
12
Sản xuất LD cốt thép BTĐS tấm đan Ø ≤ 10
3.729
tấn
13
Sản xuất LD cốt thép BTĐS tấm đan Ø ≤ 18
5.409
tấn
14
Lắp đặt cấu kiện BT đúc sẵn TL >50kg bằng cầu cẩu
406
Cái
15
GC lắp dựng ván khuôn thép tấm đan
2.436
100m2
16
GC lắp dựng ván khuôn thép móng
1.634
100m2
17
GC lắp dựng ván khuôn thép rãnh, kênh mương, mái taluy
11.432
100m2
18
Làm và thả rọ đá trên cạn loại 2x1x0,5m
1
Rọ
19
Sản xuất lan can cầu thép mạ kẽm
0.564
tấn
20
Lắp dựng lan can thép
6.588
m2
21
Phá dỡ kết cấu bêtông có cốt thép, bằng búa căn
1.598
m3
22
*. RÃNH U ĐẬY ĐAN B=0,6M KM86+363 - KM86+635,09
23
Đào đất hố móng thi công, ĐC2 , M.đào ≤ 0,80m3
5.417
100m3
24
Đắp đất công trình, máy đầm cóc cầm tay 70kg, K=0,90
1.919
100m3
25
V/C đất đào đi đổ, ôtô 10T, CL ≤ 1Km, đất cấp 3
3.307
100m3
26
Đệm móng đá dăm 4 x 6 đầm chặt
30.05
m3
27
Bêtông chân khay đá 1 x 2 M200
1.26
m3
28
Bêtông móng đá 1 x 2 M200
60.1
m3
29
Bêtông rãnh thoát nước đá 1 x 2 M200
82.032
m3
30
Bêtông lề đá 1 x 2 M200
18.012
m3
31
Bêtông hoàn trả mặt bằng đào rãnh băng đường đá 1 x 2 M250
5.225
m3
32
Bêtông tấm đan đúc sẵn đá 1 x 2 M250
46.958
m3
33
Sản xuất LD cốt thép BTĐS tấm đan Ø ≤ 10
2.735
tấn
34
Sản xuất LD cốt thép BTĐS tấm đan Ø ≤ 18
4.049
tấn
35
Lắp đặt cấu kiện BT đúc sẵn TL >50kg bằng cầu cẩu
291
Cái
36
GC lắp dựng ván khuôn thép tấm đan
1.746
100m2
37
GC lắp dựng ván khuôn thép móng
1.164
100m2
38
GC lắp dựng ván khuôn thép rãnh, kênh mương, mái taluy
7.839
100m2
39
Làm và thả rọ đá trên cạn loại 2x1x0,5m
1
Rọ
40
*. RÃNH V HÌNH THANG KM86+590 - KM86+703
41
Đào đất hố móng thi công, ĐC2 , M.đào ≤ 0,80m3
0.83
100m3
42
V/C đất đào đi đổ, ôtô 10T, CL ≤ 1Km, đất cấp 3
0.83
100m3
43
Vưã ximăng - M100
3.451
m3
44
Rải lớp nilon làm móng công trình
0.452
100m2
45
Bêtông lề đá 1 x 2 M200
13.886
m3
46
Bêtông móng đá 1 x 2 M200
3.164
m3
47
Bêtông chân khay đá 1 x 2 M200
0.328
m3
48
Bêtông tấm đan đúc sẵn đá 1 x 2 M200
10.046
m3
49
Bêtông tấm đan đúc sẵn đá 1 x 2 M250
10.125
m3
50
Lắp đặt cấu kiện BT đúc sẵn TL >50kg bằng cầu cẩu
497
Cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 2: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 2: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 45

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second