Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 276 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 328 contractor selection plans with a total of 379 bidding packages, of which 322 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 305 packages (with 310 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 5 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 245 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 9 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 87 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 80 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.75 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 64.19%, Construction 12.26%, Consultancy 5.48%, Non-consultancy 18.06%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 490,770,559,956 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 448,993,049,555 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.51%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company as follows:
- Has relationships with 276 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.75 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 64.19%, Construction 12.26%, Consulting 5.48%, Non-consulting 18.06%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 490,770,559,956 VND, in which the total winning value is: 448,993,049,555 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.51%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 282 contractor selection plans, of which 230 were self-published, and 52 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 195 Tender Notices, of which 191 were self-invited, and 4 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company publishes the plan Install air conditioning system for the repair workshop at elevation 59.2 of the Tu Yen Power Plant in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
20/08/2026 07:27
Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company publishes the plan The procurement packages for personal protective equipment (PPE) and office uniforms in 2026. with 2 bidding package .
19/08/2026 10:43
Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company publishes the plan Calibration and verification of measuring instruments in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
18/08/2026 07:15
Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company publishes the plan Procurement of materials for handling defective items and materials for programs in Q3 2026. with 1 bidding package .
10/08/2026 11:28
Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company publishes the plan Provide consulting services for the design of a laboratory system according to the standards of ISO/IEC 17025:2017, owned by Tu Yen Quang Hydropower Company, in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
07/08/2026 07:38
Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company publishes the plan Provide license to extend software copyright in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
05/08/2026 10:37
Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company publishes the plan Providing replacement materials for swing bearings of blowdown arc valve No. 1 with 1 bidding package .
10/07/2026 14:47
Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company publishes the plan Construction and repair of construction projects in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
30/06/2026 13:19
Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company publishes the plan Providing service materials: Troubleshooting upstream and downstream flow measurement sensors and flood warning speaker systems; Design plan for wind speed measuring device; The plan is to put the signal to monitor the coil temperature of self-used transformers on the DCS system with 1 bidding package .
30/06/2026 08:17
Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company publishes the plan Consulting on certification assessment, assessment and supervision of Quality Management System according to ISO 9001:2015 standard and Safety and security system according to ISO/IEC 27001:2022 standard with 1 bidding package .
22/06/2026 07:59
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company publishes the plan Assessment of quality management system monitoring according to ISO 9001: 2015 & Monitoring, Safety and Safety System Conversion, Safety and Security according to ISO/IEC 27001: 2013 to ISO/IEC 27001: 2022 with 1 bidding package .
26/06/2025 13:38
Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company publishes the plan Renovating and upgrading the souvenir building of Tuyen Quang Hydroelectric Plant with 1 bidding package .
17/06/2025 07:37
Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company publishes the plan Providing equipment and technical services and the installation of the cabinet and the cutting machine, the rod to use the door to receive water 03 units and AC/DC cabinets with 1 bidding package .
12/06/2025 16:20
Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company publishes the plan Providing equipment and equipment for technical options and repair work in the last 6 months of 2025 with 1 bidding package .
09/06/2025 10:27
Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company publishes the plan Providing supplies and equipment and technical services to repair the automatic gas supply system of H2 with 1 bidding package .
29/05/2025 20:30
Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company publishes the plan Processing 220kV Porcelain flanges for the main transformer with 1 bidding package .
19/05/2025 09:22
Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company publishes the plan Monitoring and deformation of Tuyen Quang hydroelectric project items in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
08/05/2025 15:48
Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company publishes the plan Purchase equipment for domestic wastewater treatment systems with 1 bidding package .
07/05/2025 08:53
Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company publishes the plan Bidding packages for construction and supervision consultancy on Fire Prevention and Fighting System of Tuyen Quang Hydroelectric Company with 2 bidding package .
06/05/2025 15:15
Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company publishes the plan Regularly repairing the operating center system in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
24/04/2025 20:06
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company publishes the plan Install air conditioning system for the repair workshop at elevation 59.2 of the Tu Yen Power Plant in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
20/08/2026 07:27
Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company publishes the plan The procurement packages for personal protective equipment (PPE) and office uniforms in 2026. with 2 bidding package .
19/08/2026 10:43
Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company publishes the plan Calibration and verification of measuring instruments in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
18/08/2026 07:15
Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company publishes the plan Procurement of materials for handling defective items and materials for programs in Q3 2026. with 1 bidding package .
10/08/2026 11:28
Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company publishes the plan Provide consulting services for the design of a laboratory system according to the standards of ISO/IEC 17025:2017, owned by Tu Yen Quang Hydropower Company, in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
07/08/2026 07:38
Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company publishes the plan Provide license to extend software copyright in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
05/08/2026 10:37
Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company publishes the plan Providing replacement materials for swing bearings of blowdown arc valve No. 1 with 1 bidding package .
10/07/2026 14:47
Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company publishes the plan Construction and repair of construction projects in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
30/06/2026 13:19
Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company publishes the plan Providing service materials: Troubleshooting upstream and downstream flow measurement sensors and flood warning speaker systems; Design plan for wind speed measuring device; The plan is to put the signal to monitor the coil temperature of self-used transformers on the DCS system with 1 bidding package .
30/06/2026 08:17
Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company publishes the plan Consulting on certification assessment, assessment and supervision of Quality Management System according to ISO 9001:2015 standard and Safety and security system according to ISO/IEC 27001:2022 standard with 1 bidding package .
22/06/2026 07:59
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company has posted 328 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 379 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company has posted 310 Tender Notices in 305 bidding packages. Among these, 225 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 85 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company has posted 245 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 245 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 9 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company has a relationship with 276 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company has a relationship with 1 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Tuyen Quang Hydro Power Company has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects