Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 327 contractor.
- Announced 1 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 653 contractor selection plans with a total of 692 bidding packages, of which 646 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 132 packages (with 132 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 5 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 619 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 514 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 79 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 57 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.01 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 93.18%, Construction 5.30%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 1.52%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 456,866,737,533 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 451,683,185,774 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.13%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi as follows:
- Has relationships with 327 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.01 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 93.18%, Construction 5.30%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 1.52%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 456,866,737,533 VND, in which the total winning value is: 451,683,185,774 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.13%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi are as follows:
- Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 677 contractor selection plans, of which 587 were self-published, and 90 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 141 Tender Notices, of which 124 were self-invited, and 17 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi announced the results of the bid package USTH 26-51 "Procurement of tangible assets for the research project, code USTH.UD.ICT.02/26-27" .
28/08/2026 16:55
University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi announced the results of the bid package USTH 26-54 "Procurement and installation of equipment for a blended (in-person and online) learning system at the Hanoi Science and Technology University" .
- Winning bidder: VHR TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED
28/08/2026 16:43
University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi publishes the plan USTH 26-54 "Procurement and installation of equipment for a blended (in-person and online) learning system at the Hanoi University of Science and Technology" with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 10:29
University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi publishes the plan USTH 26-53 "Purchase of fire and explosion insurance for Building A21 and Building 2H, Hanoi Science and Technology University" with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 09:27
University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi announced the results of the bid package USTH 26-52 "Outsourcing virtual server and Moodle LMS system upgrade services to support online training for Hanoi Science and Technology University" .
- Winning bidder: IDS VIET NAM SOLUTION CORPORATION
22/08/2026 09:54
University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi publishes the plan USTH 26-52 "Outsourcing virtual server and Moodle LMS system upgrade services to support online training for Hanoi Science and Technology University" with 1 bidding package .
21/08/2026 14:07
University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi publishes the plan USTH 26-51 "Procurement of tangible assets for the research project, code USTH.UD.ICT.02/26-27" with 1 bidding package .
17/08/2026 08:56
The Bid solicitor University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi has posted the results of the bidding package USTH 26-43 “Buying cars for general work at Hanoi University of Science and Technology” of the investor University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi.
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Liên doanh Quốc tế Ami
13/08/2026 09:57
University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi announced the results of the bid package USTH 26-48 “Laser power supply repair service for 3D printers under project code 103.03-2025.102” .
- Winning bidder: IDTECH TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION
31/07/2026 14:34
University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi publishes Tender Notice USTH 26-43 “Buying cars for general work at Hanoi University of Science and Technology” in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
30/07/2026 15:10
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi announced the results of the bid package USTH 26-43 “Buying cars for general work at Hanoi University of Science and Technology” .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Liên doanh Quốc tế Ami
13/08/2026 09:57
University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi announced the results of the bid package USTH 26-38 “Procurement of raw materials, fuel, and tools for project code NCUD.04-2024.08, second year” .
- Winning bidder: NGUYEN PHUC MATERIALS TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/07/2026 15:53
University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi announced the results of the bid package Purchasing raw materials, fuel, and tools for project code 106.03-2023.04, 2nd year .
- Winning bidder: NGUYEN PHUC MATERIALS TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
06/01/2026 10:14
University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi announced the results of the bid package USTH 25-99 “Procurement of raw materials, fuel, and tools for project code 106.02-2023.57, second year” .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH CỬA HÀNG ĐỨC LUÂN
17/12/2025 09:52
University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi announced the results of the bid package USTH 25-46 Supervision advice for bidding package UstH25-44 "Construction and repair, supplementation of Electrical Equipment A21" under the repair and supplementation of A21 electric system equipment .
- Winning bidder: 207 Bac Viet development investment joint stock company
25/08/2025 14:30
University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi announced the results of the bid package USTH 25-50 "Procurement of supplies and chemicals for the development task of strong research group Phytomedicine (Phytomed) in the period of 2023-2025, 2025" .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM BIOLABS COMPANY LIMITED
22/07/2025 16:28
University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi announced the results of the bid package USTH 25-58 "Renting a bus to pick up a bachelor's degree in defense and security education for the school year 2024-2025" .
- Winning bidder: NEWWAY TRANSPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
16/07/2025 15:44
University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi publishes the plan USTH 25-58 "Renting a bus to pick up a bachelor's degree in defense and security education for the school year 2024-2025" with 1 bidding package .
16/07/2025 15:38
University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi announced the results of the bid package USTH 25-42 "Procurement of special-use cars of Hanoi University of Science and Technology" .
- Winning bidder: AN DO INVESTMENT TRADING CORPORATION
11/07/2025 17:29
University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi announced the results of the bidding package USTH 25-50 "Procurement of supplies and chemicals for the development task of strong research group Phytomedicine (Phytomed) in the period of 2023-2025, 2025" with 1 participating contractors .
02/07/2025 11:17
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi announced the results of the bid package USTH 26-51 "Procurement of tangible assets for the research project, code USTH.UD.ICT.02/26-27" .
28/08/2026 16:55
University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi announced the results of the bid package USTH 26-54 "Procurement and installation of equipment for a blended (in-person and online) learning system at the Hanoi Science and Technology University" .
- Winning bidder: VHR TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED
28/08/2026 16:43
University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi publishes the plan USTH 26-54 "Procurement and installation of equipment for a blended (in-person and online) learning system at the Hanoi University of Science and Technology" with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 10:29
University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi publishes the plan USTH 26-53 "Purchase of fire and explosion insurance for Building A21 and Building 2H, Hanoi Science and Technology University" with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 09:27
University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi announced the results of the bid package USTH 26-52 "Outsourcing virtual server and Moodle LMS system upgrade services to support online training for Hanoi Science and Technology University" .
- Winning bidder: IDS VIET NAM SOLUTION CORPORATION
22/08/2026 09:54
University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi publishes the plan USTH 26-52 "Outsourcing virtual server and Moodle LMS system upgrade services to support online training for Hanoi Science and Technology University" with 1 bidding package .
21/08/2026 14:07
University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi publishes the plan USTH 26-51 "Procurement of tangible assets for the research project, code USTH.UD.ICT.02/26-27" with 1 bidding package .
17/08/2026 08:56
The Bid solicitor University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi has posted the results of the bidding package USTH 26-43 “Buying cars for general work at Hanoi University of Science and Technology” of the investor University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi.
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Liên doanh Quốc tế Ami
13/08/2026 09:57
University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi announced the results of the bid package USTH 26-48 “Laser power supply repair service for 3D printers under project code 103.03-2025.102” .
- Winning bidder: IDTECH TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION
31/07/2026 14:34
University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi publishes Tender Notice USTH 26-43 “Buying cars for general work at Hanoi University of Science and Technology” in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
30/07/2026 15:10
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi has posted 653 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 692 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi has posted 132 Tender Notices in 132 bidding packages. Among these, 119 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 13 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi has posted 619 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 619 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 514 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi has a relationship with 327 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi has a relationship with 25 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity University Of Science and Technology of Hanoi has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects