Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors University of Languages and International Studies as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 128 contractor.
- Announced 2 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 74 contractor selection plans with a total of 192 bidding packages, of which 72 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 41 packages (with 42 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 2 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 160 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 123 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 31 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 27 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.63 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 28.57%, Construction 19.05%, Consultancy 21.43%, Non-consultancy 30.95%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 69,539,141,816 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 67,287,359,868 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.24%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors University of Languages and International Studies as follows:
- Has relationships with 128 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.63 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 28.57%, Construction 19.05%, Consulting 21.43%, Non-consulting 30.95%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 69,539,141,816 VND, in which the total winning value is: 67,287,359,868 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.24%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor University of Languages and International Studies are as follows:
- Is the investor of 2 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 170 contractor selection plans, of which 65 were self-published, and 105 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 53 Tender Notices, of which 42 were self-invited, and 11 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 25 bidding packages, of which 24 were won, 1 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 99.6% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.92% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (22), Thái Nguyên (1), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (22), Undefined (3)
- Has relationships with 15 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 17 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
University of Languages and International Studies announced the results of the bid package Rent an Internet connection to serve officials, lecturers, and students studying and researching at the University of Foreign Languages, VNU .
- Winning bidder: NETNAM CORPORATION
26/08/2026 16:20
University of Languages and International Studies announced the results of the bid package Purchase of metal cabinets for storing mats to be used during school lunch breaks in the 2026-2027 academic year at the Foreign Language Primary School. .
- Winning bidder: KHANH PHUONG INVESTMENT AND PRODUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
24/08/2026 17:49
University of Languages and International Studies announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents .
- Winning bidder: INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 14:16
University of Languages and International Studies announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY- ECONOMIC CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 14:13
University of Languages and International Studies announced the results of the bid package Purchasing a company phone .
22/08/2026 15:58
University of Languages and International Studies announced the results of the bid package Buy smart boards and equipment for secondary school classrooms .
- Winning bidder: SAO MAI EQUIPMENT SOLUTION CORPORATION
22/08/2026 15:26
University of Languages and International Studies announced the results of the bid package Provide uniforms (graduation gowns and bachelor's attire) for 2026 at the Hanoi National University Foreign Languages Department. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ THỜI TRANG NDS
22/08/2026 10:16
University of Languages and International Studies publishes the plan Provide uniforms (graduate gowns and bachelor's attire) for 2026 at the Hanoi National University Foreign Languages Department. with 1 bidding package .
21/08/2026 17:01
University of Languages and International Studies publishes the plan Purchasing school supplies and furniture for the 2026-2027 academic year. with 3 bidding package .
19/08/2026 16:01
University of Languages and International Studies publishes the plan Purchasing a company phone with 1 bidding package .
19/08/2026 15:38
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
University of Languages and International Studies announced the results of the bid package Landscaping and beautification of campus grounds, roads, and sidewalks –외국어대학교, Hanoi National University .
- Winning bidder: DONG A TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
23/07/2026 16:40
University of Languages and International Studies announced the results of the bid package Consulting services for the technical and economic feasibility study of the project "Renovation and Upgrade of the Faculty of Foreign Languages Vehicle Parking Facility -외국어대학교". .
- Winning bidder: HOP THANH CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHIRECTURE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
23/07/2026 16:35
University of Languages and International Studies announced the results of the bid package Consulting services for preparing a technical and economic report for the project "Renovation and Upgrade of the Faculty of Foreign Languages Car Park -외국어대학교". .
- Winning bidder: PRAQ COMPANY LIMITED
23/07/2026 16:32
University of Languages and International Studies announced the results of the bid package Engineering geological survey consulting .
- Winning bidder: COTANA CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
23/07/2026 16:27
University of Languages and International Studies announced the results of the bid package Interior installation supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM MTB CONSULTING BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
23/07/2026 16:24
University of Languages and International Studies announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents .
- Winning bidder: AVMT HA NOI CONSTRUCTION AN TRADING JSC
23/07/2026 16:22
University of Languages and International Studies announced the results of the bid package E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, contractor selection results .
- Winning bidder: VietNam Construc Testing and Consultant Joint Stock Company
23/07/2026 16:20
University of Languages and International Studies announced the results of the bid package Advice on independent mathematics .
- Winning bidder: DAI VIET VALUATION AND AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
23/07/2026 16:11
University of Languages and International Studies announced the results of the bid package Independent audit consultant .
- Winning bidder: HANOI AUDITING AND FINANCIAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
23/07/2026 15:57
University of Languages and International Studies announced the results of the bid package Independent audit consultant .
- Winning bidder: DAI VIET VALUATION AND AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
23/07/2026 15:54
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
University of Languages and International Studies announced the results of the bid package Rent an Internet connection to serve officials, lecturers, and students studying and researching at the University of Foreign Languages, VNU .
- Winning bidder: NETNAM CORPORATION
26/08/2026 16:20
University of Languages and International Studies announced the results of the bid package Purchase of metal cabinets for storing mats to be used during school lunch breaks in the 2026-2027 academic year at the Foreign Language Primary School. .
- Winning bidder: KHANH PHUONG INVESTMENT AND PRODUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
24/08/2026 17:49
University of Languages and International Studies announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents .
- Winning bidder: INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 14:16
University of Languages and International Studies announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY- ECONOMIC CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 14:13
University of Languages and International Studies announced the results of the bid package Purchasing a company phone .
22/08/2026 15:58
University of Languages and International Studies announced the results of the bid package Buy smart boards and equipment for secondary school classrooms .
- Winning bidder: SAO MAI EQUIPMENT SOLUTION CORPORATION
22/08/2026 15:26
University of Languages and International Studies announced the results of the bid package Provide uniforms (graduation gowns and bachelor's attire) for 2026 at the Hanoi National University Foreign Languages Department. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ THỜI TRANG NDS
22/08/2026 10:16
University of Languages and International Studies publishes the plan Provide uniforms (graduate gowns and bachelor's attire) for 2026 at the Hanoi National University Foreign Languages Department. with 1 bidding package .
21/08/2026 17:01
University of Languages and International Studies publishes the plan Purchasing school supplies and furniture for the 2026-2027 academic year. with 3 bidding package .
19/08/2026 16:01
University of Languages and International Studies publishes the plan Purchasing a company phone with 1 bidding package .
19/08/2026 15:38
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s University of Languages and International Studies has posted 74 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 192 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor University of Languages and International Studies has posted 42 Tender Notices in 41 bidding packages. Among these, 42 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor University of Languages and International Studies has posted 160 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 160 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 123 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor University of Languages and International Studies has a relationship with 128 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor University of Languages and International Studies has a relationship with 28 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity University of Languages and International Studies has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects