Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 6 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 6 contractor selection plans with a total of 13 bidding packages, of which 5 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 6 packages (with 8 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 6 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 7 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 7 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.17 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 37.50%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 37.50%, Non-consultancy 25.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 10,116,107,758 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 9,879,032,846 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.34%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 6 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.17 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 37.50%, Construction 0%, Consulting 37.50%, Non-consulting 25.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 10,116,107,758 VND, in which the total winning value is: 9,879,032,846 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.34%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 5 contractor selection plans, of which 5 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 8 Tender Notices, of which 8 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 24 bidding packages, of which 23 were won, 1 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 6.46% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 78.74% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (3), Thanh Hoá (1), Undefined (20)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (3), Thanh Hoá (1), Undefined (20)
- Has relationships with 15 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 14 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 5 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 29 bidding packages with 9 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of professional technical equipment of the investor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Thương mại và Công nghệ Á Phong
29/07/2022 17:00
The Bid solicitor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: Procurement and installation of Led screens for training at the large hall at Vietnam - Korea Industrial Technical College of the investor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: Công ty CP tự động hóa và xây lắp điện SNT
11/07/2022 11:53
The Bid solicitor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Survey, make planning project of the investor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ XÂY DỰNG ACUD VIỆT NAM
09/07/2022 16:17
Bid solicitor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Survey, make planning project of the investor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED with the form National competitive bidding.
15/06/2022 09:18
Bid solicitor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Survey, make planning project of the investor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED with the form National competitive bidding.
05/06/2022 07:24
Bid solicitor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Package 01: Procurement and installation of Led screens for training at the large hall at Vietnam - Korea Industrial Technical College of the investor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED with the form National Competitive Bidding.
31/05/2022 18:29
The Bid solicitor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Approving the estimate and contractor selection plan Procurement and installation of Led screens for training at the big hall - Vietnam - Korea Industrial Technical College of the investor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED with 3 bidding package.
30/05/2022 13:40
The Bid solicitor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Category: Environmental Impact Assessment of the investor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm bảo vệ tầng ô dôn và phát triển kinh tế các bon thấp
09/12/2021 09:59
Bid solicitor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Procurement of professional technical equipment of the investor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED with the form National Competitive Bidding.
08/12/2021 14:34
Bid solicitor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Procurement of professional technical equipment of the investor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED with the form National Competitive Bidding.
03/12/2021 21:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Procurement of professional technical equipment .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Thương mại và Công nghệ Á Phong
29/07/2022 17:00
VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Procurement and installation of Led screens for training at the large hall at Vietnam - Korea Industrial Technical College .
- Winning bidder: Công ty CP tự động hóa và xây lắp điện SNT
11/07/2022 11:53
VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Survey, make planning project .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ XÂY DỰNG ACUD VIỆT NAM
09/07/2022 16:17
VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Survey, make planning project with 1 participating contractors .
27/06/2022 19:52
VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Survey, make planning project in the form National competitive bidding .
15/06/2022 09:18
VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Package 01: Procurement and installation of Led screens for training at the large hall at Vietnam - Korea Industrial Technical College with 1 participating contractors .
08/06/2022 10:54
VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Survey, make planning project in the form National competitive bidding .
05/06/2022 07:24
VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Project contractor selection plan: local adjustment of Uong Bi city master plan to 2030, vision to 2050 with 3 bidding package .
03/06/2022 15:40
VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Package 01: Procurement and installation of Led screens for training at the large hall at Vietnam - Korea Industrial Technical College in the form National Competitive Bidding .
31/05/2022 18:29
VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Approving the estimate and contractor selection plan Procurement and installation of Led screens for training at the big hall - Vietnam - Korea Industrial Technical College with 3 bidding package .
30/05/2022 13:40
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of professional technical equipment of the investor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Thương mại và Công nghệ Á Phong
29/07/2022 17:00
The Bid solicitor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: Procurement and installation of Led screens for training at the large hall at Vietnam - Korea Industrial Technical College of the investor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: Công ty CP tự động hóa và xây lắp điện SNT
11/07/2022 11:53
The Bid solicitor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Survey, make planning project of the investor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ XÂY DỰNG ACUD VIỆT NAM
09/07/2022 16:17
Bid solicitor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Survey, make planning project of the investor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED with the form National competitive bidding.
15/06/2022 09:18
Bid solicitor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Survey, make planning project of the investor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED with the form National competitive bidding.
05/06/2022 07:24
Bid solicitor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Package 01: Procurement and installation of Led screens for training at the large hall at Vietnam - Korea Industrial Technical College of the investor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED with the form National Competitive Bidding.
31/05/2022 18:29
The Bid solicitor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Approving the estimate and contractor selection plan Procurement and installation of Led screens for training at the big hall - Vietnam - Korea Industrial Technical College of the investor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED with 3 bidding package.
30/05/2022 13:40
The Bid solicitor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Category: Environmental Impact Assessment of the investor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm bảo vệ tầng ô dôn và phát triển kinh tế các bon thấp
09/12/2021 09:59
Bid solicitor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Procurement of professional technical equipment of the investor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED with the form National Competitive Bidding.
08/12/2021 14:34
Bid solicitor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Procurement of professional technical equipment of the investor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED with the form National Competitive Bidding.
03/12/2021 21:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED has posted 6 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 13 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED has posted 8 Tender Notices in 6 bidding packages. Among these, 8 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED has posted 6 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 6 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 6 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 3 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity VAN LONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects