Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | Trung tâm Phát triển các bon thấp |
|
| International name | Low Carbon Development Center | |
| Views | 1299 | |
| Business Tax ID | 0104304877 | |
| Tax ID issue country | Việt Nam | |
| Business Registration ID | vn0104304877 | |
| Company Address | Số 8, Pháo Đài Láng, Láng Thượng, Đống Đa, Hà Nội, Phường Đống Đa, City Hà Nội | |
| Company Website | https://vnlocad.com | |
| Business | Goods, Non-consulting, Consulting | |
| Form of Business | Administrative units, non-business units | |
| Company Establishment Date | 17/12/2009 | |
| The number of workers | 36 | |
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 04/06/2019 | |
| Payment Status |
Paid but currently expired
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. |
|
| Legal representative | Hà Quang Anh | |
| Position | Director | |
| Attached files |
Adjust business operations Organizational chart Business registration certificate
|
|
| Enterprise scale | Other | |
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
1:42 AM 10/16/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
5:42 PM 12/06/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
2:10 AM 04/01/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:43 AM 04/01/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
10:52 AM 01/29/2026 |
Pause |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors Low Carbon Development Center are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 16 bidding packages, of which 6 were won, 8 were lost, 2 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 80.49% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 97.91% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Nai (3), Phú Thọ (2), Ninh Bình (1), Hải Phòng (2), Lâm Đồng (1), Quảng Trị (1), Hà Tĩnh (1), Vĩnh Long (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), An Giang (1), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Nai (2), Bình Phước (1), Vĩnh Phúc (1), Ninh Bình (1), Hải Phòng (2), Hòa Bình (1), Bình Thuận (1), Quảng Bình (1), Hà Tĩnh (1), Trà Vinh (1), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), An Giang (1), Undefined (2)
- Has relationships with 13 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 13 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 21 contractors in 11 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 7 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 3 contractors in 5 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 1 packages, 2 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Published contractor selection plan of 9 project with a total of 10 of bidding packages.
- Invitation to bid 7 package (with 7 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
- Results of 11 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
- There are 4 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors Low Carbon Development Center are as follows:
- As the investor of 1 investment and development projects.
- As the investor of 11 Contractor Selection Plan, including 11 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 0 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
- As the investor of 7 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 7, with 0 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 2 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 6 | 100% |
Low Carbon Development Center Won the bidding for the Procurement Package No. 03: Consulting services for the development of a Climate Change Impact Assessment Plan, Vulnerability Assessment, Risk Assessment, Loss and Damage Assessment for the city of Hai Phong. package, which was invited for bidding by the Chi cục Biển và Hải đảo, Sở Tài nguyên và Môi trường Hải Phòng through an as master consortium of Liên danh Trung tâm Phát triển các-bon thấp và Viện Khoa học Khí tượng Thủy văn và Biến đổi khí hậu.
- Result: Won
07/11/2024 15:56
Low Carbon Development Center lost the bidding for the Bidding package No. 01: Communication project to raise awareness and capacity on climate change for management agencies at all levels and communities in An Giang province until 2025 package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Tài nguyên và Môi trường tỉnh An Giang through an as sub-joint of Thỏa thuận liên danh Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư Skyline Việt Nam (MST: 0106168637) và Trung tâm Phát triển các-bon thấp (MST: 0104304877).
- Result: Lost
07/10/2024 14:17
Low Carbon Development Center lost the bidding for the Carrying out a greenhouse gas inventory, developing a plan to mitigate greenhouse gas emissions, and developing a report to mitigate greenhouse gas emissions for Phu My Thermal Power Company package, which was invited for bidding by the PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
26/09/2024 14:01
Low Carbon Development Center lost the bidding for the 58DH-SXKD-2024: Providing consulting services and preparing greenhouse gas inventory reports, planning to mitigate greenhouse gas emissions for Duyen Hai 1, 3 and 3 expanded Thermal Power Plants package, which was invited for bidding by the DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
10/09/2024 14:07
Low Carbon Development Center lost the bidding for the Hire a greenhouse gas inventory consultant, prepare a 2024 greenhouse gas inventory report and develop and guide the implementation of a Greenhouse Gas Emissions Mitigation Plan for the period 2026 - 2030 for Vung Ang 1 Thermal Power Plant package, which was invited for bidding by the CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC DẦU KHÍ VIỆT NAM - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN - CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC DẦU KHÍ HÀ TĨNH through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
04/09/2024 10:02
Low Carbon Development Center Won the bidding for the Communications raise awareness about climate change response, reducing greenhouse gases, towards the goal of neutralizing carbon as committed at the COP26 conference package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Tài nguyên và Môi trường Quảng Bình through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
30/08/2024 08:54
Low Carbon Development Center lost the bidding for the Consulting on implementing greenhouse gas inventory and reporting package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY NHIỆT ĐIỆN VĨNH TÂN - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY PHÁT ĐIỆN 3 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
12/08/2024 10:11
Low Carbon Development Center lost the bidding for the Consulting on preparing a greenhouse gas inventory report for Hoa Binh Hydropower Plant package, which was invited for bidding by the Hoa Binh HydroPower Company through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
19/07/2024 09:13
Low Carbon Development Center join for the Tender package No 03: Consulting on preparing a project to assess the impact, vulnerability, risks, loss and damage caused by climate change in Hai Phong city package, which was invited for bidding by the Chi cục Biển và Hải đảo, Sở Tài nguyên và Môi trường Hải Phòng through an as master consortium of Liên danh Trung tâm Phát triển các bon thấp và Viện Khoa học Khí tượng Thủy văn và Biến đổi Khí hậu. Two other contractors also participated.
17/11/2023 17:02
Low Carbon Development Center Won the bidding for the Package 03: Investigate, survey and evaluate the readiness and potential to reduce greenhouse gas emissions from the urban public lighting system in Ninh Binh city to contribute to the National Net Zero goal package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Tài nguyên và Môi trường tỉnh Ninh Bình through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
14/09/2023 11:33
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder Low Carbon Development Center participated in 16 package, of which 6 package was won, failed 8 packages, 2 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor Low Carbon Development Center is related to 13 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor Low Carbon Development Center has a relationship with 13 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor Low Carbon Development Center competed with 21 contractors in 11 package, won 4 package, lost 7 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor Low Carbon Development Center once entered into a partnership with 3 contractors in 5 package, won bid 2 package, lost 1 package, 2 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor Low Carbon Development Center participated in bidding in 10 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor Low Carbon Development Center participated in bidding in 12 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,054 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor