Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 57 contractor.
- Announced 1 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 57 contractor selection plans with a total of 52 bidding packages, of which 56 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 23 packages (with 23 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 45 package, and canceled bids for 1 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 27 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 9 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 7 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.06 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 78.26%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 17.39%, Non-consultancy 4.35%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 26,931,883,811 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 24,074,964,920 VND.
- The savings rate is: 10.61%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 57 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.06 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 78.26%, Construction 0%, Consulting 17.39%, Non-consulting 4.35%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 26,931,883,811 VND, in which the total winning value is: 24,074,964,920 VND.
- The savings rate is: 10.61%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 59 contractor selection plans, of which 49 were self-published, and 10 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 24 Tender Notices, of which 22 were self-invited, and 2 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Upgrade and renew the License for the Sonicwall firewall device and renew the License for the Checkpoint firewall device .
- Winning bidder: ETC TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/07/2026 10:13
VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Hire a design unit, build a Brand Identity Kit and register VAMC's brand identity .
- Winning bidder: BEE COMMUNICATION COMPANY LIMITED
09/07/2026 17:40
VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Buy cars for business activities .
- Winning bidder: AHCOM VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
19/06/2026 16:23
VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Upgrade and renew the License for the Sonicwall firewall device and renew the License for the Checkpoint firewall device in the form Competitive Offer .
28/05/2026 14:34
VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY publishes the plan Hire a design unit, build a Brand Identity Kit and register VAMC's brand identity with 1 bidding package .
27/05/2026 15:46
VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Buy cars for business activities in the form Competitive Offer .
22/05/2026 14:10
VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY publishes the plan Buy cars to serve VAMC's business activities with 1 bidding package .
12/05/2026 11:20
VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY publishes the plan Upgrade and renew the License for the Sonicwall firewall device and renew the License for the Checkpoint firewall device with 1 bidding package .
07/05/2026 10:31
VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Buy health care insurance in 2026 for employees at VAMC Headquarters .
- Winning bidder: military insurance corporation
04/05/2026 15:11
VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY publishes the plan Buy health care insurance in 2026 for employees at VAMC Headquarters with 1 bidding package .
04/05/2026 13:49
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Shopping and installing security surveillance cameras at 300 Ton Duc Thang .
- Winning bidder: BMAT COMPANY LIMITED
30/07/2025 15:44
VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY publishes the plan Shopping and installing security surveillance cameras at 300 Ton Duc Thang with 1 bidding package .
25/06/2025 15:24
VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Replace and upgrade server room equipment at VAMC Headquarters .
- Winning bidder: BMAT COMPANY LIMITED
26/04/2025 14:48
VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Replace and upgrade server room equipment at VAMC Headquarters with 1 participating contractors .
27/12/2024 10:54
VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Replace and upgrade server room equipment at VAMC Headquarters in the form Competitive Offer .
20/12/2024 09:52
VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY publishes the plan Replace and upgrade server room equipment at VAMC Headquarters with 1 bidding package .
08/11/2024 09:37
VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Design and purchase a 2025 calendar|| .
- Winning bidder: SEN VIET BOOK CALENDAR COMPANY LIMITED
04/11/2024 16:25
VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY publishes the plan Bidding package for designing and purchasing the 2025 calendar with 1 bidding package .
30/10/2024 17:12
VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Procurement and installation of security surveillance cameras at 300 Ton Duc Thang with 3 participating contractors .
18/10/2024 10:36
VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Procurement and installation of security surveillance cameras at 300 Ton Duc Thang in the form Competitive Offer .
11/10/2024 10:10
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Upgrade and renew the License for the Sonicwall firewall device and renew the License for the Checkpoint firewall device .
- Winning bidder: ETC TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/07/2026 10:13
VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Hire a design unit, build a Brand Identity Kit and register VAMC's brand identity .
- Winning bidder: BEE COMMUNICATION COMPANY LIMITED
09/07/2026 17:40
VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Buy cars for business activities .
- Winning bidder: AHCOM VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
19/06/2026 16:23
VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Upgrade and renew the License for the Sonicwall firewall device and renew the License for the Checkpoint firewall device in the form Competitive Offer .
28/05/2026 14:34
VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY publishes the plan Hire a design unit, build a Brand Identity Kit and register VAMC's brand identity with 1 bidding package .
27/05/2026 15:46
VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Buy cars for business activities in the form Competitive Offer .
22/05/2026 14:10
VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY publishes the plan Buy cars to serve VAMC's business activities with 1 bidding package .
12/05/2026 11:20
VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY publishes the plan Upgrade and renew the License for the Sonicwall firewall device and renew the License for the Checkpoint firewall device with 1 bidding package .
07/05/2026 10:31
VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Buy health care insurance in 2026 for employees at VAMC Headquarters .
- Winning bidder: military insurance corporation
04/05/2026 15:11
VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY publishes the plan Buy health care insurance in 2026 for employees at VAMC Headquarters with 1 bidding package .
04/05/2026 13:49
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY has posted 57 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 52 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY has posted 23 Tender Notices in 23 bidding packages. Among these, 22 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY has posted 45 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 45 package, canceled the bid 1 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 27 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY has a relationship with 57 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY has a relationship with 3 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity VIET NAM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects