Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 25 contractor.
- Announced 1 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 10 contractor selection plans with a total of 23 bidding packages, of which 9 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 8 packages (with 8 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 2 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 15 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 10 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 12 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 11 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.83 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 12.50%, Construction 12.50%, Consultancy 50.00%, Non-consultancy 25.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 22,464,174,133 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 21,402,826,204 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.72%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 25 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.83 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.50%, Construction 12.50%, Consulting 50.00%, Non-consulting 25.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 22,464,174,133 VND, in which the total winning value is: 21,402,826,204 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.72%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION are as follows:
- Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 6 contractor selection plans, of which 6 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 7 Tender Notices, of which 7 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION has posted the request Paint the entire exterior of the Vietnam Steel Corporation-CPCP of the investor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION with 2 bidding package.
17/06/2025 10:05
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Rent and buy Microsoft 365 software licenses of the investor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: NESSCO VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED
13/06/2024 09:52
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION has posted the request Approve the estimate and contractor selection plan for the bidding package "Lease and purchase of Microsoft 365 software license" of the investor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION with 1 bidding package.
05/06/2024 10:05
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION has posted the request Contractor selection plan for the construction package of glass installation of building facades under the category: glass installation construction of Vietnam Steel Corporation Agency Building - JSC of the investor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION with 1 bidding package.
30/10/2023 15:12
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Building human resource management software of the investor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: TINH VAN ENTERPRISE APPLICATIONS CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/07/2023 10:23
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Building electronic office software of the investor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: MOBIFONE CORPORATION
29/06/2023 11:30
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Monitor implementation of the investor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM ITD TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/05/2023 14:19
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Building software for digital data management, database creation, standardization, data entry, OCR software copyright of the investor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: FSI TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT AND TRADING INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/05/2023 12:38
Bid solicitor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Project Management Consulting of the investor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
14/04/2023 09:11
Bid solicitor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Consultancy on making feasibility study report of the investor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
14/04/2023 09:07
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION publishes the plan Paint the entire exterior of the Vietnam Steel Corporation-CPCP with 2 bidding package .
17/06/2025 10:05
VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Rent and buy Microsoft 365 software licenses .
- Winning bidder: NESSCO VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED
13/06/2024 09:52
VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION publishes the plan Approve the estimate and contractor selection plan for the bidding package "Lease and purchase of Microsoft 365 software license" with 1 bidding package .
05/06/2024 10:05
VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for the construction package of glass installation of building facades under the category: glass installation construction of Vietnam Steel Corporation Agency Building - JSC with 1 bidding package .
30/10/2023 15:12
VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Building human resource management software .
- Winning bidder: TINH VAN ENTERPRISE APPLICATIONS CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/07/2023 10:23
VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Building electronic office software .
- Winning bidder: MOBIFONE CORPORATION
29/06/2023 11:30
VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Monitor implementation .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM ITD TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/05/2023 14:19
VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Building software for digital data management, database creation, standardization, data entry, OCR software copyright .
- Winning bidder: FSI TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT AND TRADING INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/05/2023 12:38
VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION announced the results of the bidding package Consultancy on making feasibility study report with 3 participating contractors .
05/05/2023 09:11
VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION announced the results of the bidding package Project Management Consulting with 3 participating contractors .
05/05/2023 09:05
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION has posted the request Paint the entire exterior of the Vietnam Steel Corporation-CPCP of the investor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION with 2 bidding package.
17/06/2025 10:05
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Rent and buy Microsoft 365 software licenses of the investor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: NESSCO VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED
13/06/2024 09:52
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION has posted the request Approve the estimate and contractor selection plan for the bidding package "Lease and purchase of Microsoft 365 software license" of the investor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION with 1 bidding package.
05/06/2024 10:05
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION has posted the request Contractor selection plan for the construction package of glass installation of building facades under the category: glass installation construction of Vietnam Steel Corporation Agency Building - JSC of the investor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION with 1 bidding package.
30/10/2023 15:12
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Building human resource management software of the investor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: TINH VAN ENTERPRISE APPLICATIONS CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/07/2023 10:23
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Building electronic office software of the investor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: MOBIFONE CORPORATION
29/06/2023 11:30
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Monitor implementation of the investor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM ITD TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/05/2023 14:19
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Building software for digital data management, database creation, standardization, data entry, OCR software copyright of the investor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: FSI TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT AND TRADING INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/05/2023 12:38
Bid solicitor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Project Management Consulting of the investor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
14/04/2023 09:11
Bid solicitor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Consultancy on making feasibility study report of the investor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
14/04/2023 09:07
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION has posted 10 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 23 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION has posted 8 Tender Notices in 8 bidding packages. Among these, 4 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 4 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION has posted 15 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 15 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 10 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION has a relationship with 25 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION has a relationship with 8 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity VIET NAM STEEL CORPORATION has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects