Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 215 contractor.
- Announced 3 investment development project, of which 2 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 303 contractor selection plans with a total of 593 bidding packages, of which 296 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 219 packages (with 244 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 2 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 438 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 244 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 171 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 161 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.42 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 10.66%, Construction 0.82%, Consultancy 2.87%, Non-consultancy 85.25%, Mixed 0.41%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 165,108,930,775 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 162,233,838,432 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.74%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY as follows:
- Has relationships with 215 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.42 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.66%, Construction 0.82%, Consulting 2.87%, Non-consulting 85.25%, Mixed 0.41%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 165,108,930,775 VND, in which the total winning value is: 162,233,838,432 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.74%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 3 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 302 contractor selection plans, of which 260 were self-published, and 42 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 242 Tender Notices, of which 237 were self-invited, and 5 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY announced the results of the bid package Hire halls and accompanying services for the conference .
- Winning bidder: KHOI NGUYEN COMMERCIAL MEDIA AND EVENT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2026 17:58
VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY publishes Tender Notice Producing communication products to propagate and promote geographical indications and Vietnamese collective brands abroad in the form Open bidding .
21/08/2026 16:59
VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY announced the results of the bid package Rent a car for actual appraisal at businesses in the Northern and Central regions .
- Winning bidder: TAJ VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/08/2026 14:51
VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY announced the results of the bid package Evaluate the recognition ability of brands registered to participate in selection of products achieving Vietnam National Brand in the market .
- Winning bidder: MIBRAND VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/08/2026 14:49
VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY publishes the plan The conference aimed to disseminate information about mechanisms and policies, as well as enhance the capacity of units responsible for the national-level "Digital Transformation" program in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
12/08/2026 14:47
VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY announced the results of the bid package Welcoming a delegation of Russian businesses to Vietnam for trade and hosting a business networking conference. .
- Winning bidder: THIEN HA INTERNATIONAL TOURISM AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED
05/08/2026 17:21
VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY publishes the plan The organization that welcomes European business delegations to Vietnam facilitates trade for purchasing goods. with 1 bidding package .
05/08/2026 17:06
VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY publishes the plan Organize the 10th Vietnam National Brand product selection period in 2026 and Organize a series of activities within the framework of the Announcement Ceremony of Vietnam National Brand products in 2026 with 2 bidding package .
05/08/2026 08:34
VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY publishes Tender Notice Producing communication products to propagate and promote geographical indications and Vietnamese collective brands abroad in the form Open bidding .
24/07/2026 14:18
VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY announced the results of the bid package Organize performance activities to promote Vietnam's image at the fair .
- Winning bidder: THANG LONG ART AND EXHIBITION ORGANISATION COMPANY LIMITTED
14/07/2026 14:12
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY announced the results of the bid package Design and produce communication products to propagate and promote the Program .
- Winning bidder: TAJ VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/10/2025 14:23
VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY announced the results of the bid package Propaganda and promotion of National Exhibition Week 2025 at Osaka Expo on the media .
- Winning bidder: AZ MEDIA TRADING AND SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
28/10/2025 14:21
VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY announced the results of the bid package VT37HP3 personal advice "Develop a report to complete component 3, Swisstrade project" .
- Winning bidder: Nguyễn Kim Thoa
07/10/2025 17:27
VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY announced the results of the bid package GT35HP3 hires the hall and accompanying services for training seminars under the task of implementing the operation in 2025 with component of Swisstrade project. .
- Winning bidder: MAI NGUYEN PRINTING TRADING SERVICE AND CONFERENCE ORGANIZATION COMPANY LIMITED
15/08/2025 11:52
VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY announced the results of the bid package Organize performance activities to promote Vietnam's image at the fair .
- Winning bidder: THANG LONG ART AND EXHIBITION ORGANISATION COMPANY LIMITTED
09/07/2025 16:16
VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY announced the results of the bid package Design and printing of propaganda publications for the fair .
- Winning bidder: TTMC PRINTING COMPANY LIMITED
09/07/2025 15:39
VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY announced the results of the bid package Propagating and promoting the Conference to summarize 25 years of trade promotion .
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm Truyền Thông Truyền hình Công Thương
02/07/2025 11:31
VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY announced the results of the bid package Rent technical equipment, stationery, printing, decoration for conferences .
- Winning bidder: THIEN HA INTERNATIONAL TOURISM AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED
02/07/2025 11:29
VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY announced the results of the bid package Propagating and promoting the Vietnam National Administration Program and products achieved Vietnam on VTV1 - Vietnam Television .
- Winning bidder: TAJ VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
01/07/2025 16:35
VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY announced the results of the bid package GT33HP3: Personal advice "Developing trade promotion reports for the period of 2021-2025 strategic orientation and planning plan for the period of 2026-2030" .
- Winning bidder: Phan Thế Công
30/06/2025 08:55
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY announced the results of the bid package Hire halls and accompanying services for the conference .
- Winning bidder: KHOI NGUYEN COMMERCIAL MEDIA AND EVENT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2026 17:58
VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY publishes Tender Notice Producing communication products to propagate and promote geographical indications and Vietnamese collective brands abroad in the form Open bidding .
21/08/2026 16:59
VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY announced the results of the bid package Rent a car for actual appraisal at businesses in the Northern and Central regions .
- Winning bidder: TAJ VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/08/2026 14:51
VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY announced the results of the bid package Evaluate the recognition ability of brands registered to participate in selection of products achieving Vietnam National Brand in the market .
- Winning bidder: MIBRAND VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/08/2026 14:49
VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY publishes the plan The conference aimed to disseminate information about mechanisms and policies, as well as enhance the capacity of units responsible for the national-level "Digital Transformation" program in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
12/08/2026 14:47
VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY announced the results of the bid package Welcoming a delegation of Russian businesses to Vietnam for trade and hosting a business networking conference. .
- Winning bidder: THIEN HA INTERNATIONAL TOURISM AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED
05/08/2026 17:21
VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY publishes the plan The organization that welcomes European business delegations to Vietnam facilitates trade for purchasing goods. with 1 bidding package .
05/08/2026 17:06
VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY publishes the plan Organize the 10th Vietnam National Brand product selection period in 2026 and Organize a series of activities within the framework of the Announcement Ceremony of Vietnam National Brand products in 2026 with 2 bidding package .
05/08/2026 08:34
VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY publishes Tender Notice Producing communication products to propagate and promote geographical indications and Vietnamese collective brands abroad in the form Open bidding .
24/07/2026 14:18
VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY announced the results of the bid package Organize performance activities to promote Vietnam's image at the fair .
- Winning bidder: THANG LONG ART AND EXHIBITION ORGANISATION COMPANY LIMITTED
14/07/2026 14:12
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY has posted 303 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 593 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY has posted 244 Tender Notices in 219 bidding packages. Among these, 232 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 12 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY has posted 438 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 438 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 244 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY has a relationship with 215 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY has a relationship with 31 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity VIETNAM TRADE PROMOTION AGENCY has a relationship with 4 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects