Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 225 contractor.
- Announced 10 investment development project, of which 1 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 309 contractor selection plans with a total of 317 bidding packages, of which 305 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 295 packages (with 311 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 16 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 299 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 12 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 23 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 17 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.92 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 3.22%, Construction 21.22%, Consultancy 0.96%, Non-consultancy 74.60%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,493,563,109,263 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,394,475,377,132 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.63%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 225 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.92 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.22%, Construction 21.22%, Consulting 0.96%, Non-consulting 74.60%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,493,563,109,263 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,394,475,377,132 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.63%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 10 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 294 contractor selection plans, of which 237 were self-published, and 57 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 365 Tender Notices, of which 309 were self-invited, and 56 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Bid No. 03: Construction of the Proposed Plan in the form Open bidding .
25/08/2026 09:47
VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bid No. 01: Survey, Development of Technical Construction Plan and Demining/Explosive Clearance Cost Estimate: Bauxite Mining Project – Nhac O – Dak Nong, Year 15 (Remaining Portion) .
- Winning bidder: LỮ ĐOÀN 229 BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH
24/08/2026 15:42
VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Construction supervision of major repairs to fixed assets that are architectural objects of the Thermal Power workshop .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN HOÀN TÂN ĐẮK NÔNG
17/08/2026 15:35
VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY publishes the plan The plan for the implementation of the "Strengthening Drainage System, Preventing Landslides, and Improving Production Site Landscape" project in 2026. with 3 bidding package .
13/08/2026 14:42
VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Repair and maintenance of automatic and continuous environmental monitoring systems at workshops by 2026 in the form Open bidding .
12/08/2026 09:17
VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Repair and maintenance of automatic and continuous environmental monitoring systems at workshops by 2026 .
11/08/2026 09:08
VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY publishes the plan Survey, develop the technical construction plan and cost estimate for mine clearance and demolition of explosives: Bauxite mining project in Nhac O – Dak Nong, 15th year (remaining portion). with 1 bidding package .
10/08/2026 13:52
VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Major repair of fixed assets that are architectural objects of the Thermal Power workshop in the form Competitive Offer .
10/08/2026 09:44
VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Construction, supply and installation of equipment in the form Open bidding .
07/08/2026 08:09
VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Construction, supply and installation of equipment .
05/08/2026 08:57
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 07: Completed project audit consultancy .
- Winning bidder: PKF-TTG AUDITING AND ADVISORY COMPANY LIMITED
28/11/2025 13:21
VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 06: Providing completed project audit consulting services .
- Winning bidder: PKF-TTG AUDITING AND ADVISORY COMPANY LIMITED
26/11/2025 13:54
VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Auditing completion of the project .
- Winning bidder: PKF-TTG AUDITING AND ADVISORY COMPANY LIMITED
24/11/2025 14:06
VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Supply, install and adjust the equipment system .
- Winning bidder: National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering
12/08/2025 09:07
VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Large repair and insulation of areas in the factory in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: BLACK CAT INSULATION TECHNICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
06/08/2025 13:54
VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 05: Supply and installation of equipment .
- Winning bidder:
04/08/2025 15:35
VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Construction of interior equipment .
- Winning bidder:
25/07/2025 10:43
VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Large repair of low -pressure pipelines belonging to coal gasification workshop .
- Winning bidder: VUNG TAU SHIPBUILDING INDUSTRY & TRADE SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
16/07/2025 14:07
VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Large repair of circulating water sugar system in C-08 area of coal gasification workshop .
- Winning bidder: VUNG TAU SHIPBUILDING INDUSTRY & TRADE SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
16/07/2025 14:06
VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Repair and renovation of the first floor of the office house (D26) .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI SÔNG LAM ĐẮK NÔNG
16/07/2025 10:36
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Bid No. 03: Construction of the Proposed Plan in the form Open bidding .
25/08/2026 09:47
VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bid No. 01: Survey, Development of Technical Construction Plan and Demining/Explosive Clearance Cost Estimate: Bauxite Mining Project – Nhac O – Dak Nong, Year 15 (Remaining Portion) .
- Winning bidder: LỮ ĐOÀN 229 BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH
24/08/2026 15:42
VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Construction supervision of major repairs to fixed assets that are architectural objects of the Thermal Power workshop .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN HOÀN TÂN ĐẮK NÔNG
17/08/2026 15:35
VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY publishes the plan The plan for the implementation of the "Strengthening Drainage System, Preventing Landslides, and Improving Production Site Landscape" project in 2026. with 3 bidding package .
13/08/2026 14:42
VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Repair and maintenance of automatic and continuous environmental monitoring systems at workshops by 2026 in the form Open bidding .
12/08/2026 09:17
VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Repair and maintenance of automatic and continuous environmental monitoring systems at workshops by 2026 .
11/08/2026 09:08
VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY publishes the plan Survey, develop the technical construction plan and cost estimate for mine clearance and demolition of explosives: Bauxite mining project in Nhac O – Dak Nong, 15th year (remaining portion). with 1 bidding package .
10/08/2026 13:52
VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Major repair of fixed assets that are architectural objects of the Thermal Power workshop in the form Competitive Offer .
10/08/2026 09:44
VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Construction, supply and installation of equipment in the form Open bidding .
07/08/2026 08:09
VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Construction, supply and installation of equipment .
05/08/2026 08:57
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY has posted 309 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 317 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY has posted 311 Tender Notices in 295 bidding packages. Among these, 310 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY has posted 299 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 299 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 12 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY has a relationship with 225 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY has a relationship with 12 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity VINACOMIN - DAK NONG ALUMINIUM COMPANY has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects