Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 423 contractor.
- Announced 8 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 250 contractor selection plans with a total of 330 bidding packages, of which 243 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 392 packages (with 417 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 29 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 368 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 14 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 10 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 4 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.98 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 41.97%, Construction 6.71%, Consultancy 16.31%, Non-consultancy 35.01%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 5,742,220,071,531 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 5,453,813,165,052 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.02%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT as follows:
- Has relationships with 423 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.98 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 41.97%, Construction 6.71%, Consulting 16.31%, Non-consulting 35.01%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,742,220,071,531 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,453,813,165,052 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.02%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT are as follows:
- Is the investor of 8 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 336 contractor selection plans, of which 209 were self-published, and 127 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 498 Tender Notices, of which 372 were self-invited, and 126 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT announced the results of the bid package Package No. 69: Services of transporting records, documents, equipment and machinery when relocating headquarters from Khanh Hoa Office to the Production Control House at the Factory .
- Winning bidder: CASAS CONSULTANT TECHNICAL AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
29/08/2026 21:02
VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 07: Auditing consultancy for the settlement of the project to complete the Production Project Project Project at Vinh Tan Thermal Power Plant 4 .
- Winning bidder: AASC AUDITING FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
28/08/2026 16:45
VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT announced the results of the bid package Package No. 20: Energy audit of power units of Vinh Tan 4 Thermal Power Plant in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 15:28
VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 75: Providing maintenance and repair services for auxiliary systems in the factory in the form Open bidding .
27/08/2026 16:52
VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT publishes Tender Notice Procurement Package 81: Provision of maintenance services for communication and information systems, as well as support for ensuring information security and conducting annual cybersecurity audits in 2026. in the form Open bidding .
27/08/2026 14:09
VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 78: Repairing construction works in Vinh Tan 4 Thermal Power Plant in 2026 in the form Open bidding .
19/08/2026 15:59
VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT publishes the plan Estimate of monitoring work for construction projects in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
17/08/2026 10:57
VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT announced the results of the bid package Package No. 11: Providing oil spill response services, environmental incident response exercises, oil and chemical spills for Vinh Tan 4 Thermal Power Plant in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: VIETLINK EDUCATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/08/2026 10:22
VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT announced the results of the bid package Package No. 67: Repair and maintenance services for motor equipment and specialized vehicles of the Factory .
- Winning bidder: GENERAL TRADING SERVICE VIET EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD
17/08/2026 08:59
VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT announced the results of the bid package Package No. 62: Providing industrial cleaning services, tree care, and dredging canals in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH NHẬT QUANG
15/08/2026 17:28
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT announced the results of the bid package Package No. 106: Audit of final settlement of the completed wastewater collection tank project .
- Winning bidder: A&C AUDITING AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
23/01/2026 08:28
VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT announced the results of the bid package Package No. 60: Providing industrial cleaning services, tending trees, dredging canals in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH NHẬT QUANG
22/08/2025 16:51
VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT announced the results of the bid package Package 62: Making a report on planning to mitigate greenhouse gas emissions and supervision plans to implement the plan to mitigate greenhouse gas emissions of Vinh Tan Thermal Power Plant 4 .
- Winning bidder: VIỆN KHOA HỌC VÀ ĐỔI MỚI CÔNG NGHỆ
13/08/2025 10:25
VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT announced the results of the bid package Package No. 64: Supplying materials for fire prevention, disaster prevention and labor safety and hygiene of Vinh Tan Thermal Power Plant 4 .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM 3TK EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY, NAMTHANG INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
06/08/2025 08:46
VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT announced the results of the bid package Package No. 45: Providing fire and explosion insurance for Vinh Tan 4 Thermal Power Plant and Vinh Tan 4 Thermal Power Plant expanded in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: PVI Insurance, BAO MINH INSURANCE CORPORATION, BaoViet Insurance Corporation, Post - Telecommunication Joint - Stock Insurance Corporation, military insurance corporation, Agriculture Bank Insurance Joint Stock Corporation
04/08/2025 13:28
VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT announced the results of the bid package Package No. 65: Making reports on environmental and social action plans for the operation of Vinh Tan 4 and Vinh Tan 4 Thermal Power Plant. .
- Winning bidder: Development Reseach and consultancy centre
01/08/2025 17:05
VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 59: Providing cleaning services in higher items in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH NHẬT QUANG, KIM NGUU INSTRUMENT AND CHEMICAL EXPORT- IMPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/07/2025 16:04
VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT announced the results of the bid package Package No. 66: Providing regular repair materials in 2025 phase 6 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VẬT TƯ PHÚC KHANG
23/07/2025 09:23
VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 60: Providing industrial cleaning services, tending trees, dredging canals in 2025 with 2 participating contractors .
18/07/2025 09:38
VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT announced the results of the bid package Package No. 46: Providing car insurance, motor vehicles, contractors, motorbikes and fire insurance CC1 and Ninh Thuan Office in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: military insurance corporation
17/07/2025 10:02
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT announced the results of the bid package Package No. 69: Services of transporting records, documents, equipment and machinery when relocating headquarters from Khanh Hoa Office to the Production Control House at the Factory .
- Winning bidder: CASAS CONSULTANT TECHNICAL AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
29/08/2026 21:02
VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 07: Auditing consultancy for the settlement of the project to complete the Production Project Project Project at Vinh Tan Thermal Power Plant 4 .
- Winning bidder: AASC AUDITING FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
28/08/2026 16:45
VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT announced the results of the bid package Package No. 20: Energy audit of power units of Vinh Tan 4 Thermal Power Plant in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 15:28
VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 75: Providing maintenance and repair services for auxiliary systems in the factory in the form Open bidding .
27/08/2026 16:52
VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT publishes Tender Notice Procurement Package 81: Provision of maintenance services for communication and information systems, as well as support for ensuring information security and conducting annual cybersecurity audits in 2026. in the form Open bidding .
27/08/2026 14:09
VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 78: Repairing construction works in Vinh Tan 4 Thermal Power Plant in 2026 in the form Open bidding .
19/08/2026 15:59
VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT publishes the plan Estimate of monitoring work for construction projects in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
17/08/2026 10:57
VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT announced the results of the bid package Package No. 11: Providing oil spill response services, environmental incident response exercises, oil and chemical spills for Vinh Tan 4 Thermal Power Plant in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: VIETLINK EDUCATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/08/2026 10:22
VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT announced the results of the bid package Package No. 67: Repair and maintenance services for motor equipment and specialized vehicles of the Factory .
- Winning bidder: GENERAL TRADING SERVICE VIET EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD
17/08/2026 08:59
VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT announced the results of the bid package Package No. 62: Providing industrial cleaning services, tree care, and dredging canals in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH NHẬT QUANG
15/08/2026 17:28
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT has posted 250 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 330 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT has posted 417 Tender Notices in 392 bidding packages. Among these, 391 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 26 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT has posted 368 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 368 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 14 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT has a relationship with 423 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT has a relationship with 9 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects