Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VNU University of science as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 210 contractor.
- Announced 4 investment development project, of which 1 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 273 contractor selection plans with a total of 291 bidding packages, of which 272 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 104 packages (with 110 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 2 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 359 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 257 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 64 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 64 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.37 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 69.09%, Construction 10.00%, Consultancy 4.55%, Non-consultancy 16.36%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 94,482,980,246 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 91,457,943,817 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.20%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VNU University of science as follows:
- Has relationships with 210 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.37 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 69.09%, Construction 10.00%, Consulting 4.55%, Non-consulting 16.36%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 94,482,980,246 VND, in which the total winning value is: 91,457,943,817 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.20%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor VNU University of science are as follows:
- Is the investor of 4 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 235 contractor selection plans, of which 165 were self-published, and 70 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 122 Tender Notices, of which 110 were self-invited, and 12 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
VNU University of science announced the results of the bid package Shopping for exam paper, draft paper, test bags and materials for the training of the University of Science .
- Winning bidder: Hộ kinh doanh Trần Văn Sơn 1973
27/08/2026 11:43
VNU University of science publishes Tender Notice Purchasing equipment for training and scientific research purposes within the Department of Biology. in the form Competitive Offer .
27/08/2026 11:24
VNU University of science announced the results of the bid package Purchase of real-time PCR equipment for project COALESCE/2024/4053. .
- Winning bidder: MEDIC247 VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED
24/08/2026 14:05
VNU University of science announced the results of the bid package Procurement of materials for internships in the Department of Chemistry .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT BỊ KHKT - HOÁ CHẤT VIỆT HƯNG
22/08/2026 11:48
VNU University of science announced the results of the bid package Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report .
- Winning bidder: HUNG THANH AN INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
21/08/2026 15:56
VNU University of science announced the results of the bid package Verification of economic and technical reports .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Xây dựng HNK Việt Nam
21/08/2026 15:53
VNU University of science announced the results of the bid package Providing services for the 2026 specialized conference organized by the Faculty of Natural Sciences, University of Science. .
- Winning bidder: B&G GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/08/2026 16:34
VNU University of science announced the results of the bid package Project management consultancy .
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm Công nghệ hạ tầng kỹ thuật và Môi trường đô thị
19/08/2026 15:13
VNU University of science announced the results of the bid package Repair services for scientific equipment used in teaching and scientific research by the Department of Biology. .
- Winning bidder: NHAT VIET TECHNOLOGY SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
19/08/2026 14:23
VNU University of science publishes the plan Procurement of goods for the training of the University of Natural Sciences with 1 bidding package .
19/08/2026 10:47
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VNU University of science announced the results of the bid package Procurement of components, materials .
- Winning bidder:
05/09/2025 11:09
VNU University of science announced the results of the bid package Shopping for raw materials, chemicals .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH VẬT TƯ KHOA HỌC KỸ THUẬT HOÁ CHẤT THIẾT BỊ
05/09/2025 11:00
VNU University of science announced the results of the bid package Shopping for exam paper, draft paper, test bags and materials for the training of the University of Science .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH CỬA HÀNG KINH DOANH TỔNG HỢP QUANG ANH
28/07/2025 15:51
VNU University of science publishes the plan University of Natural Sciences, Hanoi National University with 1 bidding package .
10/07/2025 08:28
VNU University of science announced the results of the bid package Procurement of chemicals and supplies in 2025 to serve the topic code 103.02-2024.07 .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH VẬT TƯ KHOA HỌC KỸ THUẬT HOÁ CHẤT THIẾT BỊ
08/07/2025 17:12
VNU University of science announced the results of the bid package Package 6: Construction insurance .
- Winning bidder: Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Bảo hiểm Ngân hàng Đầu tư và Phát triển Việt Nam
08/07/2025 11:27
VNU University of science announced the results of the bid package Package No. 5: Independent Audit .
- Winning bidder: APOLLO VIETNAM AUDIT COMPANY LIMITED
08/07/2025 11:23
VNU University of science announced the results of the bid package Package No. 3: Construction .
- Winning bidder: NASOCO Investment Development Joint Stock Corporation, Công ty Cổ phần hạ tầng -xây dựng Tiến Thịnh
07/07/2025 12:20
VNU University of science announced the results of the bid package Package No. 4: Construction supervision .
- Winning bidder: ACOCI CONSTRUCTION TECHNICAL CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/07/2025 11:39
VNU University of science announced the results of the bid package Procurement of chemicals and supplies in 2025 for research on the topic of QG.25.14 .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH VẬT TƯ KHOA HỌC KỸ THUẬT HOÁ CHẤT THIẾT BỊ
07/07/2025 10:57
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VNU University of science announced the results of the bid package Shopping for exam paper, draft paper, test bags and materials for the training of the University of Science .
- Winning bidder: Hộ kinh doanh Trần Văn Sơn 1973
27/08/2026 11:43
VNU University of science publishes Tender Notice Purchasing equipment for training and scientific research purposes within the Department of Biology. in the form Competitive Offer .
27/08/2026 11:24
VNU University of science announced the results of the bid package Purchase of real-time PCR equipment for project COALESCE/2024/4053. .
- Winning bidder: MEDIC247 VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED
24/08/2026 14:05
VNU University of science announced the results of the bid package Procurement of materials for internships in the Department of Chemistry .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT BỊ KHKT - HOÁ CHẤT VIỆT HƯNG
22/08/2026 11:48
VNU University of science announced the results of the bid package Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report .
- Winning bidder: HUNG THANH AN INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
21/08/2026 15:56
VNU University of science announced the results of the bid package Verification of economic and technical reports .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Xây dựng HNK Việt Nam
21/08/2026 15:53
VNU University of science announced the results of the bid package Providing services for the 2026 specialized conference organized by the Faculty of Natural Sciences, University of Science. .
- Winning bidder: B&G GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/08/2026 16:34
VNU University of science announced the results of the bid package Project management consultancy .
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm Công nghệ hạ tầng kỹ thuật và Môi trường đô thị
19/08/2026 15:13
VNU University of science announced the results of the bid package Repair services for scientific equipment used in teaching and scientific research by the Department of Biology. .
- Winning bidder: NHAT VIET TECHNOLOGY SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
19/08/2026 14:23
VNU University of science publishes the plan Procurement of goods for the training of the University of Natural Sciences with 1 bidding package .
19/08/2026 10:47
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s VNU University of science has posted 273 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 291 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VNU University of science has posted 110 Tender Notices in 104 bidding packages. Among these, 110 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VNU University of science has posted 359 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 359 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 257 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VNU University of science has a relationship with 210 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VNU University of science has a relationship with 11 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity VNU University of science has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects