Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 55 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 112 contractor selection plans with a total of 148 bidding packages, of which 111 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 124 packages (with 133 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 2 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 134 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 14 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 18 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 15 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.20 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 95.49%, Construction 3.01%, Consultancy 1.50%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 144,066,588,945 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 142,280,157,489 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.24%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department as follows:
- Has relationships with 55 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.20 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 95.49%, Construction 3.01%, Consulting 1.50%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 144,066,588,945 VND, in which the total winning value is: 142,280,157,489 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.24%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 110 contractor selection plans, of which 110 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 131 Tender Notices, of which 131 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 19 bidding packages, of which 16 were won, 1 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 94.3% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.23% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (7), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Undefined (11)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (7), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), Undefined (11)
- Has relationships with 5 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 2 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 1 bidding packages with 7 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department has posted the results of the bidding package Buy petrol No. 05 of the investor Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TỔNG CÔNG TY XĂNG DẦU QUÂN ĐỘI
28/09/2022 14:35
Bid solicitor Đoàn đo đạc, nghiên cứu biển, biên vẽ hải đồ has posted Tender Notice Battalion 01 Procurement of materials and goods to serve the work of updating, digitizing and editing chart data of the investor Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department with the form National Competitive Bidding.
14/09/2022 22:55
Bid solicitor Đoàn đo đạc, nghiên cứu biển, biên vẽ hải đồ has posted Tender Notice Purchase materials for training in the use of disaster prevention and control equipment in 2022 of the investor Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department with the form National shortened competitive bidding.
14/09/2022 07:31
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department has posted the request Purchase materials for training in the use of disaster prevention and control equipment in 2022 of the investor Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department with 1 bidding package.
13/09/2022 22:04
Bid solicitor Đoàn đo đạc, nghiên cứu biển, biên vẽ hải đồ has posted Tender Notice MS-TVBB 05 Procurement of materials, repair equipment, field data processing to be implemented in 2022 of the investor Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department with the form National shortened competitive bidding.
31/08/2022 10:48
Bid solicitor Đoàn đo đạc, nghiên cứu biển, biên vẽ hải đồ has posted Tender Notice MS-TVBB 06 Procurement of materials and components for repair of surveying equipment for surveying items to be implemented in 2022 of the investor Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department with the form National Competitive Bidding.
31/08/2022 10:24
Bid solicitor Đoàn đo đạc, nghiên cứu biển, biên vẽ hải đồ has posted Tender Notice MS-TVBB 07 Procurement of materials and components for repair of geophysical survey equipment to be performed in 2022 of the investor Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department with the form National Competitive Bidding.
31/08/2022 09:52
Bid solicitor Đoàn đo đạc, nghiên cứu biển, biên vẽ hải đồ has posted Tender Notice Battalion 03 Procurement of materials and components for repair, maintenance and inspection of equipment for collecting marine topographic data of the investor Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department with the form National Competitive Bidding.
31/08/2022 09:24
Bid solicitor Đoàn đo đạc, nghiên cứu biển, biên vẽ hải đồ has posted Tender Notice Battalion 02 Procurement of materials and accessories for repair and upgrading of data processing equipment, marine topographic data of the investor Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department with the form National Competitive Bidding.
31/08/2022 08:59
Bid solicitor Đoàn đo đạc, nghiên cứu biển, biên vẽ hải đồ has posted Tender Notice Purchase materials for hull maintenance and inspection for ships of the quarter (3+4) in 2022 of the investor Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department with the form National shortened competitive bidding.
31/08/2022 08:46
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department announced the results of the bidding package Procurement of equipment and software for data collection, processing and editing of products under the Project "Surveying, measuring, collecting data and building records of entities in 2022" with 1 participating contractors .
14/10/2022 15:02
Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department announced the results of the bid package Buy petrol No. 05 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TỔNG CÔNG TY XĂNG DẦU QUÂN ĐỘI
28/09/2022 14:35
Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department publishes the plan Purchase materials for training in the use of disaster prevention and control equipment in 2022 with 1 bidding package .
13/09/2022 22:04
Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department publishes the plan Purchase materials for hull maintenance and inspection for ships of the quarter (3+4) in 2022 with 1 bidding package .
30/08/2022 15:12
Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department publishes the plan Buy petrol No. 05 with 1 bidding package .
29/08/2022 16:39
Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department publishes the plan Maintenance of the barracks of Zone A/Maritime surveying and marine research team BTM Navy in 2022 with 1 bidding package .
23/08/2022 07:35
Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department publishes the plan LCNT Bidding packages for procurement of materials and components for repair and upgrading of surveying, marine surveying equipment systems and data processing systems on ships carrying out geodesy and geophysical projects in 2022 under the project of Investigating the West Coast of the Gulf of Tonkin with 3 bidding package .
18/08/2022 10:51
Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department publishes the plan Procurement packages for hydrographic tasks in 2022 with 3 bidding package .
15/08/2022 08:05
Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department announced the results of the bid package Buy petrol No. 03 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TỔNG CÔNG TY XĂNG DẦU QUÂN ĐỘI
05/08/2022 10:19
Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 01: Prepare new tender documents, evaluate bids .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC THÁI
05/08/2022 07:43
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department has posted the results of the bidding package Buy petrol No. 05 of the investor Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TỔNG CÔNG TY XĂNG DẦU QUÂN ĐỘI
28/09/2022 14:35
Bid solicitor Đoàn đo đạc, nghiên cứu biển, biên vẽ hải đồ has posted Tender Notice Battalion 01 Procurement of materials and goods to serve the work of updating, digitizing and editing chart data of the investor Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department with the form National Competitive Bidding.
14/09/2022 22:55
Bid solicitor Đoàn đo đạc, nghiên cứu biển, biên vẽ hải đồ has posted Tender Notice Purchase materials for training in the use of disaster prevention and control equipment in 2022 of the investor Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department with the form National shortened competitive bidding.
14/09/2022 07:31
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department has posted the request Purchase materials for training in the use of disaster prevention and control equipment in 2022 of the investor Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department with 1 bidding package.
13/09/2022 22:04
Bid solicitor Đoàn đo đạc, nghiên cứu biển, biên vẽ hải đồ has posted Tender Notice MS-TVBB 05 Procurement of materials, repair equipment, field data processing to be implemented in 2022 of the investor Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department with the form National shortened competitive bidding.
31/08/2022 10:48
Bid solicitor Đoàn đo đạc, nghiên cứu biển, biên vẽ hải đồ has posted Tender Notice MS-TVBB 06 Procurement of materials and components for repair of surveying equipment for surveying items to be implemented in 2022 of the investor Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department with the form National Competitive Bidding.
31/08/2022 10:24
Bid solicitor Đoàn đo đạc, nghiên cứu biển, biên vẽ hải đồ has posted Tender Notice MS-TVBB 07 Procurement of materials and components for repair of geophysical survey equipment to be performed in 2022 of the investor Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department with the form National Competitive Bidding.
31/08/2022 09:52
Bid solicitor Đoàn đo đạc, nghiên cứu biển, biên vẽ hải đồ has posted Tender Notice Battalion 03 Procurement of materials and components for repair, maintenance and inspection of equipment for collecting marine topographic data of the investor Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department with the form National Competitive Bidding.
31/08/2022 09:24
Bid solicitor Đoàn đo đạc, nghiên cứu biển, biên vẽ hải đồ has posted Tender Notice Battalion 02 Procurement of materials and accessories for repair and upgrading of data processing equipment, marine topographic data of the investor Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department with the form National Competitive Bidding.
31/08/2022 08:59
Bid solicitor Đoàn đo đạc, nghiên cứu biển, biên vẽ hải đồ has posted Tender Notice Purchase materials for hull maintenance and inspection for ships of the quarter (3+4) in 2022 of the investor Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department with the form National shortened competitive bidding.
31/08/2022 08:46
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department has posted 112 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 148 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department has posted 133 Tender Notices in 124 bidding packages. Among these, 130 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 3 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department has posted 134 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 134 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 14 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department has a relationship with 55 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department has a relationship with 5 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects