Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 46 contractor.
- Announced 2 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 97 contractor selection plans with a total of 123 bidding packages, of which 97 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 20 packages (with 20 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 104 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 93 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 26 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 22 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 0 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 75.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 5.00%, Non-consultancy 20.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 401,379,306,840 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 255,582,851,110 VND.
- The savings rate is: 36.32%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control as follows:
- Has relationships with 46 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 75.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 5.00%, Non-consulting 20.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 401,379,306,840 VND, in which the total winning value is: 255,582,851,110 VND.
- The savings rate is: 36.32%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control are as follows:
- Is the investor of 2 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 122 contractor selection plans, of which 97 were self-published, and 25 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 25 Tender Notices, of which 11 were self-invited, and 14 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Bid solicitor Ban Quản lý dự án hỗ trợ kỹ thuật "Quỹ toàn cầu phòng chống HIV/AIDS giai đoạn 2024-2026" has posted Tender Notice Bidding package No. 1 Providing external examination services for HIV serological testing in the period 2025-2026 of the investor Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control with the form Open bidding.
25/02/2025 14:15
Bid solicitor Ban Quản lý dự án hỗ trợ kỹ thuật "Quỹ toàn cầu phòng chống HIV/AIDS giai đoạn 2024-2026" has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 3: Supply and distribution of lubricants for the period 2024 - 2026 of the investor Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control with the form Open bidding.
25/02/2025 14:03
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control has posted the request Contractor selection plan in 2024, phase 3 of the Global Fund for HIV/AIDS Technical Support Project for the period 2024-2026 sponsored by the Global Fund to Fight AIDS, Tuberculosis and Malaria of the investor Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control with 5 bidding package.
11/02/2025 15:33
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control has posted the request Contractor selection plan in 2024, phase 4 of the Global Fund for HIV/AIDS Technical Support Project for the period 2024-2026 sponsored by the Global Fund to Fight AIDS, Tuberculosis and Malaria of the investor Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control with 1 bidding package.
03/01/2025 17:42
Bid solicitor Ban Quản lý dự án hỗ trợ kỹ thuật "Quỹ toàn cầu phòng chống HIV/AIDS giai đoạn 2024-2026" has posted Tender Notice Bidding package No. 1: Independent audit for the period 2024-2026 of the investor Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control with the form Open bidding.
31/12/2024 14:55
The Bid solicitor Ban Quản lý dự án hỗ trợ kỹ thuật "Quỹ toàn cầu phòng chống HIV/AIDS giai đoạn 2024-2026" has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 4: Supply and distribution of protective equipment of the investor Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control.
- Winning bidder: GIA HIEN TRADING AND PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
30/12/2024 10:32
The Bid solicitor Ban Quản lý dự án hỗ trợ kỹ thuật "Quỹ toàn cầu phòng chống HIV/AIDS giai đoạn 2024-2026" has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 2: Providing hepatitis C virus load testing services for the period 2024-2025 of the investor Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control.
- Winning bidder: PASTEUR INSTITUTE IN HO CHI MINH CITY
25/12/2024 17:04
The Bid solicitor Ban Quản lý dự án hỗ trợ kỹ thuật "Quỹ toàn cầu phòng chống HIV/AIDS giai đoạn 2024-2026" has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 1: Providing HIV/AIDS viral load testing services for the period 2024-2026 of the investor Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control.
- Winning bidder: HOSPITAL FOR TROPICAL DISEASES
25/12/2024 16:43
The Bid solicitor Ban Quản lý dự án hỗ trợ kỹ thuật "Quỹ toàn cầu phòng chống HIV/AIDS giai đoạn 2024-2026" has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 2: Supply and distribution of 3ml syringes and needles for the period 2024 - 2026 of the investor Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control.
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM MEDICAL PLASTIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY
19/12/2024 16:13
Bid solicitor Ban Quản lý dự án hỗ trợ kỹ thuật "Quỹ toàn cầu phòng chống HIV/AIDS giai đoạn 2024-2026" has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 5: Recruit 03 domestic individual consultants to develop training materials on harm reduction interventions for community outreach staff of the investor Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control with the form Personal consultation.
27/11/2024 11:13
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control publishes the plan Contractor selection plan in 2024, phase 3 of the Global Fund for HIV/AIDS Technical Support Project for the period 2024-2026 sponsored by the Global Fund to Fight AIDS, Tuberculosis and Malaria with 5 bidding package .
11/02/2025 15:33
Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control publishes the plan Contractor selection plan in 2024, phase 4 of the Global Fund for HIV/AIDS Technical Support Project for the period 2024-2026 sponsored by the Global Fund to Fight AIDS, Tuberculosis and Malaria with 1 bidding package .
03/01/2025 17:42
Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control publishes the plan Contractor selection plan in 2024, phase 4 of the Global Fund for HIV/AIDS Technical Support Project for the period 2024-2026 sponsored by the Global Fund to Fight AIDS, Tuberculosis and Malaria with 1 bidding package .
27/11/2024 10:58
Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control announced the results of the bid package Providing services: Hall to organize a rally in response to World AIDS Day 2024 .
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm Hội nghị 37 Hùng Vương
22/11/2024 09:18
Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control publishes the plan Providing services: Hall to organize a rally in response to World AIDS Day 2024 with 1 bidding package .
12/11/2024 17:15
Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control publishes the plan Contractor selection plan in 2024, phase 2 of the Global Fund for HIV/AIDS Prevention and Control Technical Support Project for the period 2024-2026 with 2 bidding package .
07/10/2024 17:23
Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control publishes the plan Contractor selection plan in 2024, phase 3 of the Global Fund for HIV/AIDS Technical Support Project for the period 2024-2026 sponsored by the Global Fund to Fight AIDS, Tuberculosis and Malaria with 5 bidding package .
07/10/2024 17:20
Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control announced the results of the bid package Providing services to organize a workshop to deploy a toolkit to collect indicators to monitor TB/HIV coordination activities held on September 26, 2024 in Can Tho city .
- Winning bidder: 622 ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
24/09/2024 08:05
Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control announced the results of the bid package Recruit 03 individual consultants to build an HIV/TB coordination index on HMED software .
- Winning bidder: Phạm Chí Cường, Đồng Văn Ước, Nguyễn Thị Thương
12/09/2024 17:04
Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control publishes the plan Providing services to organize a workshop to deploy a toolkit to collect indicators to monitor TB/HIV coordination activities held on September 26, 2024 in Can Tho city with 1 bidding package .
12/09/2024 16:48
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bid solicitor Ban Quản lý dự án hỗ trợ kỹ thuật "Quỹ toàn cầu phòng chống HIV/AIDS giai đoạn 2024-2026" has posted Tender Notice Bidding package No. 1 Providing external examination services for HIV serological testing in the period 2025-2026 of the investor Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control with the form Open bidding.
25/02/2025 14:15
Bid solicitor Ban Quản lý dự án hỗ trợ kỹ thuật "Quỹ toàn cầu phòng chống HIV/AIDS giai đoạn 2024-2026" has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 3: Supply and distribution of lubricants for the period 2024 - 2026 of the investor Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control with the form Open bidding.
25/02/2025 14:03
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control has posted the request Contractor selection plan in 2024, phase 3 of the Global Fund for HIV/AIDS Technical Support Project for the period 2024-2026 sponsored by the Global Fund to Fight AIDS, Tuberculosis and Malaria of the investor Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control with 5 bidding package.
11/02/2025 15:33
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control has posted the request Contractor selection plan in 2024, phase 4 of the Global Fund for HIV/AIDS Technical Support Project for the period 2024-2026 sponsored by the Global Fund to Fight AIDS, Tuberculosis and Malaria of the investor Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control with 1 bidding package.
03/01/2025 17:42
Bid solicitor Ban Quản lý dự án hỗ trợ kỹ thuật "Quỹ toàn cầu phòng chống HIV/AIDS giai đoạn 2024-2026" has posted Tender Notice Bidding package No. 1: Independent audit for the period 2024-2026 of the investor Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control with the form Open bidding.
31/12/2024 14:55
The Bid solicitor Ban Quản lý dự án hỗ trợ kỹ thuật "Quỹ toàn cầu phòng chống HIV/AIDS giai đoạn 2024-2026" has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 4: Supply and distribution of protective equipment of the investor Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control.
- Winning bidder: GIA HIEN TRADING AND PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
30/12/2024 10:32
The Bid solicitor Ban Quản lý dự án hỗ trợ kỹ thuật "Quỹ toàn cầu phòng chống HIV/AIDS giai đoạn 2024-2026" has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 2: Providing hepatitis C virus load testing services for the period 2024-2025 of the investor Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control.
- Winning bidder: PASTEUR INSTITUTE IN HO CHI MINH CITY
25/12/2024 17:04
The Bid solicitor Ban Quản lý dự án hỗ trợ kỹ thuật "Quỹ toàn cầu phòng chống HIV/AIDS giai đoạn 2024-2026" has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 1: Providing HIV/AIDS viral load testing services for the period 2024-2026 of the investor Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control.
- Winning bidder: HOSPITAL FOR TROPICAL DISEASES
25/12/2024 16:43
The Bid solicitor Ban Quản lý dự án hỗ trợ kỹ thuật "Quỹ toàn cầu phòng chống HIV/AIDS giai đoạn 2024-2026" has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 2: Supply and distribution of 3ml syringes and needles for the period 2024 - 2026 of the investor Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control.
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM MEDICAL PLASTIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY
19/12/2024 16:13
Bid solicitor Ban Quản lý dự án hỗ trợ kỹ thuật "Quỹ toàn cầu phòng chống HIV/AIDS giai đoạn 2024-2026" has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 5: Recruit 03 domestic individual consultants to develop training materials on harm reduction interventions for community outreach staff of the investor Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control with the form Personal consultation.
27/11/2024 11:13
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control has posted 97 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 123 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control has posted 20 Tender Notices in 20 bidding packages. Among these, 8 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 12 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control has posted 104 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 104 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 93 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control has a relationship with 46 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Vietnam Authority of HIV AIDS control has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects