Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
7:32 PM 09/17/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:39 PM 10/03/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
3:39 PM 10/03/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:00 AM 01/03/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
4:12 PM 01/04/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors CODUPHA CENTRAL PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 4,616 bidding packages, of which 3,871 were won, 578 were lost, 157 are pending results, and 10 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 1.01% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 3.13% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : An Giang (154), Đà Nẵng (159), Lâm Đồng (170), Cà Mau (100), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1077), Hà Nội (503), Hải Phòng (63), Đồng Tháp (168), Quảng Ngãi (44), Khánh Hòa (92), Huế (76), Vĩnh Long (107), Quảng Ninh (36), Đắk Lắk (211), Gia Lai (133), Tây Ninh (50), Cần Thơ (186), Thái Nguyên (27), Quảng Trị (54), Hưng Yên (78), Nghệ An (237), Thanh Hoá (41), Đồng Nai (49), Ninh Bình (38), Phú Thọ (38), Bắc Ninh (22), Lào Cai (32), Sơn La (29), Lạng Sơn (14), Tuyên Quang (15), Hà Tĩnh (23), Lai Châu (7), Cao Bằng (6), Điện Biên (13), Nationwide (2), Undefined (683)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : An Giang (83), Đà Nẵng (87), Lâm Đồng (78), Cà Mau (32), Quảng Nam (37), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (724), Hà Nội (503), Bình Thuận (34), Hải Phòng (29), Đồng Tháp (43), Quảng Ngãi (24), Khánh Hòa (55), Tiền Giang (93), Huế (76), Trà Vinh (36), Ninh Thuận (22), Kiên Giang (39), Quảng Ninh (36), Đắk Lắk (102), Bình Định (44), Gia Lai (66), Long An (25), Phú Yên (45), Cần Thơ (75), Hậu Giang (12), Bạc Liêu (53), Thái Nguyên (17), Quảng Bình (33), Thái Bình (57), Nghệ An (237), Thanh Hoá (41), Đồng Nai (23), Nam Định (10), Bình Phước (19), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (22), Sóc Trăng (62), Phú Thọ (12), Bắc Giang (8), Bắc Ninh (10), Ninh Bình (14), Bến Tre (45), Bình Dương (18), Vĩnh Phúc (14), Kon Tum (13), Hải Dương (19), Yên Bái (7), Sơn La (29), Đắk Nông (15), Quảng Trị (11), Lạng Sơn (14), Lào Cai (18), Tuyên Quang (6), Hưng Yên (10), Hà Nam (8), Tây Ninh (13), Hà Giang (4), Hà Tĩnh (23), Lai Châu (7), Bắc Kạn (4), Hòa Bình (4), Cao Bằng (6), Điện Biên (13), Nationwide (2), Vĩnh Long (14), Undefined (1503)
- Has relationships with 823 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 903 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 2,998 contractors in 4,585 bidding packages, won 3,845 packages, lost 574 packages, 156 are pending results, and 10 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 83 contractors in 31 bidding packages, won 26 packages, lost 4 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 1 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Year started in TOP 500: 2007 (VNR500)
- Industry: Trading and Distribution of Pharmaceuticals and Medical Devices
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 3,415 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 37 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 37 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 43 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 81 | 0% |
| 0% | 253 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 4 | 0% |
| Unknown | 1 | 0% |
| Total | 3,871 | 100% |
CODUPHA CENTRAL PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Procurement of Chemicals - Additional consumables in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Hùng Vương through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
03/09/2026 16:26
CODUPHA CENTRAL PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Bidding package No. 1: Medical drug bidding package package, which was invited for bidding by the Military Hospital 4, Military Region 4 through an as an independent entity. Twelve other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
02/09/2026 09:02
CODUPHA CENTRAL PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 06: Equipment supply and installation (Equipment investment project for Traditional Medicine and Pharmacy General Hospital - An Giang Rehabilitation) package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở y tế An Giang through an as sub-joint of LIÊN DANH GÓI THẦU 06 TP-CDP. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
28/08/2026 12:03
CODUPHA CENTRAL PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Procurement of common medical supplies and medical instruments of Can Giuoc General Hospital in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Đa khoa khu vực Cần Giuộc through an as an independent entity. Forty six other contractors also participated.
28/08/2026 10:00
CODUPHA CENTRAL PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Buy artificial lens tubes package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Mắt Đắk Lắk through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
28/08/2026 09:58
CODUPHA CENTRAL PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Generic Medical Drug Bidding Package package, which was invited for bidding by the BỆNH VIỆN SẢN - NHI CÀ MAU through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
28/08/2026 09:42
CODUPHA CENTRAL PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Bidding package No. 2: Group of general intervention materials package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện 19-8, Bộ Công an through an as an independent entity. Thirty seven other contractors also participated.
28/08/2026 09:15
CODUPHA CENTRAL PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Generic Medical Drug Bidding Package package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện đa khoa Ba Vì through an as an independent entity. One hundred four other contractors also participated.
28/08/2026 09:13
CODUPHA CENTRAL PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Procurement of medical oxygen gas, medical CO2 gas, chemicals, medical supplies, and medical instruments in 2026-2027 of the Southern Regional General Hospital package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Đa khoa khu vực Phía Nam through an as an independent entity. Thirty three other contractors also participated.
28/08/2026 09:08
CODUPHA CENTRAL PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Bidding package No. 1: Coronary intervention supplies package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện 19-8, Bộ Công an through an as an independent entity. Nineteen other contractors also participated.
28/08/2026 09:08
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder CODUPHA CENTRAL PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 4616 package, of which 3871 package was won, failed 578 packages, 157 packages with no results, 10 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CODUPHA CENTRAL PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 823 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CODUPHA CENTRAL PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 903 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CODUPHA CENTRAL PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 2998 contractors in 4585 package, won 3845 package, lost 574 package, 156 bidding package has no results, 10 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor CODUPHA CENTRAL PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 83 contractors in 31 package, won bid 26 package, lost 4 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor CODUPHA CENTRAL PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 34 provinces/cities, 2 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CODUPHA CENTRAL PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 63 provinces/cities, 2 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,193 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor