Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 105 contractor.
- Announced 4 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 151 contractor selection plans with a total of 320 bidding packages, of which 145 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 71 packages (with 88 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 2 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 233 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 163 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 69 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 67 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.40 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 1.14%, Construction 4.55%, Consultancy 89.77%, Non-consultancy 3.41%, Mixed 1.14%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 266,694,784,121 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 260,754,615,607 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.23%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration as follows:
- Has relationships with 105 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.40 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.14%, Construction 4.55%, Consulting 89.77%, Non-consulting 3.41%, Mixed 1.14%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 266,694,784,121 VND, in which the total winning value is: 260,754,615,607 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.23%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration are as follows:
- Is the investor of 4 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 213 contractor selection plans, of which 128 were self-published, and 85 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 155 Tender Notices, of which 87 were self-invited, and 68 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration publishes Tender Notice Contract No. 11: Consulting and Supervision Services for Surveying, Monitoring Dredging and Excavation Works, and Transport of Excavated Material to Disposal Sites. in the form Open bidding .
23/08/2026 17:06
Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration publishes Tender Notice Package 08 construction and dredging and transporting dredging substances in the form Open bidding .
23/08/2026 17:02
Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 8: Construction and dredging and transporting dredging substances in the form Open bidding .
22/08/2026 22:19
Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration publishes Tender Notice Package 12: Construction insurance in the form Open bidding .
22/08/2026 17:12
Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration publishes Tender Notice Contract No. 11: Consulting and supervision services for inspection and acceptance, as well as supervision of excavation and transportation of excavated material. in the form Open bidding .
22/08/2026 16:58
Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration announced the results of the bid package Bid Package 03: Development of the Technical Specifications and Evaluation of Bids
Bid Package 05: Amendment and Supplement to Operating, Exploitation, and Maintenance Cost Standards for Port Management Systems (as issued with Circular No. 23/2016/TTBGTVT dated September 6, 2016) .
- Winning bidder: 268 THINH PHAT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
18/08/2026 12:36
Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration announced the results of the bid package Lot 4: Evaluation of bidding documents and evaluation of the results of selecting contractors.
Lot 5: Amendment and supplementation of operating, exploitation, and maintenance technical standards for maritime vessel management systems (issued in conjunction with Circular No. 23/2016/TTBGTVT dated September 6, 2016). .
- Winning bidder: LITEUP CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
18/08/2026 12:33
Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration publishes the plan Approval of the Procurement Plan for the "Hải Phòng Port Channel Dredging and Maintenance Project" (Lach Huy Section) (project to be implemented in 2025-2026-2027-2028). with 7 bidding package .
17/08/2026 10:22
Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration publishes the plan Maintenance dredging of the navigation channel for large vessels in the Hau River (project to be implemented from 2025-2026-2027-2028) with 8 bidding package .
17/08/2026 10:20
Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration announced the results of the bid package Contract No. 10: Consulting services for preparing bidding documents, evaluating bids for contracts No. 8, 11, and 12. .
- Winning bidder: NAM THAI HA CONSTRUCTION & TRADING SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
14/08/2026 15:39
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration announced the results of the bid package Package 10: Audit of works .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM AUDITING AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
09/12/2025 17:45
Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration publishes the plan The plan to select the contractor of the project of dredging and maintenance of Da Nang maritime channels in 2023 (works implemented in 2023 - 2025) with 7 bidding package .
09/12/2025 17:19
Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration announced the results of the bid package Package No. 6: Survey advice for acceptance .
- Winning bidder: PHU HA BUILDING AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/08/2025 13:47
Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration announced the results of the bid package Package 8: Survey supervision consultancy for BGMB, supervision of acceptance and supervision of dredging, dredging and dredging agents .
- Winning bidder: DHC HAI PHONG UNIVERSITY CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
23/07/2025 11:04
Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 4: Survey advice for BGMB .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM MARITIME SAFETY CORPORATION – ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED
23/07/2025 11:01
Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration announced the results of the bid package Package No. 9: Consulting supervision surveys, dredging and dredging dredging and dredging .
- Winning bidder: DHC HAI PHONG UNIVERSITY CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
09/07/2025 14:39
Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration announced the results of the bid package Package No. 7: Survey advice for acceptance .
- Winning bidder: THIEN BAO CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
09/07/2025 14:36
Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration announced the results of the bid package Package No. 5: Survey consultancy for BGMB .
- Winning bidder: CONSTRUCTION CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY FOR MARITIME BUILDING
09/07/2025 14:16
Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration announced the results of the bid package Package No. 7: Consulting for bidding documents, evaluating bidding documents Package 5 and 8 .
- Winning bidder: NAM THAI HA CONSTRUCTION & TRADING SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
26/06/2025 13:52
Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors of construction work to maintain the Viet Cua Viet maritime channel (works implemented in 2024 - 2025) with 6 bidding package .
23/06/2025 08:57
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration publishes Tender Notice Contract No. 11: Consulting and Supervision Services for Surveying, Monitoring Dredging and Excavation Works, and Transport of Excavated Material to Disposal Sites. in the form Open bidding .
23/08/2026 17:06
Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration publishes Tender Notice Package 08 construction and dredging and transporting dredging substances in the form Open bidding .
23/08/2026 17:02
Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 8: Construction and dredging and transporting dredging substances in the form Open bidding .
22/08/2026 22:19
Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration publishes Tender Notice Package 12: Construction insurance in the form Open bidding .
22/08/2026 17:12
Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration publishes Tender Notice Contract No. 11: Consulting and supervision services for inspection and acceptance, as well as supervision of excavation and transportation of excavated material. in the form Open bidding .
22/08/2026 16:58
Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration announced the results of the bid package Bid Package 03: Development of the Technical Specifications and Evaluation of Bids
Bid Package 05: Amendment and Supplement to Operating, Exploitation, and Maintenance Cost Standards for Port Management Systems (as issued with Circular No. 23/2016/TTBGTVT dated September 6, 2016) .
- Winning bidder: 268 THINH PHAT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
18/08/2026 12:36
Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration announced the results of the bid package Lot 4: Evaluation of bidding documents and evaluation of the results of selecting contractors.
Lot 5: Amendment and supplementation of operating, exploitation, and maintenance technical standards for maritime vessel management systems (issued in conjunction with Circular No. 23/2016/TTBGTVT dated September 6, 2016). .
- Winning bidder: LITEUP CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
18/08/2026 12:33
Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration publishes the plan Approval of the Procurement Plan for the "Hải Phòng Port Channel Dredging and Maintenance Project" (Lach Huy Section) (project to be implemented in 2025-2026-2027-2028). with 7 bidding package .
17/08/2026 10:22
Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration publishes the plan Maintenance dredging of the navigation channel for large vessels in the Hau River (project to be implemented from 2025-2026-2027-2028) with 8 bidding package .
17/08/2026 10:20
Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration announced the results of the bid package Contract No. 10: Consulting services for preparing bidding documents, evaluating bids for contracts No. 8, 11, and 12. .
- Winning bidder: NAM THAI HA CONSTRUCTION & TRADING SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
14/08/2026 15:39
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration has posted 151 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 320 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration has posted 88 Tender Notices in 71 bidding packages. Among these, 88 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration has posted 233 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 233 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 163 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration has a relationship with 105 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration has a relationship with 52 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Administration has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects