Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Vietnam Petroleum Institute as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 91 contractor.
- Announced 4 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 98 contractor selection plans with a total of 106 bidding packages, of which 91 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 117 packages (with 120 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 87 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 16 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 33 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 13 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.44 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 84.17%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 2.50%, Non-consultancy 12.50%, Mixed 0.83%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 122,342,010,395 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 113,184,396,329 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.49%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Vietnam Petroleum Institute as follows:
- Has relationships with 91 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.44 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 84.17%, Construction 0%, Consulting 2.50%, Non-consulting 12.50%, Mixed 0.83%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 122,342,010,395 VND, in which the total winning value is: 113,184,396,329 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.49%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Vietnam Petroleum Institute are as follows:
- Is the investor of 4 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 119 contractor selection plans, of which 95 were self-published, and 24 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 98 Tender Notices, of which 91 were self-invited, and 7 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 327 bidding packages, of which 171 were won, 95 were lost, 52 are pending results, and 9 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 25.5% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 89.97% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (202), Cà Mau (11), Lâm Đồng (10), Vĩnh Long (9), Thanh Hoá (7), Hưng Yên (5), Hà Nội (4), Đồng Nai (4), Quảng Ngãi (4), Cần Thơ (3), Nationwide (3), Quảng Ninh (2), Đà Nẵng (2), Hà Tĩnh (2), Hải Phòng (1), Undefined (62)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (159), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (23), Cà Mau (10), Bình Thuận (10), Thanh Hoá (7), Trà Vinh (7), Thái Bình (5), Hà Nội (4), Quảng Ngãi (3), Quảng Ninh (2), Đồng Nai (2), Hà Tĩnh (2), Bạc Liêu (2), Nationwide (2), Quảng Nam (1), Bến Tre (1), Cần Thơ (1), Hải Phòng (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Vĩnh Long (1), Sóc Trăng (1), Bình Phước (1), Undefined (86)
- Has relationships with 72 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 36 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 228 contractors in 169 bidding packages, won 38 packages, lost 95 packages, 30 are pending results, and 6 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 12 contractors in 21 bidding packages, won 9 packages, lost 5 packages, 7 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 1 bidding packages with 1 roles.
- Name of construction organization: VIỆN DẦU KHÍ VIỆT NAM
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00009672
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và đầu tư thành phố Hà Nội
- Fields:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp (năng lượng, dầu khí)
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Vietnam Petroleum Institute announced the results of the bid package This tender is for the services of repairing, replacing electronic signs and nameplates at the VPI building. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH QUẢNG CÁO NỘI THẤT THANH XUÂN
26/08/2026 14:47
Vietnam Petroleum Institute publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the tender: "Procurement of services for repair, replacement, and installation of digital signage and nameboards at the VPI building." with 1 bidding package .
21/08/2026 14:44
Vietnam Petroleum Institute publishes the plan The sample analysis service was performed as part of Phase 1, under Contract No. 9137/HĐ-CNNL, dated October 14, 2025. with 1 bidding package .
18/08/2026 11:01
Vietnam Petroleum Institute publishes the plan Procurement Plan: Purchase of equipment for use by experts working at the Vietnam Oil and Gas Corporation. with 1 bidding package .
17/08/2026 17:20
Vietnam Petroleum Institute publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for package: Hiring repair and renovation services for the 17th floor area of VPI Building in Hanoi area with 1 bidding package .
04/08/2026 17:11
Vietnam Petroleum Institute announced the results of the bid package Procurement of central control for Mitsubishi Electric central air conditioning system .
- Winning bidder: THANH AN ENGINEERING AND TRADE COMPANY LIMITED
14/07/2026 10:02
Vietnam Petroleum Institute announced the results of the bid package Daily cleaning service of Vietnam Petroleum Institute Building in City. Ho Chi Minh .
- Winning bidder: CARE VN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/07/2026 10:42
Vietnam Petroleum Institute publishes the plan Daily cleaning service of Vietnam Petroleum Institute Building in City. Ho Chi Minh with 1 bidding package .
03/07/2026 10:31
Vietnam Petroleum Institute publishes the plan Approve the contractor selection plan Package: Procurement of central control for Mitsubishi Electric central air conditioning system with 1 bidding package .
01/07/2026 14:11
Vietnam Petroleum Institute announced the results of the bid package Periodic health check-up service in 2026 for workers at Vietnam Petroleum Institute, Southern region .
- Winning bidder: University Medical Center
01/07/2026 11:15
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Vietnam Petroleum Institute announced the results of the bid package Provide software maintenance service Software System Magnetic System (Diplomat Copic & Diplomat Utilities and Diplomat Database Application) of the Petroleum Archives Center 2025 .
- Winning bidder: SOUTH WEST TECHNICAL SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
04/07/2025 08:58
Vietnam Petroleum Institute publishes the plan Provide software maintenance service Software System Magnetic System (Diplomat Copic & Diplomat Utilities and Diplomat Database Application) of the Petroleum Archives Center 2025 with 1 bidding package .
25/06/2025 14:17
Vietnam Petroleum Institute announced the results of the bid package Providing technical management and operation services of the Testing Center for Experimental Analysis and Office Building of Vietnam Oil and Gas Institute in Ho Chi Minh City. Ho Chi Minh .
- Winning bidder: PETROLEUM OFFSHORE TRADING AND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
16/06/2025 14:09
Vietnam Petroleum Institute publishes the plan The plan to select the contractor for the purchase estimate to carry out the task of "Research and manufacture of Sulfate elimination bacteria and Hydrosulfide treatment in the petroleum collection and transportation system" with 4 bidding package .
06/06/2025 17:56
Vietnam Petroleum Institute announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01. Supply of materials, tools, and labor protection for manufacturing online monitoring equipment for the Cathode system .
- Winning bidder:
08/05/2025 16:54
Vietnam Petroleum Institute announced the results of the bid package Procurement of raw materials, tools, supplies and chemicals for research to carry out the project "Research on manufacturing chemical systems to inhibit gas hydrate formation when constructing oil and gas wells in water areas" deep off the coast of Vietnam” .
- Winning bidder:
18/04/2025 17:11
Vietnam Petroleum Institute announced the results of the bidding package Providing technical management and operation services of the Testing Center for Experimental Analysis and Office Building of Vietnam Oil and Gas Institute in Ho Chi Minh City. Ho Chi Minh with 1 participating contractors .
11/04/2025 10:15
Vietnam Petroleum Institute announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 01. Supply of materials, tools, and labor protection for manufacturing online monitoring equipment for the Cathode system with 1 participating contractors .
08/04/2025 14:34
Vietnam Petroleum Institute publishes Tender Notice Providing technical management and operation services of the Testing Center for Experimental Analysis and Office Building of Vietnam Oil and Gas Institute in Ho Chi Minh City. Ho Chi Minh in the form Open bidding .
01/04/2025 08:21
Vietnam Petroleum Institute publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 03. Supply of chemicals, supplies and tools for research in the form Competitive Offer .
27/03/2025 11:26
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Vietnam Petroleum Institute announced the results of the bid package This tender is for the services of repairing, replacing electronic signs and nameplates at the VPI building. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH QUẢNG CÁO NỘI THẤT THANH XUÂN
26/08/2026 14:47
Vietnam Petroleum Institute publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the tender: "Procurement of services for repair, replacement, and installation of digital signage and nameboards at the VPI building." with 1 bidding package .
21/08/2026 14:44
Vietnam Petroleum Institute publishes the plan The sample analysis service was performed as part of Phase 1, under Contract No. 9137/HĐ-CNNL, dated October 14, 2025. with 1 bidding package .
18/08/2026 11:01
Vietnam Petroleum Institute publishes the plan Procurement Plan: Purchase of equipment for use by experts working at the Vietnam Oil and Gas Corporation. with 1 bidding package .
17/08/2026 17:20
Vietnam Petroleum Institute publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for package: Hiring repair and renovation services for the 17th floor area of VPI Building in Hanoi area with 1 bidding package .
04/08/2026 17:11
Vietnam Petroleum Institute announced the results of the bid package Procurement of central control for Mitsubishi Electric central air conditioning system .
- Winning bidder: THANH AN ENGINEERING AND TRADE COMPANY LIMITED
14/07/2026 10:02
Vietnam Petroleum Institute announced the results of the bid package Daily cleaning service of Vietnam Petroleum Institute Building in City. Ho Chi Minh .
- Winning bidder: CARE VN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/07/2026 10:42
Vietnam Petroleum Institute publishes the plan Daily cleaning service of Vietnam Petroleum Institute Building in City. Ho Chi Minh with 1 bidding package .
03/07/2026 10:31
Vietnam Petroleum Institute publishes the plan Approve the contractor selection plan Package: Procurement of central control for Mitsubishi Electric central air conditioning system with 1 bidding package .
01/07/2026 14:11
Vietnam Petroleum Institute announced the results of the bid package Periodic health check-up service in 2026 for workers at Vietnam Petroleum Institute, Southern region .
- Winning bidder: University Medical Center
01/07/2026 11:15
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Vietnam Petroleum Institute has posted 98 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 106 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam Petroleum Institute has posted 120 Tender Notices in 117 bidding packages. Among these, 66 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 54 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam Petroleum Institute has posted 87 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 87 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 16 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam Petroleum Institute has a relationship with 91 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam Petroleum Institute has a relationship with 4 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Vietnam Petroleum Institute has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects