Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 72 contractor.
- Announced 4 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 51 contractor selection plans with a total of 78 bidding packages, of which 40 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 23 packages (with 24 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 61 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 40 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 16 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 14 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.67 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 75.00%, Construction 8.33%, Consultancy 12.50%, Non-consultancy 4.17%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 35,207,676,938 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 33,777,029,048 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.06%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences as follows:
- Has relationships with 72 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 75.00%, Construction 8.33%, Consulting 12.50%, Non-consulting 4.17%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 35,207,676,938 VND, in which the total winning value is: 33,777,029,048 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.06%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences are as follows:
- Is the investor of 4 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 57 contractor selection plans, of which 43 were self-published, and 14 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 22 Tender Notices, of which 19 were self-invited, and 3 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 8 bidding packages, of which 8 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 98.92% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.49% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (3), Tuyên Quang (2), Quảng Ninh (1), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (3), Quảng Ninh (1), Tuyên Quang (1), Undefined (3)
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 5 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences announced the results of the bid package Provide conference organization services .
- Winning bidder: MAYCOM VIET NAM INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/07/2026 08:50
Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences announced the results of the bid package Contract package: Buy fertilizer .
- Winning bidder: HỢP TÁC XÃ DỊCH VỤ NÔNG NGHIỆP TỔNG HỢP ĐỨC GIANG
27/07/2026 16:30
Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: Buy seedlings .
- Winning bidder: Cơ sở sản xuất giống cây trồng Thụ Mai
27/07/2026 16:22
Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences publishes the plan Approve the contractor selection plan for the bidding package Providing conference organization services under the task "Organizing the IUFRO Acacia 2026 Conference: Sustainable development of acacia plantations in the context of a changing world" with 1 bidding package .
15/07/2026 15:25
Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences publishes the plan Approving the contractor selection plan for 2026 bidding packages under the contract between the Secretariat of the Asian Forestry Cooperation Organization (AFoCO) and the Vietnam Forest Science Institute with 2 bidding package .
10/07/2026 15:05
Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences announced the results of the bid package Buy fertilizer in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: Trạm bán buôn bán lẻ và dịch vụ
11/05/2026 15:57
Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences publishes the plan Approve the contractor selection plan in 2026 for the fertilizer purchasing package with 1 bidding package .
23/04/2026 15:26
Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences announced the results of the bid package Rent a car for business trips in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH VẬN TẢI DU LỊCH VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI SƠN GIANG
21/04/2026 11:27
Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences publishes the plan Approve the contractor selection plan for the 2026 car rental package for business trips with 1 bidding package .
13/04/2026 17:19
Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences announced the results of the bid package GT17-additional equipment .
- Winning bidder: HUNG MANH INFORMATIC AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
01/12/2025 17:23
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences publishes the plan The contractor selection plan (phase 3) The component project "Investment in infrastructure and equipment for research and processing, wood, forest products and renovation, upgrading and upgrading laboratories focused on Vietnam forestry science" under the project "Upgrading and renovating infrastructure of forestry institutes" with 4 bidding package .
22/08/2025 09:23
Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences announced the results of the bid package Rent a car .
- Winning bidder: TMD SKY COMPANY LIMITED
09/04/2025 12:31
Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences announced the results of the bid package Buy fertilizer .
- Winning bidder: Hộ kinh doanh Hoàng Phú Long
09/04/2025 12:23
Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences announced the results of the bid package Buy fertilizer .
- Winning bidder: Trạm bán buôn bán lẻ và dịch vụ
04/04/2025 15:11
Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences publishes the plan Approving the contractor selection plan for the 2025 bidding package of fertilizer purchases in the topic "Researching on seed selection and intensive cultivation of some high -value wood products (Cat Sam - Callerya Speciosa Champ. Ex Benth. Bach Bo - Stemona Tuberosa Lour.) Under planted forests in some northern mountainous provinces" with 1 bidding package .
02/04/2025 11:00
Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences announced the results of the bid package Upgrade the online magazine management and publishing system .
- Winning bidder: ALPHA SAI GON SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
31/03/2025 10:51
Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences announced the results of the bid package Package 1: Buying experimental chemical materials in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: co so quoc tuan
20/03/2025 17:20
Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors upgrading online magazine management and publishing system with 1 bidding package .
19/03/2025 13:36
Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences announced the results of the bid package GT09: Forest product processing equipment and forest product preservation equipment .
- Winning bidder: THAI BINH SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL MATERIALS COMPANY LIMITED
17/03/2025 16:12
Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences announced the results of the bid package Package 2: Rent a car to carry officials to work on the topic .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TM & DV SOOSKY VIETNAM
13/03/2025 09:29
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences announced the results of the bid package Provide conference organization services .
- Winning bidder: MAYCOM VIET NAM INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/07/2026 08:50
Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences announced the results of the bid package Contract package: Buy fertilizer .
- Winning bidder: HỢP TÁC XÃ DỊCH VỤ NÔNG NGHIỆP TỔNG HỢP ĐỨC GIANG
27/07/2026 16:30
Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: Buy seedlings .
- Winning bidder: Cơ sở sản xuất giống cây trồng Thụ Mai
27/07/2026 16:22
Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences publishes the plan Approve the contractor selection plan for the bidding package Providing conference organization services under the task "Organizing the IUFRO Acacia 2026 Conference: Sustainable development of acacia plantations in the context of a changing world" with 1 bidding package .
15/07/2026 15:25
Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences publishes the plan Approving the contractor selection plan for 2026 bidding packages under the contract between the Secretariat of the Asian Forestry Cooperation Organization (AFoCO) and the Vietnam Forest Science Institute with 2 bidding package .
10/07/2026 15:05
Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences announced the results of the bid package Buy fertilizer in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: Trạm bán buôn bán lẻ và dịch vụ
11/05/2026 15:57
Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences publishes the plan Approve the contractor selection plan in 2026 for the fertilizer purchasing package with 1 bidding package .
23/04/2026 15:26
Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences announced the results of the bid package Rent a car for business trips in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH VẬN TẢI DU LỊCH VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI SƠN GIANG
21/04/2026 11:27
Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences publishes the plan Approve the contractor selection plan for the 2026 car rental package for business trips with 1 bidding package .
13/04/2026 17:19
Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences announced the results of the bid package GT17-additional equipment .
- Winning bidder: HUNG MANH INFORMATIC AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
01/12/2025 17:23
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences has posted 51 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 78 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences has posted 24 Tender Notices in 23 bidding packages. Among these, 24 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences has posted 61 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 61 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 40 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences has a relationship with 72 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences has a relationship with 9 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects