Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

GT08-Fire Prevention Equipment

Find: 16:20 29/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Component project "Investment in infrastructure and research equipment for processing and preserving wood and forest products and Renovating and upgrading the centralized laboratory for the Vietnam Academy of Forestry Science" under the project "Upgrading" providing and renovating the infrastructure of forestry institutes”
Bidding package name
GT08-Fire Prevention Equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
443/QĐ-KHLN
Approval date
29/10/2024 14:34
Approval Authority
Viện Khoa học Lâm nghiệp Việt Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:15 29/10/2024
to
09:00 06/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AGRICULTURE DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Design advice Phòng 6, nhà A10, tập thể 128 Đại La - Phường Đồng Tâm - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 NGHIA HUNG SERVICE - VALUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 665, đường Hồng Hà - Phường Chương Dương - Quận Hoàn Kiếm - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 VINACITY - VIETNAM CITY CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on contract performance, testing Số nhà 17, ngách 1, ngõ 31, đường Nguyễn Chí Thanh, phường Ngọc Khánh, quận Ba Đình, thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Ngọc Khánh - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN VÀ CHI PHÍ ĐẦU TƯ - AFO Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 08 ngõ 612 Trường Chinh - Phường Khương Thượng - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 VINACE - VIETNAM INSTALLATION EQUIPMENT AND CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 7, ngách 105/7 Nguyễn Công Hoan - Phường Ngọc Khánh - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN VÀ CHI PHÍ ĐẦU TƯ - AFO E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 08 ngõ 612 Trường Chinh - Phường Khương Thượng - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 VINACE - VIETNAM INSTALLATION EQUIPMENT AND CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 7, ngách 105/7 Nguyễn Công Hoan - Phường Ngọc Khánh - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
8 VINACITY - VIETNAM CITY CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số nhà 17, ngách 1, ngõ 31, đường Nguyễn Chí Thanh, phường Ngọc Khánh, quận Ba Đình, thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Ngọc Khánh - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Tủ trung tâm báo cháy 4 loop
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Đức Thắng, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
15
120
2
Tủ điều khiển 3 bơm chữa cháy
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Đức Thắng, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
15
120
3
Bơm điện chữa cháy Q=52,5 l/s H=70 m
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Đức Thắng, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
15
120
4
Bơm diesel chữa cháy Q=52,5 l/s H=70 m
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Đức Thắng, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
15
120
5
Bơm điện bù áp Q=1 l/s H=80 m
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Đức Thắng, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
15
120
6
Quạt tăng áp hướng trục
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Đức Thắng, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
15
120
7
Quạt hút khói hướng trục
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Đức Thắng, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
15
120
8
Quạt hút khói ly tâm
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Đức Thắng, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
15
120
9
Tủ điều khiển 3 quạt tăng áp - hút khói
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Đức Thắng, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
15
120

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "GT08-Fire Prevention Equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "GT08-Fire Prevention Equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second